Last updated Sunday 12th September 2021 at 8:56 PM

Statistics for NoSCA Reserve League


BATTING

Total Runs
327 A WILSON Buckie 2
243 A Robins Ross County 2
218 R Lavin Fort Augustus2
157 s Henderson Fochabers
149 N Pote Fort Augustus2
148 R Raja Highland 2
147 A Anjum Fort Augustus2
125 G Ravi Highland 2
121 T SHAKEEL Buckie 2
113 S AFTAB Buckie 2
110 JC Crabtree Highland 2
109 R Amin Highland 2
103 M Barron Ross County 2
101 G Hope Fochabers
98 C Hawkins Elgin 2
96 S Embleton Ross County 2
93 C Corson Fochabers
83 M Steel Fochabers
82 D Srivistava Ross County 2
81 M Shafqat Elgin 2
81 SA Anniss Nairn County 2
78 D CREAMER Buckie 2
76 F Saunders Northern Counties 2
74 A Farr Forres St Lawrence 2
71 AD ALI Buckie 2
69 T Campbell (J) Fochabers
69 C Charlie Fort Augustus2
61 E Fairgrieve Elgin 2
60 N WINKLER Buckie 2
57 J Shepheard Fochabers
57 J Benn Forres St Lawrence 2
57 J Paul Highland 2


High Scores
137* s Henderson Fochabers v Forres St Lawrence 2
131 R Lavin Fort Augustus2 v Forres St Lawrence 2
104 J Crabtree Highland 2 v Forres St Lawrence 2
103* M Barron Ross County 2 v Fochabers
101 A Robins Ross County 2 v Forres St Lawrence 2
95 N Pote Fort Augustus2 v Northern Counties 2
84 A WILSON Buckie 2 v Northern Counties 2
81 SA Anniss Nairn County 2 v Highland 2
80 A WILSON Buckie 2 v Forres St Lawrence 2
78 A WILSON Buckie 2 v Nairn County 2
77 A WILSON Buckie 2 v Elgin 2
70 R Raja Highland 2 v Ross County 2
69 C Charlie Fort Augustus2 v Buckie 2
58 S AFTAB Buckie 2 v Forres St Lawrence 2
57 R Amin Highland 2 v Northern Counties 2
56 A Anjum Fort Augustus2 v Highland 2
55 P Cronin Northern Counties 2 v Elgin 2
55 R Lavin Fort Augustus2 v Highland 2
54 C Luxton Fort Augustus2 v Highland 2
53* S Embleton Ross County 2 v Forres St Lawrence 2
53 S AFTAB Buckie 2 v Fort Augustus2
52 RA Amin Highland 2 v Nairn County 2


Average
Name Team Inns NO Runs High Ave
M Steel Fochabers 4 3 83 29* 83.00
SA Anniss Nairn County 2 1 0 81 81 81.00
s Henderson Fochabers 3 1 157 137* 78.50
C Charlie Fort Augustus2 1 0 69 69 69.00
A WILSON Buckie 2 5 0 327 84 65.40
J Shepheard Fochabers 2 1 57 36 57.00
JC Crabtree Highland 2 2 0 110 104 55.00
R Amin Highland 2 2 0 109 57 54.50
C Luxton Fort Augustus2 1 0 54 54 54.00
A Robins Ross County 2 5 0 243 101 48.60
S Embleton Ross County 2 5 3 96 53* 48.00
S HOSSAIN Buckie 2 3 2 47 24* 47.00
C Corson Fochabers 2 0 93 47 46.50
R Lavin Fort Augustus2 5 0 218 131 43.60
C Scott Elgin 2 1 0 40 40 40.00
N Pote Fort Augustus2 4 0 149 95 37.25
A Anjum Fort Augustus2 5 1 147 56 36.75
V Murali Highland 2 1 0 36 36 36.00
G Ross Forres St Lawrence 2 1 0 31 31 31.00


BOWLING

Most Wickets
16 G Ravi Highland 2
11 O McGhee Forres St Lawrence 2
10 K Thomson Highland 2
9 S HOSSAIN Buckie 2
9 D Lamb Forres St Lawrence 2
9 F Saunders Northern Counties 2
9 R Belli Ross County 2
8 A WOOD Buckie 2
8 J Paul Highland 2
7 T SHAKEEL Buckie 2
7 D Thorp Northern Counties 2
7 S Thorp Northern Counties 2
6 D SHENTON Buckie 2
6 S AFTAB Buckie 2
6 N Pote Fort Augustus2
6 E McNeil Fort Augustus2
6 J Lean Northern Counties 2
6 A Amour Ross County 2
5 W Thompson (J) Elgin 2
5 M Bestwick Fochabers
5 M Steel Fochabers
5 K O'Meara Fort Augustus2
5 R Lavin Fort Augustus2
5 DJ Duncan Fort Augustus2
5 CF Forsyth Nairn County 2
5 JE Elvines Nairn County 2
5 S Embleton Ross County 2
4 E Fairgrieve Elgin 2
4 C McCarthy Elgin 2
4 W Murdoch Forres St Lawrence 2
4 C Lavin Fort Augustus2
4 ME Elvines Nairn County 2
4 L Pacey Northern Counties 2
4 J Embleton Ross County 2
4 H Tolliday Ross County 2
3 A Longstaff Elgin 2
3 R Chalmers (J) Elgin 2
3 C Hawkins Elgin 2
3 J Shepheard Fochabers
3 G Hope Fochabers
3 M Webster Fochabers
3 s Henderson Fochabers
3 R Blakie Fort Augustus2
3 D Peers Fort Augustus2
3 A Anjum Fort Augustus2
3 R Amin Highland 2
3 T Ahmed Highland 2
3 S Kannan Highland 2
3 IM Macleod Nairn County 2
3 BM Mill-burn Nairn County 2
3 M Latimer Northern Counties 2
3 N Polata Northern Counties 2
3 A Larkham Northern Counties 2
3 A Robins (Jnr) Ross County 2
3 N Tolliday Ross County 2
3 R Bhosale Ross County 2
3 U Farid Ross County 2


Best Figures
Player Ovrs Mdns Runs Wkts Match
D Lamb 8 1 18 6 Forres St Lawrence 2 v Highland 2
S HOSSAIN 7 3 3 5 Buckie 2 v Forres St Lawrence 2
G Ravi 8 4 16 5 Highland 2 v Elgin 2
G Ravi 8 2 16 5 Highland 2 v Ross County 2
F Saunders 8 2 31 5 Northern Counties 2 v Highland 2
DJ Duncan 7 1 41 5 Fort Augustus2 v Highland 2
D SHENTON 5.2 0 18 4 Buckie 2 v Fort Augustus2
R Belli 8 1 18 4 Ross County 2 v Fochabers
T SHAKEEL 8 2 25 4 Buckie 2 v Nairn County 2
A Amour 6 0 25 4 Ross County 2 v Fort Augustus2
O McGhee 8 36 4 Forres St Lawrence 2 v Northern Counties 2
K O'Meara 6 0 40 4 Fort Augustus2 v Buckie 2
O McGhee 7 0 47 4 Forres St Lawrence 2 v Buckie 2
G Ravi 2 2 0 4 Highland 2 v Northern Counties 2
J Paul 4 3 1 3 Highland 2 v Northern Counties 2
S Thorp 4 1 2 3 Northern Counties 2 v Forres St Lawrence 2
A WOOD 3 0 8 3 Buckie 2 v Nairn County 2
K Thomson 7 2 8 3 Highland 2 v Elgin 2
S AFTAB 5 1 9 3 Buckie 2 v Forres St Lawrence 2
D Peers 3.3 0 10 3 Fort Augustus2 v Northern Counties 2
N Tolliday 5 2 10 3 Ross County 2 v Forres St Lawrence 2
E McNeil 5 2 11 3 Fort Augustus2 v Forres St Lawrence 2
M Latimer 8 0 12 3 Northern Counties 2 v Fochabers
A Robins (Jnr) 6 0 16 3 Ross County 2 v Forres St Lawrence 2
R Blakie 7 0 17 3 Fort Augustus2 v Northern Counties 2
S HOSSAIN 8 1 19 3 Buckie 2 v Northern Counties 2
E McNeil 5 0 20 3 Fort Augustus2 v Buckie 2
JE Elvines 8 1 22 3 Nairn County 2 v Forres St Lawrence 2
U Farid 6 24 3 Ross County 2 v Elgin 2
BM Mill-burn 5 0 25 3 Nairn County 2 v Forres St Lawrence 2
S Embleton 8 0 26 3 Ross County 2 v Fochabers
E Fairgrieve 8 1 27 3 Elgin 2 v Fochabers
R Chalmers (J) 8 1 28 3 Elgin 2 v Ross County 2
R Belli 4 0 28 3 Ross County 2 v Highland 2
R Bhosale 5 1 28 3 Ross County 2 v Fort Augustus2
K Thomson 8 0 35 3 Highland 2 v Fort Augustus2
N Pote 7.2 46 3 Fort Augustus2 v Forres St Lawrence 2


Average
Name Team Ovrs Mdns Runs Wkts Ave Econ S/R
E McNeil Fort Augustus2 10.0 2 31 6 5.17 3.10 10.0
R Belli Ross County 2 22.3 5 66 9 7.33 2.93 15.0
G Ravi Highland 2 43.0 10 126 16 7.88 2.93 16.1
S HOSSAIN Buckie 2 28.0 4 73 9 8.11 2.61 18.7
A WOOD Buckie 2 13.0 0 65 8 8.13 5.00 9.8
DJ Duncan Fort Augustus2 7.0 1 41 5 8.20 5.86 8.4
S AFTAB Buckie 2 21.0 3 51 6 8.50 2.43 21.0
S Embleton Ross County 2 16.0 3 46 5 9.20 2.88 19.2
K Thomson Highland 2 41.0 10 105 10 10.50 2.56 24.6
D Lamb Forres St Lawrence 2 29.0 3 98 9 10.89 3.38 19.3
JE Elvines Nairn County 2 16.0 1 55 5 11.00 3.44 19.2
A Amour Ross County 2 21.0 3 76 6 12.67 3.62 21.0
K O'Meara Fort Augustus2 12.0 0 64 5 12.80 5.33 14.4
S Thorp Northern Counties 2 28.0 4 90 7 12.86 3.21 24.0
D Thorp Northern Counties 2 18.5 0 92 7 13.14 4.88 16.1
F Saunders Northern Counties 2 34.0 6 121 9 13.44 3.56 22.7
J Paul Highland 2 32.4 5 123 8 15.38 3.77 24.5
R Lavin Fort Augustus2 20.2 1 80 5 16.00 3.93 24.4
T SHAKEEL Buckie 2 33.0 6 114 7 16.29 3.45 28.3
W Thompson (J) Elgin 2 16.0 2 86 5 17.20 5.38 19.2
CF Forsyth Nairn County 2 15.0 1 90 5 18.00 6.00 18.0
D SHENTON Buckie 2 25.2 1 113 6 18.83 4.46 25.3
M Bestwick Fochabers 23.0 6 97 5 19.40 4.22 27.6
N Pote Fort Augustus2 31.2 2 130 6 21.67 4.15 31.3
M Steel Fochabers 27.0 4 110 5 22.00 4.07 32.4
J Lean Northern Counties 2 26.0 1 138 6 23.00 5.31 26.0
O McGhee Forres St Lawrence 2 48.0 0 316 11 28.73 6.58 26.2




FIELDING

Catches Taken
7 J Embleton Ross County 2
5 E Fairgrieve Elgin 2
5 J Ryder (Jnr) Fort Augustus2
5 R Raja Highland 2
4 A WILSON Buckie 2
4 T Campbell (J) Fochabers
4 A Anjum Fort Augustus2
4 J Paul Highland 2
4 F Saunders Northern Counties 2
4 S Embleton Ross County 2
3 J Benn Forres St Lawrence 2
3 R Lavin Fort Augustus2
3 CF Forsyth Nairn County 2
3 MB Bronkhorst Nairn County 2
2 A WOOD Buckie 2
2 AD ALI Buckie 2
2 N Eldridge Elgin 2
2 J Shepheard Fochabers
2 M Webster Fochabers
2 A Farr Forres St Lawrence 2
2 C Jennings Fort Augustus2
2 A Bell Fort Augustus2
2 G Ravi Highland 2
2 D Guna Highland 2
2 L Pacey Northern Counties 2
2 D Thorp Northern Counties 2
2 B Akbar Ross County 2
2 R Belli Ross County 2
2 A Robins Ross County 2


Stumpings Taken
1 K FRASER Buckie 2
1 E Fairgrieve Elgin 2
1 J Benn Forres St Lawrence 2
1 J Ryder (Jnr) Fort Augustus2
1 D Guna Highland 2
1 R Raja Highland 2
1 I Lednor Nairn County 2




Results, tables and statistics by www.CricketStats.org.uk