Last updated Monday 24th June 2019 at 12:06 PM

Statistics for Fourth Division


BATTING

Total Runs
240 B Esakhiel (J) Bees
216 N Koteeswaran (J) Bees
145 S Hussain Glasgow South
134 J Raine Kirkstyle
128 S Mckay Kirkstyle
127 T Hart Bees
112 P Robertson Glenpark
102 A Galloway Hamilton Crescent
101 O Gould (J) Bees
87 P Hempsey Glenpark


High Scores
136 S Hussain Glasgow South v Galloway 2nd XI
108* B Esakhiel (J) Bees v Galloway 2nd XI
102 T Hart Bees v Bute and Cowal County
94* S Mckay Kirkstyle v Glenpark
85 S Dhaliwal Kirkstyle v Inverclyde
79 P Swift Galloway 2nd XI v Bees
77 N Koteeswaran (J) Bees v Glasgow South
71 P Robertson Glenpark v Kirkstyle
69 B Esakhiel (J) Bees v Glasgow South
67 D De Silva Glasgow South v Galloway 2nd XI
66* A Galloway Hamilton Crescent v Daksh Kingholm
64* B Robinson Hamilton Crescent v Bute and Cowal County
63 B Esakhiel (J) Bees v Bute and Cowal County
62* N Koteeswaran (J) Bees v Glenpark
61* O Gould (J) Bees v Glenpark
61 P Hempsey Glenpark v Bees
59 F McLaren Kirkstyle v Inverclyde
53 Asi Khan Bees v Galloway 2nd XI
52* Jo Singh Hamilton Crescent v Bees
51* Al Calder Glenpark v Galloway 2nd XI


Average
Name Team Inns NO Runs High Ave
S Mckay Kirkstyle 3 2 128 94* 128.00
B Esakhiel (J) Bees 3 1 240 108* 120.00
A Galloway Hamilton Crescent 2 1 102 66* 102.00
P Swift Galloway 2nd XI 1 0 79 79 79.00
T Hart Bees 3 1 127 102 63.50
C Foster Daksh Kingholm 2 1 60 50* 60.00
D Veitch (J) Daksh Kingholm 2 1 58 42* 58.00
N Koteeswaran (J) Bees 5 1 216 77 54.00
O Gould (J) Bees 3 1 101 61* 50.50
S Hussain Glasgow South 3 0 145 136 48.33
A Lamb Galloway 2nd XI 1 0 48 48 48.00
Muj Khan Bees 1 0 47 47 47.00
C Gibb Hamilton Crescent 1 0 45 45 45.00
J Raine Kirkstyle 4 1 134 85 44.67
P Hempsey Glenpark 2 0 87 61 43.50
K Sankaran Hamilton Crescent 1 0 42 42 42.00
M Lumb Daksh Kingholm 2 1 40 30* 40.00
F McLaren Kirkstyle 3 1 79 59 39.50
A Sanghera Glenpark 3 1 75 51* 37.50
B Cole Hamilton Crescent 1 0 37 37 37.00
D De Silva Glasgow South 2 0 67 67 33.50
Z Ommer Glasgow South 2 1 31 22* 31.00
K Flack Glenpark 2 0 60 41 30.00
P Robertson Glenpark 4 0 112 71 28.00
C Hooper Hamilton Crescent 2 0 56 45 28.00
S Campbell Inverclyde 1 0 28 28 28.00
C Ruttala Hamilton Crescent 1 0 27 27 27.00
Asi Khan Bees 2 0 53 53 26.50
T Koteeswaran (J) Bees 1 0 26 26 26.00
Im Khan Glasgow South 3 0 78 32 26.00


BOWLING

Most Wickets
9 T Hart Bees
9 S Hussain Glasgow South
9 B Dearie Kirkstyle
8 J Deans (J) Bute and Cowal County
8 R Wilson (J) Hamilton Crescent
7 A Harden (J) Bees
7 R Shah Bees
7 A Peacock Bute and Cowal County
7 K Moore Daksh Kingholm
6 Z Rashid (J) Bees
6 Mubeen Shah (J) Glasgow South
6 K Flack Glenpark
5 R Macleod (J) Daksh Kingholm
5 C Doyle Kirkstyle


Best Figures
Player Ovrs Mdns Runs Wkts Match
S Hussain 10 2 48 6 Glasgow South v Bees
K Moore 8 2 24 5 Daksh Kingholm v Inverclyde
J Deans (J) 10 70 5 Bute and Cowal County v Hamilton Crescent
K Flack 7 4 4 4 Glenpark v Galloway 2nd XI
A Harden (J) 5 3 9 4 Bees v Bute and Cowal County
B Dearie 10 0 22 4 Kirkstyle v Glenpark
G Bratt (J) 7 1 24 4 Hamilton Crescent v Glenpark
R Wilson (J) 8 0 29 4 Hamilton Crescent v Glenpark
G Hurford 8 0 29 4 Kirkstyle v Inverclyde
T Hart 8.4 2 31 4 Bees v Hamilton Crescent


Average
Name Team Ovrs Mdns Runs Wkts Ave Econ S/R
A Harden (J) Bees 14.0 4 35 7 5.00 2.50 12.0
Z Rashid (J) Bees 15.2 3 32 6 5.33 2.09 15.3
K Flack Glenpark 16.0 6 34 6 5.67 2.13 16.0
K Moore Daksh Kingholm 22.0 6 55 7 7.86 2.50 18.9
T Hart Bees 40.4 16 89 9 9.89 2.19 27.1
R Wilson (J) Hamilton Crescent 19.0 0 84 8 10.50 4.42 14.3
S Hussain Glasgow South 27.0 2 102 9 11.33 3.78 18.0
B Dearie Kirkstyle 46.0 5 112 9 12.44 2.43 30.7
C Doyle Kirkstyle 27.0 5 68 5 13.60 2.52 32.4
J Deans (J) Bute and Cowal County 15.0 0 118 8 14.75 7.87 11.3
R Shah Bees 30.0 3 110 7 15.71 3.67 25.7
Mubeen Shah (J) Glasgow South 20.2 3 96 6 16.00 4.72 20.3
R Macleod (J) Daksh Kingholm 32.1 6 86 5 17.20 2.67 38.6




FIELDING

Catches Taken
4 J Deans (J) Bute and Cowal County
3 G Thomson Galloway 2nd XI
3 Im Khan Glasgow South
3 C Ruttala Hamilton Crescent
3 K Sankaran Hamilton Crescent
3 G Walsh Kirkstyle
2 T Hart Bees
2 B Esakhiel (J) Bees
2 R Shah Bees
2 A Peacock Bute and Cowal County
2 A Guy (J) Bute and Cowal County
2 R Shyam Daksh Kingholm
2 R Langley Galloway 2nd XI
2 D De Silva Glasgow South
2 S Hussain Glasgow South
2 C Gunn Inverclyde
2 S Mckay Kirkstyle
2 J Hurford (J) Kirkstyle


Stumpings Taken
1 O Gould (J) Bees
1 A Geddes Daksh Kingholm
1 A Mathews (J) Hamilton Crescent
1 J Hurford (J) Kirkstyle




Results, tables and statistics by www.CricketStats.org.uk