Last updated Tuesday 14th September 2021 at 10:21 AM

Statistics for Third Division


BATTING

Total Runs
339 S Hussain Glasgow South
315 T Hart Bees
307 Im Khan Glasgow South
284 I Lawrence Vale of Leven
250 D Cooke Inverclyde
243 M Little Hamilton Crescent
235 J Thornhill Hillhead 2
220 C Lang (J) Ardencaple
214 D Ingram Go Vending Marress
213 Dy Neil (J) Go Vending Marress
202 P Hempsey Glenpark
200 S Dhaliwal Kirkstyle
189 G Miller Vale of Leven
185 A Hunter LOC Hire The Tryst
168 M Ingram Go Vending Marress
163 B Townsend LOC Hire The Tryst
158 C Calder (J) Glenpark
156 D Pilkington Inverclyde
156 P Quinn LOC Hire The Tryst
153 C Gunn Inverclyde
150 G Owens Go Vending Marress
146 Z Ul Abadeen Glasgow South
146 P Selvaraj Go Vending Marress
141 C Leslie Anniesland
139 G Khanna GHK Strathclyde
139 P Moses LOC Hire The Tryst
135 Step Bates Vale of Leven
134 T Shabbir Glasgow South
132 S Chaudhary Glenpark
132 J Janampally Glenpark
131 A Tervet Hillhead 2
130 S Thaker (J) Bees
129 D Forsyth Bees
129 I Hussain GHK Strathclyde
129 M Ahmad Glenpark
123 F Umer GHK Strathclyde
122 G Lang Ardencaple
122 C Ross Hamilton Crescent
120 P Swift Galloway 2
119 C Dalby Vale of Leven
118 D Owens Go Vending Marress
118 A Campbell Kirkstyle
117 E Crick Anniesland
116 C Mullan Go Vending Marress
111 A Mudalige Hillhead 2
104 Mu Chaudhry GHK Strathclyde
103 A Soares Glasgow South
102 F Rashid (J) Bees
102 A Kharoti GHK Strathclyde
100 J Bartlett (J) Hillhead 2
98 Shak Aslam GHK Strathclyde
96 J Jacobs Vale of Leven
95 S Ishtiaq Ardencaple
94 A Ali Sarwat Glasgow South
93 N Safi (J) Anniesland
92 V Machana Hamilton Crescent
92 H Atif (J) LOC Hire The Tryst
91 G Walsh Kirkstyle
89 S Campbell Inverclyde
88 N Ahmed GHK Strathclyde
84 T Charde Hamilton Crescent
80 T Mehmood GHK Strathclyde
80 M Farrell Glenpark
79 P Robertson Glenpark
78 K Blackwood Hillhead 2
78 A Haw Inverclyde
77 U Khan (J) Glasgow South
76 S Dabell Hillhead 2
75 L Howgate Hamilton Crescent
75 R Jones LOC Hire The Tryst
74 N Nicholas Anniesland
74 M Ahmed Hillhead 2
73 A Carless Go Vending Marress
73 H Iftikhar (J) LOC Hire The Tryst
71 E Stewart Glenpark
71 J Paterson Kirkstyle
70 U Afzal GHK Strathclyde
69 S Mein Galloway 2
69 J Ahmadzai Go Vending Marress
68 F McLaren Kirkstyle
66 A Maddock Hamilton Crescent
66 J Dew Hamilton Crescent
64 S Chougule LOC Hire The Tryst
63 A McCartney (J) Ardencaple
63 I Faisal (J) Bees
63 L Farndale Hamilton Crescent
62 F Murray Anniesland
62 C Mackay (J) LOC Hire The Tryst
59 B Kumar GHK Strathclyde
58 R Singh Anniesland
58 A Sharples Galloway 2
58 H Iqbal (J) Kirkstyle
57 R Corner Hamilton Crescent
56 A Ali Tabasum Glasgow South
56 M Abdullah Kirkstyle
56 R Fergie LOC Hire The Tryst
55 H Umer GHK Strathclyde
55 R Lamb Galloway 2
55 S Willis Hillhead 2
55 P Singh Inverclyde
54 A Sturgess (J) Bees
54 A Khan Bees
54 M Yousaf (J) Bees
51 A Lamb Galloway 2


High Scores
152* T Hart Bees v Galloway 2
133* C Lang (J) Ardencaple v Vale of Leven
107* J Thornhill Hillhead 2 v LOC Hire The Tryst
104 C Mullan Go Vending Marress v Galloway 2
102* P Selvaraj Go Vending Marress v Anniesland
93 A Kharoti GHK Strathclyde v Go Vending Marress
91* A Tervet Hillhead 2 v Ardencaple
88* A Hunter LOC Hire The Tryst v Galloway 2
85 D Cooke Inverclyde v Galloway 2
78 C Calder (J) Glenpark v Bees
78 A Campbell Kirkstyle v Glasgow South
76 G Miller Vale of Leven v Hillhead 2
75 R Jones LOC Hire The Tryst v Anniesland
75 J Jacobs Vale of Leven v Glasgow South
74 C Lang (J) Ardencaple v Glasgow South
74 P Moses LOC Hire The Tryst v Vale of Leven
73 M Little Hamilton Crescent v Go Vending Marress
71 S Hussain Glasgow South v Galloway 2
69* U Afzal GHK Strathclyde v Hillhead 2
68* I Lawrence Vale of Leven v Ardencaple
68* M Little Hamilton Crescent v Anniesland
68 F McLaren Kirkstyle v Go Vending Marress
67* D Ingram Go Vending Marress v Glenpark
67 Dy Neil (J) Go Vending Marress v Galloway 2
65 C Gunn Inverclyde v Glenpark
65 Z Ul Abadeen Glasgow South v Vale of Leven
64* Im Khan Glasgow South v Hillhead 2
63* L Farndale Hamilton Crescent v Go Vending Marress
63 Z Ul Abadeen Glasgow South v Kirkstyle
61* M Little Hamilton Crescent v Glasgow South
61 G Owens Go Vending Marress v Inverclyde
61 C Calder (J) Glenpark v Inverclyde
60 D Ingram Go Vending Marress v Hamilton Crescent
59 N Nicholas Anniesland v Hamilton Crescent
58* Shak Aslam GHK Strathclyde v Inverclyde
58 C Leslie Anniesland v Bees
57* R Corner Hamilton Crescent v Anniesland
57 Im Khan Glasgow South v LOC Hire The Tryst
57 P Quinn LOC Hire The Tryst v Galloway 2
56* S Hussain Glasgow South v GHK Strathclyde
56* S Dhaliwal Kirkstyle v Galloway 2
56 G Khanna GHK Strathclyde v Bees
56 P Hempsey Glenpark v Anniesland
56 J Thornhill Hillhead 2 v Vale of Leven
55* D Pilkington Inverclyde v Galloway 2
55* T Shabbir Glasgow South v LOC Hire The Tryst
55* S Thaker (J) Bees v Kirkstyle
55 Im Khan Glasgow South v Ardencaple
55 J Janampally Glenpark v Ardencaple
55 R Lamb Galloway 2 v Glasgow South
55 S Hussain Glasgow South v Go Vending Marress
55 V Machana Hamilton Crescent v Kirkstyle
55 D Cooke Inverclyde v Glenpark
54 A Haw Inverclyde v Vale of Leven
54 I Lawrence Vale of Leven v Inverclyde
54 S Mein Galloway 2 v Vale of Leven
53* D Ingram Go Vending Marress v LOC Hire The Tryst
53* I Lawrence Vale of Leven v Galloway 2
53 Dy Neil (J) Go Vending Marress v Glenpark
52* A Ali Sarwat Glasgow South v Galloway 2
52* J Dew Hamilton Crescent v Kirkstyle
52 M Farrell Glenpark v GHK Strathclyde
52 Im Khan Glasgow South v Glenpark
52 S Hussain Glasgow South v Kirkstyle
51 I Hussain GHK Strathclyde v Inverclyde
51 C Gunn Inverclyde v Hillhead 2


Average
Name Team Inns NO Runs High Ave
M Little Hamilton Crescent 5 3 243 73 121.50
C Lang (J) Ardencaple 3 1 220 133* 110.00
A Ali Sarwat Glasgow South 3 2 94 52* 94.00
R Jones LOC Hire The Tryst 1 0 75 75 75.00
U Afzal GHK Strathclyde 2 1 70 69* 70.00
F McLaren Kirkstyle 1 0 68 68 68.00
A McCartney (J) Ardencaple 2 1 63 50* 63.00
I Lawrence Vale of Leven 7 2 284 68* 56.80
R Lamb Galloway 2 1 0 55 55 55.00
D Ingram Go Vending Marress 6 2 214 67* 53.50
J McLaren Anniesland 4 3 49 27 49.00
P Selvaraj Go Vending Marress 6 3 146 102* 48.67
J Jacobs Vale of Leven 2 0 96 75 48.00
V Machana Hamilton Crescent 2 0 92 55 46.00
E Sheridan Anniesland 1 0 45 45 45.00
T Hart Bees 9 2 315 152* 45.00
Im Khan Glasgow South 8 1 307 64* 43.86
A Tervet Hillhead 2 4 1 131 91* 43.67
C Dalby Vale of Leven 5 2 119 40* 39.67
C Calder (J) Glenpark 4 0 158 78 39.50
A Campbell Kirkstyle 4 1 118 78 39.33
J Thornhill Hillhead 2 7 1 235 107* 39.17
S Hussain Glasgow South 10 1 339 71 37.67
N Nicholas Anniesland 2 0 74 59 37.00
B Gilani Hillhead 2 4 3 37 12* 37.00
P Moses LOC Hire The Tryst 4 0 139 74 34.75
S Mein Galloway 2 2 0 69 54 34.50
E McCartney (J) Ardencaple 1 0 34 34 34.00
T Shabbir Glasgow South 5 1 134 55* 33.50
S Dhaliwal Kirkstyle 9 3 200 56* 33.33
O Curtis Ardencaple 1 0 33 33 33.00
J Janampally Glenpark 5 1 132 55 33.00
M Scott Vale of Leven 2 1 33 24* 33.00
S Ishtiaq Ardencaple 3 0 95 50 31.67
D Cooke Inverclyde 8 0 250 85 31.25
A Hunter LOC Hire The Tryst 7 1 185 88* 30.83
G Lang Ardencaple 5 1 122 49 30.50
C Ross Hamilton Crescent 6 2 122 48 30.50
P Collins Hillhead 2 1 0 30 30 30.00
R Ramasamy Hillhead 2 2 1 30 29* 30.00
W Bartlett Hillhead 2 3 2 30 29* 30.00
Z Ul Abadeen Glasgow South 5 0 146 65 29.20
P Hempsey Glenpark 7 0 202 56 28.86
A Ali Tabasum Glasgow South 3 1 56 42 28.00
M Abdullah Kirkstyle 2 0 56 32 28.00
R Fergie LOC Hire The Tryst 2 0 56 31 28.00
A Mudalige Hillhead 2 5 1 111 47 27.75
M Ghani GHK Strathclyde 2 1 27 21* 27.00
G Miller Vale of Leven 7 0 189 76 27.00
M Farrell Glenpark 3 0 80 52 26.67
P Robertson Glenpark 6 3 79 49 26.33
A Haw Inverclyde 3 0 78 54 26.00
J Hurford (J) Kirkstyle 1 0 26 26 26.00
D Forsyth Bees 5 0 129 49 25.80
I Hussain GHK Strathclyde 6 1 129 51 25.80
A Soares Glasgow South 8 4 103 21 25.75
A Kharoti GHK Strathclyde 4 0 102 93 25.50
A Lamb Galloway 2 2 0 51 38 25.50
C Gunn Inverclyde 6 0 153 65 25.50


BOWLING

Most Wickets
26 D Owens Go Vending Marress
26 C Doyle Kirkstyle
17 M Rice Kirkstyle
16 T Hart Bees
16 D Sutherland Hamilton Crescent
16 G James Inverclyde
16 H Iqbal (J) Kirkstyle
14 J Thornhill Hillhead 2
14 P Quinn LOC Hire The Tryst
13 A Todd Ardencaple
12 H Atif (J) LOC Hire The Tryst
11 S Thaker (J) Bees
11 Z Ul Abadeen Glasgow South
11 A Carless Go Vending Marress
11 T Watson Inverclyde
11 C Mackay (J) LOC Hire The Tryst
10 Ku Raza GHK Strathclyde
10 R Cox Hamilton Crescent
10 P Singh Inverclyde
10 A Wilson (J) Kirkstyle
10 B Stavert Vale of Leven
9 N Safi (J) Anniesland
9 T Mehmood GHK Strathclyde
9 H Mudassir GHK Strathclyde
9 T Shabbir Glasgow South
9 C Ross Hamilton Crescent
9 L Howgate Hamilton Crescent
9 S Campbell Inverclyde
9 J McNair Kirkstyle
9 S Chougule LOC Hire The Tryst
8 N Ahmed GHK Strathclyde
8 Al Khan (J) GHK Strathclyde
8 S Hussain Glasgow South
8 J Wilson Go Vending Marress
8 B Naik LOC Hire The Tryst
7 A Ali Tabasum Glasgow South
7 Al Khan Hillhead 2
7 J Bartlett (J) Hillhead 2
7 Ra Butt (J) Hillhead 2
7 W Bartlett Hillhead 2
7 A Johnstone Kirkstyle
7 I Lawrence Vale of Leven
7 M Scott Vale of Leven
6 A Sturgess (J) Bees
6 R Ferguson (J) Bees
6 I Hussain GHK Strathclyde
6 A Ali Sarwat Glasgow South
6 U Mansoor (J) Glenpark
6 W Marriott-laurie (J) Hamilton Crescent
6 S Perry Hamilton Crescent
6 T Charde Hamilton Crescent
6 Step Bates Vale of Leven
5 J Olney (J) Anniesland
5 S Maniyar Anniesland
5 A Rashid (J) Bees
5 M Afzal Bees
5 A Rana Glasgow South
5 E Stewart Glenpark
5 P Selvaraj Go Vending Marress
5 A Morris Hamilton Crescent
5 S Blair Inverclyde
5 B Townsend LOC Hire The Tryst
4 F Gardee (J) Anniesland
4 I Mackay Anniesland
4 Cam Caskie Ardencaple
4 S Niven Ardencaple
4 J Clarke Ardencaple
4 S Hargie (J) Bees
4 A Iqbal GHK Strathclyde
4 H Umer GHK Strathclyde
4 A Kharoti GHK Strathclyde
4 G Whalen Galloway 2
4 M Sharples (J) Galloway 2
4 D Kumar Glasgow South
4 D Sharma Glenpark
4 M Ahmad Glenpark
4 J Janampally Glenpark
4 R Wilson Go Vending Marress
4 R Ramasamy Hillhead 2
4 C Dalby Vale of Leven
3 Z Iqbal (J) Anniesland
3 J Smith Ardencaple
3 C Tung Bees
3 F Berryman Bees
3 S Raja (J) Bees
3 A Mudassir GHK Strathclyde
3 Mu Shah (J) Glasgow South
3 M Arshad Glasgow South
3 J Ahmadzai Go Vending Marress
3 C Dick Inverclyde
3 D Mudie Inverclyde
3 E McInnes (J) Inverclyde
3 C Salgo (J) Kirkstyle
3 A Abbasi Kirkstyle
3 C Dyer LOC Hire The Tryst
3 S Bain LOC Hire The Tryst
3 O Townsend (J) LOC Hire The Tryst
3 J Birnie Vale of Leven


Best Figures
Player Ovrs Mdns Runs Wkts Match
C Doyle 8 1 6 6 Kirkstyle v Galloway 2
J McNair 8.5 5 7 6 Kirkstyle v Inverclyde
A Todd 7 0 15 6 Ardencaple v LOC Hire The Tryst
A Ali Tabasum 8 3 15 6 Glasgow South v Galloway 2
D Sutherland 10 3 26 6 Hamilton Crescent v GHK Strathclyde
T Watson 10 0 29 6 Inverclyde v Go Vending Marress
D Owens 9 0 39 6 Go Vending Marress v LOC Hire The Tryst
R Cox 9.1 4 6 5 Hamilton Crescent v Glasgow South
D Owens 6 1 8 5 Go Vending Marress v Galloway 2
R Cox 6 2 8 5 Hamilton Crescent v Kirkstyle
C Ross 8 3 11 5 Hamilton Crescent v Inverclyde
H Iqbal (J) 5.2 0 12 5 Kirkstyle v Ardencaple
S Hussain 6.5 1 18 5 Glasgow South v Go Vending Marress
S Maniyar 8 1 31 5 Anniesland v GHK Strathclyde
A Rana 10 2 35 5 Glasgow South v Kirkstyle
J Thornhill 3.4 2 7 4 Hillhead 2 v Galloway 2
T Charde 3 0 9 4 Hamilton Crescent v LOC Hire The Tryst
P Quinn 8 3 10 4 LOC Hire The Tryst v Galloway 2
M Rice 8.4 1 11 4 Kirkstyle v Galloway 2
D Sutherland 8 1 11 4 Hamilton Crescent v Kirkstyle
J Clarke 5.3 2 14 4 Ardencaple v Bees
G James 7.2 2 16 4 Inverclyde v LOC Hire The Tryst
D Sutherland 8.1 3 17 4 Hamilton Crescent v Anniesland
Z Ul Abadeen 10 3 19 4 Glasgow South v Hillhead 2
S Blair 4 0 21 4 Inverclyde v Vale of Leven
M Rice 10 2 22 4 Kirkstyle v Hamilton Crescent
C Doyle 8 1 23 4 Kirkstyle v Inverclyde
L Howgate 10 2 25 4 Hamilton Crescent v Anniesland
H Mudassir 5 26 4 GHK Strathclyde v Anniesland
P Quinn 10 2 26 4 LOC Hire The Tryst v Inverclyde
T Hart 8 0 27 4 Bees v Kirkstyle
T Mehmood 10 0 29 4 GHK Strathclyde v LOC Hire The Tryst
C Mackay (J) 8 1 30 4 LOC Hire The Tryst v Bees
S Perry 9.5 1 30 4 Hamilton Crescent v Go Vending Marress
B Naik 8 0 30 4 LOC Hire The Tryst v GHK Strathclyde
J Olney (J) 9 1 31 4 Anniesland v Kirkstyle
D Sharma 10 1 32 4 Glenpark v Bees
A Johnstone 10 1 32 4 Kirkstyle v LOC Hire The Tryst
T Shabbir 8.4 0 33 4 Glasgow South v Vale of Leven
G James 9 4 36 4 Inverclyde v Go Vending Marress
S Niven 9 1 36 4 Ardencaple v Kirkstyle
C Doyle 8 0 36 4 Kirkstyle v Go Vending Marress
Al Khan (J) 10 0 48 4 GHK Strathclyde v Hamilton Crescent
A Wilson (J) 10 0 63 4 Kirkstyle v Glasgow South
M Rice 10 0 63 4 Kirkstyle v Glasgow South


Average
Name Team Ovrs Mdns Runs Wkts Ave Econ S/R
R Cox Hamilton Crescent 25.1 10 31 10 3.10 1.23 15.1
A Ali Tabasum Glasgow South 16.0 5 34 7 4.86 2.13 13.7
T Charde Hamilton Crescent 11.0 2 33 6 5.50 3.00 11.0
S Maniyar Anniesland 8.0 1 31 5 6.20 3.88 9.6
D Sutherland Hamilton Crescent 39.1 8 104 16 6.50 2.66 14.7
A Rana Glasgow South 10.0 2 35 5 7.00 3.50 12.0
M Rice Kirkstyle 43.4 7 123 17 7.24 2.82 15.4
C Ross Hamilton Crescent 27.0 7 66 9 7.33 2.44 18.0
A Morris Hamilton Crescent 9.0 1 38 5 7.60 4.22 10.8
J Thornhill Hillhead 2 38.4 5 112 14 8.00 2.90 16.6
L Howgate Hamilton Crescent 26.5 6 73 9 8.11 2.72 17.9
J McNair Kirkstyle 28.5 7 82 9 9.11 2.84 19.2
S Blair Inverclyde 14.0 0 50 5 10.00 3.57 16.8
S Thaker (J) Bees 50.3 10 121 11 11.00 2.40 27.5
C Doyle Kirkstyle 89.0 11 288 26 11.08 3.24 20.5
T Shabbir Glasgow South 24.3 4 100 9 11.11 4.08 16.3
A Rashid (J) Bees 17.0 3 56 5 11.20 3.29 20.4
Ku Raza GHK Strathclyde 38.0 4 113 10 11.30 2.97 22.8
S Perry Hamilton Crescent 25.2 2 68 6 11.33 2.68 25.3
C Mackay (J) LOC Hire The Tryst 31.4 5 129 11 11.73 4.07 17.3
A Ali Sarwat Glasgow South 25.0 5 72 6 12.00 2.88 25.0
T Hart Bees 55.2 4 200 16 12.50 3.61 20.8
Ra Butt (J) Hillhead 2 22.0 2 89 7 12.71 4.05 18.9
I Hussain GHK Strathclyde 22.2 4 78 6 13.00 3.49 22.3
Al Khan (J) GHK Strathclyde 22.2 1 105 8 13.13 4.70 16.8
T Mehmood GHK Strathclyde 35.1 0 123 9 13.67 3.50 23.4
J Bartlett (J) Hillhead 2 28.0 2 97 7 13.86 3.46 24.0
Al Khan Hillhead 2 33.4 3 99 7 14.14 2.94 28.9
A Todd Ardencaple 46.0 2 189 13 14.54 4.11 21.2
G James Inverclyde 72.1 20 234 16 14.63 3.24 27.1
N Safi (J) Anniesland 29.0 2 137 9 15.22 4.72 19.3
D Owens Go Vending Marress 85.3 3 397 26 15.27 4.64 19.7
H Iqbal (J) Kirkstyle 60.3 5 247 16 15.44 4.08 22.7
H Atif (J) LOC Hire The Tryst 62.0 15 187 12 15.58 3.02 31.0
T Watson Inverclyde 55.4 7 173 11 15.73 3.11 30.4
B Naik LOC Hire The Tryst 39.2 9 127 8 15.88 3.23 29.5
B Stavert Vale of Leven 71.0 15 161 10 16.10 2.27 42.6
W Bartlett Hillhead 2 37.0 5 123 7 17.57 3.32 31.7
A Carless Go Vending Marress 61.0 4 194 11 17.64 3.18 33.3
S Chougule LOC Hire The Tryst 53.0 12 164 9 18.22 3.09 35.3
Z Ul Abadeen Glasgow South 54.0 7 201 11 18.27 3.72 29.5
A Sturgess (J) Bees 40.0 8 111 6 18.50 2.78 40.0
A Johnstone Kirkstyle 25.0 1 130 7 18.57 5.20 21.4
S Campbell Inverclyde 36.0 1 168 9 18.67 4.67 24.0
N Ahmed GHK Strathclyde 49.0 3 151 8 18.88 3.08 36.8
W Marriott-laurie (J) Hamilton Crescent 25.0 3 114 6 19.00 4.56 25.0
A Wilson (J) Kirkstyle 36.0 2 197 10 19.70 5.47 21.6
R Ferguson (J) Bees 26.0 3 120 6 20.00 4.62 26.0
M Scott Vale of Leven 39.0 7 140 7 20.00 3.59 33.4




FIELDING

Catches Taken
13 A Neil Kirkstyle
8 A Soares Glasgow South
7 Dy Neil (J) Go Vending Marress
7 M Little Hamilton Crescent
7 I Lawrence Vale of Leven
6 H Umer GHK Strathclyde
6 D Cooke Inverclyde
5 C Ross Hamilton Crescent
5 C Gunn Inverclyde
4 I Chambers Ardencaple
4 F Rashid (J) Bees
4 Mu Chaudhry GHK Strathclyde
4 S Hussain Glasgow South
4 J Wilson Go Vending Marress
4 D Pilkington Inverclyde
4 G James Inverclyde
4 P Moses LOC Hire The Tryst
4 P Quinn LOC Hire The Tryst
4 H Atif (J) LOC Hire The Tryst
4 H Iftikhar (J) LOC Hire The Tryst
4 B Townsend LOC Hire The Tryst


Stumpings Taken
4 F Rashid (J) Bees
3 N Gale Ardencaple
3 V Vijay Hillhead 2
2 N Ahmed GHK Strathclyde
2 A Soares Glasgow South
2 G Lawrence Vale of Leven
1 Dy Neil (J) Go Vending Marress
1 M Little Hamilton Crescent
1 R Suleman (J) Hamilton Crescent
1 D Pilkington Inverclyde




Results, tables and statistics by www.CricketStats.org.uk