Murgitroyd Rowan Cup 2018


Round 1 : 10th May
LAN
Drumpellier v Stirling County
Stirling County : 127 for 7 in 20 overs.
B McMullen 61, W Leslie 3 for 15, Da Pryde 2 for 21
D/L par score 115 in 18.3 overs.
Drumpellier : 96 for 7 in 18.3 overs.
B McMullen 3 for 16, R Hewage 2 for 21
Stirling County beat Drumpellier by 19 runs (D/L) - Scorecard
SHA
NVT Poloc v East Kilbride
East Kilbride : 95 for 6 in 20 overs.
C Nel 2 for 18
NVT Poloc : 99 for 6 in 19.1 overs.
C Young 40*, M Iqbal 4 for 24
NVT Poloc beat East Kilbride by 4 wkts - Scorecard
Round 2 : 24th May
ARD
Helensburgh v GHK
GHK : 180 for 9 in 20 overs.
A Rafiq 34, A Shoukat 33, C Alexander 3 for 17, R Kodithuwakku Arachchi 2 for 30
Helensburgh : 117 all out in 15.2 overs.
S Adams 45, A Shoukat 3 for 13, M Shafiq 2 for 9
GHK beat Helensburgh by 63 runs - Scorecard
NCA
Ayr v Greenock
Greenock : 113 for 5 in 20 overs.
J Hempsey 50*, H Boyd 2 for 14
Ayr : 116 for 2 in 15.5 overs.
N McCrossin 56*, R Simpson 46*
Ayr beat Greenock by 8 wkts - Scorecard
MEI
Ferguslie v KPM Residential Prestwick
Ferguslie : 105 for 7 in 20 overs.
S Khan 39, F Jawad 2 for 12
KPM Residential Prestwick : 106 for 4 in 17 overs.
T Fleet 33
KPM Residential Prestwick beat Ferguslie by 6 wkts - Scorecard
NAN
Glasgow Accies v Irvine
Irvine : 150 for 5 in 20 overs.
M Alam 74*, E Sheridan 2 for 26
Glasgow Accies : 109 all out in 17 overs.
E Sheridan 37, H Muthair 4 for 23, B Carlse 3 for 14
Irvine beat Glasgow Accies by 41 runs - Scorecard
HAM
McCrea West of Scotland v NVT Poloc
NVT Poloc : 126 for 9 in 20 overs.
C Young 60, C Nel 30, D McNulty 2 for 13, G Etheridge 2 for 18
McCrea West of Scotland : 127 for 2 in 13.4 overs.
S Naitram 82*
McCrea West of Scotland beat NVT Poloc by 8 wkts - Scorecard
KGV
Renfrew v Stirling County
Renfrew : 97 all out in 18.5 overs.
P Bielby 4 for 24, B McMullen 3 for 17
Stirling County : 98 for 1 in 11.2 overs.
A Carswell 45*
Stirling County beat Renfrew by 9 wkts - Scorecard
BCP
Tunnocks Uddingston v PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
Tunnocks Uddingston : 169 for 7 in 20 overs.
M Awais 50, R Lyons 36, R Berrington 4 for 20
PSL Team Sports Clydesdale : 131 for 9 in 20 overs.
P Barbour 33, G Bradley 5 for 17, R Lyons 2 for 16
Tunnocks Uddingston beat PSL Team Sports Clydesdale by 38 runs - Scorecard
ALB
Weirs v Cochran Dickie Kelburne
Cochran Dickie Kelburne : 154 for 5 in 20 overs.
S McLister 42, R Morrow 35, Z Qamar 2 for 23, M Ali 2 for 30
Weirs : 103 for 9 in 20 overs.
D Campbell 3 for 16, J Macdonald 2 for 18
Cochran Dickie Kelburne beat Weirs by 51 runs - Scorecard
Quarter Finals : 14th June
WHI
GHK v Cochran Dickie Kelburne
HTO
KPM Residential Prestwick v McCrea West of Scotland
McCrea West of Scotland : 109 for 8 in 20 overs.
N Boller 45*, N Thakur 2 for 17, E McBeth 2 for 22
KPM Residential Prestwick : 113 for 7 in 19.4 overs.
F Jawad 34, L Farndale 3 for 21, C Brown 2 for 26
KPM Residential Prestwick beat McCrea West of Scotland by 3 wkts - Scorecard
BCP
Tunnocks Uddingston v Irvine (16 overs)
Tunnocks Uddingston : 173 for 4 in 16 overs.
M Awais 64, G Bradley 46
Irvine : 74 for 7 in 16 overs.
Ad Raza 4 for 15, F Clarke 2 for 11
Tunnocks Uddingston beat Irvine by 99 runs (16 overs per side) - Scorecard
Quarter Finals reserve date : 21st June
NWF
Stirling County v Ayr
Semi-Finals : 28th June
Final : 12th July Shawholm, reserve date 19th July



Results, tables and statistics by www.CricketStats.org.uk