Last updated Tuesday 3rd September 2019 at 2:23 PM

Statistics for Fourth Division


BATTING

Total Runs
251 N Koteeswaran (J) Bees
240 B Esakhiel (J) Bees
233 T Hart Bees
233 S Dhaliwal Kirkstyle
230 S Hussain Glasgow South
200 C Calder (J) Glenpark
169 S Mckay Kirkstyle
168 P Swift Galloway 2nd XI
163 P Hempsey Glenpark
162 A Ali Tabasum Kirkstyle
153 A Johnstone Kirkstyle
130 G Walsh Kirkstyle
128 G Thomson Galloway 2nd XI
121 P Robertson Glenpark
117 A Lamb Galloway 2nd XI
115 S Aqeel Glasgow South
111 J Nowell (J) Glenpark
105 Asi Khan Bees
105 S Rice Kirkstyle
103 A Galloway Hamilton Crescent
101 O Gould (J) Bees


High Scores
136 S Hussain Glasgow South v Galloway 2nd XI
108* B Esakhiel (J) Bees v Galloway 2nd XI
108 C Calder (J) Glenpark v Galloway 2nd XI
105 S Aqeel Glasgow South v Daksh Kingholm
102 T Hart Bees v Bute and Cowal County
94* S Mckay Kirkstyle v Glenpark
85 S Dhaliwal Kirkstyle v Inverclyde
79 P Swift Galloway 2nd XI v Bees
77 N Koteeswaran (J) Bees v Glasgow South
76 S Hussain Glasgow South v Daksh Kingholm
73 D Heron Daksh Kingholm v Galloway 2nd XI
71 P Robertson Glenpark v Kirkstyle
70* T Holmes Daksh Kingholm v Inverclyde
69 B Esakhiel (J) Bees v Glasgow South
67 D De Silva Glasgow South v Galloway 2nd XI
66* A Galloway Hamilton Crescent v Daksh Kingholm
64* B Robinson Hamilton Crescent v Bute and Cowal County
63* T Koteeswaran (J) Bees v Galloway 2nd XI
63 B Esakhiel (J) Bees v Bute and Cowal County
62* N Koteeswaran (J) Bees v Glenpark
61* A Lamb Galloway 2nd XI v Inverclyde
61* O Gould (J) Bees v Glenpark
61 P Hempsey Glenpark v Bees
59 F McLaren Kirkstyle v Inverclyde
57 A Ali Tabasum Kirkstyle v Hamilton Crescent
57 S Dhayade Hamilton Crescent v Kirkstyle
55* N Kanukolanu Hamilton Crescent v Kirkstyle
54* T Hart Bees v Kirkstyle
54* A Johnstone Kirkstyle v Daksh Kingholm
53 Asi Khan Bees v Galloway 2nd XI
53 C Calder (J) Glenpark v Hamilton Crescent
52* Jo Singh Hamilton Crescent v Bees
51* Al Calder Glenpark v Galloway 2nd XI


Average
Name Team Inns NO Runs High Ave
B Esakhiel (J) Bees 3 1 240 108* 120.00
T Koteeswaran (J) Bees 2 1 89 63* 89.00
S Mckay Kirkstyle 5 3 169 94* 84.50
T Hart Bees 7 4 233 102 77.67
B Robinson Hamilton Crescent 2 1 74 64* 74.00
D Heron Daksh Kingholm 1 0 73 73 73.00
N Kanukolanu Hamilton Crescent 2 1 70 55* 70.00
D McNulty Hamilton Crescent 2 1 64 41 64.00
C Foster Daksh Kingholm 2 1 60 50* 60.00
A Lamb Galloway 2nd XI 3 1 117 61* 58.50
J Nowell (J) Glenpark 4 2 111 44* 55.50
P Hempsey Glenpark 5 2 163 61 54.33
A Galloway Hamilton Crescent 3 1 103 66* 51.50
O Gould (J) Bees 3 1 101 61* 50.50
N Koteeswaran (J) Bees 6 1 251 77 50.20
S Dhayade Hamilton Crescent 3 1 100 57 50.00
Muj Khan Bees 1 0 47 47 47.00
S Dhaliwal Kirkstyle 7 2 233 85 46.60
S Hussain Glasgow South 5 0 230 136 46.00
C Gibb Hamilton Crescent 1 0 45 45 45.00
A Ali Tabasum Kirkstyle 6 2 162 57 40.50
S Farruith Naqvi Daksh Kingholm 1 0 40 40 40.00
C Calder (J) Glenpark 5 0 200 108 40.00
F McLaren Kirkstyle 3 1 79 59 39.50
A Sanghera Glenpark 3 1 75 51* 37.50
B Cole Hamilton Crescent 1 0 37 37 37.00
D Veitch Daksh Kingholm 3 1 72 42* 36.00
R Lamb Galloway 2nd XI 1 0 36 36 36.00
Z Ommer Glasgow South 2 1 31 22* 31.00
A Johnstone Kirkstyle 7 2 153 54* 30.60
K Bhardwaj Hamilton Crescent 2 0 57 46 28.50
P Singh Inverclyde 2 1 27 16 27.00
D Sharma Glenpark 4 1 80 50* 26.67
Tahi Khan Bees 3 1 53 31* 26.50
A Muneeb (J) Bees 2 0 53 28 26.50
C Hooper Hamilton Crescent 3 0 77 45 25.67


BOWLING

Most Wickets
18 B Dearie Kirkstyle
17 C Doyle Kirkstyle
13 S Hussain Glasgow South
13 D Sharma Glenpark
10 K Moore Daksh Kingholm
10 R Macleod (J) Daksh Kingholm
10 R Davidson Galloway 2nd XI
9 T Hart Bees
9 N Muir (J) Daksh Kingholm
9 R Langley Galloway 2nd XI
9 K Flack Glenpark
9 C Calder (J) Glenpark
9 R Wilson (J) Hamilton Crescent
9 M Rice Kirkstyle
8 Z Rashid (J) Bees
8 J Deans (J) Bute and Cowal County
8 R Shyam Daksh Kingholm
8 P Lindsay Galloway 2nd XI
8 Mubeen Shah (J) Glasgow South
8 A Ali Tabasum Kirkstyle
7 A Harden (J) Bees
7 R Shah Bees
7 A Peacock Bute and Cowal County
7 M Turner (J) Daksh Kingholm
7 I Wheel Hamilton Crescent
7 T Watson Inverclyde
6 L McGowan Daksh Kingholm
6 E Stewart (J) Glenpark
5 S Cunningham (J) Bees
5 G Thomson Galloway 2nd XI
5 T Forrest (J) Glenpark
5 A Sanghera Glenpark
5 P Singh Inverclyde
5 G Hurford Kirkstyle


Best Figures
Player Ovrs Mdns Runs Wkts Match
S Hussain 10 2 48 6 Glasgow South v Bees
S Cunningham (J) 5 3 7 5 Bees v Galloway 2nd XI
K Moore 8 2 24 5 Daksh Kingholm v Inverclyde
B Dearie 10 1 45 5 Kirkstyle v Hamilton Crescent
J Deans (J) 10 70 5 Bute and Cowal County v Hamilton Crescent
C Salgo (J) 5 2 3 4 Kirkstyle v Galloway 2nd XI
K Flack 7 4 4 4 Glenpark v Galloway 2nd XI
C Calder (J) 8 1 8 4 Glenpark v Galloway 2nd XI
A Harden (J) 5 3 9 4 Bees v Bute and Cowal County
T Forrest (J) 4.2 1 9 4 Glenpark v Hamilton Crescent
T Watson 9 2 10 4 Inverclyde v Galloway 2nd XI
R Shyam 7.2 1 19 4 Daksh Kingholm v Inverclyde
B Dearie 10 0 22 4 Kirkstyle v Glenpark
G Bratt (J) 7 1 24 4 Hamilton Crescent v Glenpark
I Wheel 10 2 28 4 Hamilton Crescent v Glenpark
R Wilson (J) 8 0 29 4 Hamilton Crescent v Glenpark
G Hurford 8 0 29 4 Kirkstyle v Inverclyde
T Hart 8.4 2 31 4 Bees v Hamilton Crescent
N Muir (J) 8 0 44 4 Daksh Kingholm v Glasgow South


Average
Name Team Ovrs Mdns Runs Wkts Ave Econ S/R
A Harden (J) Bees 14.0 4 35 7 5.00 2.50 12.0
I Wheel Hamilton Crescent 18.2 6 35 7 5.00 1.91 15.7
K Moore Daksh Kingholm 30.0 7 73 10 7.30 2.43 18.0
Z Rashid (J) Bees 21.2 4 60 8 7.50 2.81 16.0
K Flack Glenpark 22.0 6 69 9 7.67 3.14 14.7
T Watson Inverclyde 27.0 4 61 7 8.71 2.26 23.1
S Cunningham (J) Bees 17.0 4 55 5 11.00 3.24 20.4
G Hurford Kirkstyle 12.0 0 55 5 11.00 4.58 14.4
S Hussain Glasgow South 42.4 4 144 13 11.08 3.38 19.7
R Wilson (J) Hamilton Crescent 28.0 3 102 9 11.33 3.64 18.7
D Sharma Glenpark 64.0 15 151 13 11.62 2.36 29.5
M Rice Kirkstyle 34.3 3 118 9 13.11 3.42 23.0
T Hart Bees 56.4 23 119 9 13.22 2.10 37.8
B Dearie Kirkstyle 75.2 8 244 18 13.56 3.24 25.1
N Muir (J) Daksh Kingholm 23.2 1 124 9 13.78 5.31 15.6
T Forrest (J) Glenpark 15.2 1 72 5 14.40 4.70 18.4
J Deans (J) Bute and Cowal County 15.0 0 118 8 14.75 7.87 11.3
A Sanghera Glenpark 23.5 4 78 5 15.60 3.27 28.6
P Singh Inverclyde 25.0 8 78 5 15.60 3.12 30.0
R Shah Bees 30.0 3 110 7 15.71 3.67 25.7
Mubeen Shah (J) Glasgow South 24.5 3 126 8 15.75 5.07 18.6
M Turner (J) Daksh Kingholm 23.2 2 114 7 16.29 4.89 20.0
C Doyle Kirkstyle 92.0 10 277 17 16.29 3.01 32.5
C Calder (J) Glenpark 41.0 4 150 9 16.67 3.66 27.3
P Lindsay Galloway 2nd XI 52.4 9 138 8 17.25 2.62 39.5
L McGowan Daksh Kingholm 24.0 1 104 6 17.33 4.33 24.0
E Stewart (J) Glenpark 28.0 6 107 6 17.83 3.82 28.0
A Ali Tabasum Kirkstyle 56.0 13 148 8 18.50 2.64 42.0




FIELDING

Catches Taken
6 G Walsh Kirkstyle
5 G Thomson Galloway 2nd XI
4 T Hart Bees
4 J Deans (J) Bute and Cowal County
4 C Ruttala Hamilton Crescent
4 K Sankaran Hamilton Crescent
4 S Mckay Kirkstyle
3 D Heron Daksh Kingholm
3 R Wilson (J) Daksh Kingholm
3 W Martin Galloway 2nd XI
3 P Swift Galloway 2nd XI
3 Im Khan Glasgow South
3 G James Inverclyde
3 G Smith Inverclyde
3 A Campbell Kirkstyle
3 J Hurford (J) Kirkstyle
3 A Ali Tabasum Kirkstyle


Stumpings Taken
2 A Neil Kirkstyle
1 O Gould (J) Bees
1 A Sturgess (J) Bees
1 A Geddes Daksh Kingholm
1 G Thomson Galloway 2nd XI
1 A Mathews (J) Hamilton Crescent
1 B Cole Hamilton Crescent
1 J Hurford (J) Kirkstyle




Results, tables and statistics by www.CricketStats.org.uk