Last updated Sunday 12th August 2018 at 9:41 AM

Statistics for Fourth Division


BATTING

Total Runs
534 I Lawrence Vale of Leven
356 J Bradley Galloway 2nd XI
347 W Goan (J) Bute County
335 C Dalby Vale of Leven
316 C Gunn Inverclyde
272 G Miller Vale of Leven
257 T Stobart Bute County
243 D Cooke Inverclyde
241 C McKinney Bute County
239 P Cooper Galloway 2nd XI
228 T Hart Bees
217 A Tervet Hughenden
216 Im Khan Glasgow South
216 S Hussain Glasgow South
215 G Walsh Kirkstyle
194 C Goan Bute County
190 Aa Ashraf Glasgow South
185 N Koteeswaran (J) Bees
164 J Jacobs Vale of Leven
161 F McLaren (J) Kirkstyle
156 K Soni Hughenden
154 D Thomson Inverclyde
154 A Johnstone Kirkstyle
134 A Fielding Bute County
129 I Selby Bees
128 R Ali Glasgow South
128 D Pilkington Inverclyde
127 S Callison Inverclyde
118 Z Ameen Bees
118 S Mckay Kirkstyle
115 J Hurford (J) Kirkstyle
114 R Mohammed Hughenden
114 M Colman Kirkstyle
113 R Bhardwaj Hughenden
111 G Thomson Galloway 2nd XI
111 Z Pasha Kirkstyle
110 S Aqeel Glasgow South
106 S Mein Galloway 2nd XI
106 S Campbell Inverclyde
106 S Dhaliwal Kirkstyle
105 A Ahmed Bees


High Scores
129* I Selby Bees v Kirkstyle
117* W Goan (J) Bute County v Inverclyde
111* C Gunn Inverclyde v Galloway 2nd XI
108 W Goan (J) Bute County v Hughenden
102* S Dhaliwal Kirkstyle v Inverclyde
101* S Hussain Glasgow South v Galloway 2nd XI
99* J Jacobs Vale of Leven v Kirkstyle
97 R Ali Glasgow South v Bute County
97 G Miller Vale of Leven v Glasgow South
95* J Thornhill Hughenden v Bute County
86* C Goan Bute County v Galloway 2nd XI
84 Z Ameen Bees v Inverclyde
80* J Bradley Galloway 2nd XI v Kirkstyle
79 A Tervet Hughenden v Galloway 2nd XI
78 Im Khan Glasgow South v Inverclyde
77 D Thomson Inverclyde v Glasgow South
76 C Dalby Vale of Leven v Kirkstyle
75 C Gunn Inverclyde v Glasgow South
74 J Sarabha Kirkstyle v Bute County
73* T Hart Bees v Galloway 2nd XI
73* I Lawrence Vale of Leven v Galloway 2nd XI
72* I Lawrence Vale of Leven v Bute County
71* P Cooper Galloway 2nd XI v Hughenden
70 S Ali Glasgow South v Bees
69 D Cairns (J) Bees v Galloway 2nd XI
67 T Stobart Bute County v Bees
67 C McKinney Bute County v Inverclyde
67 S Campbell Inverclyde v Bute County
67 Aa Ashraf Glasgow South v Galloway 2nd XI
67 I Lawrence Vale of Leven v Glasgow South
67 M Colman Kirkstyle v Vale of Leven
67 I Lawrence Vale of Leven v Kirkstyle
65 W Goan (J) Bute County v Glasgow South
65 C Dalby Vale of Leven v Bute County
64 J Bradley Galloway 2nd XI v Inverclyde
63* C McKinney Bute County v Hughenden
63* G Walsh Kirkstyle v Glasgow South
63 Im Khan Glasgow South v Bute County
63 K Soni Hughenden v Bute County
62* J Bradley Galloway 2nd XI v Glasgow South
62 D Cooke Inverclyde v Bute County
62 C Gunn Inverclyde v Galloway 2nd XI
61 T Stobart Bute County v Galloway 2nd XI
61 D Cooke Inverclyde v Galloway 2nd XI
61 S Callison Inverclyde v Kirkstyle
60* A Tervet Hughenden v Bees
60* F McLaren (J) Kirkstyle v Bees
60 C McKinney Bute County v Bees
60 G Thomson Galloway 2nd XI v Bute County
60 M Pagan Galloway 2nd XI v Inverclyde
60 C Dalby Vale of Leven v Kirkstyle
59* A Ahmed Bees v Glasgow South
59* Aa Ashraf Glasgow South v Kirkstyle
58 S Mein Galloway 2nd XI v Inverclyde
58 G Walsh Kirkstyle v Galloway 2nd XI
57* N Koteeswaran (J) Bees v Hughenden
56 M Crump Bute County v Kirkstyle
56 J Bradley Galloway 2nd XI v Glasgow South
54* G Miller Vale of Leven v Galloway 2nd XI
54* Z Pasha Kirkstyle v Galloway 2nd XI
54* C Dalby Vale of Leven v Inverclyde
54 P Cooper Galloway 2nd XI v Vale of Leven
53* I Lawrence Vale of Leven v Inverclyde
52* D Pilkington Inverclyde v Vale of Leven
52 R Bhardwaj Hughenden v Vale of Leven
51* T Koteeswaran (J) Bees v Kirkstyle
51* C McKinney Bute County v Vale of Leven
51 T Stobart Bute County v Kirkstyle
51 I Rasul Glasgow South v Vale of Leven


Average
Name Team Inns NO Runs High Ave
J Jacobs Vale of Leven 3 2 164 99* 164.00
C McKinney Bute County 4 2 241 67 120.50
S Dhaliwal Kirkstyle 2 1 106 102* 106.00
F McLaren (J) Kirkstyle 4 2 161 60* 80.50
J Sarabha Kirkstyle 1 0 74 74 74.00
S Ali Glasgow South 2 1 72 70 72.00
D Cairns (J) Bees 1 0 69 69 69.00
I Lawrence Vale of Leven 13 5 534 73* 66.75
R Ali Glasgow South 3 1 128 97 64.00
C Gunn Inverclyde 6 1 316 111* 63.20
M Pagan Galloway 2nd XI 1 0 60 60 60.00
W Goan (J) Bute County 7 1 347 117* 57.83
C Dalby Vale of Leven 7 1 335 76 55.83
D Brown Galloway 2nd XI 3 2 54 31 54.00
A Ahmed Bees 3 1 105 59* 52.50
T Stobart Bute County 6 1 257 67 51.40
J Bradley Galloway 2nd XI 9 2 356 80* 50.86
Y Mir Glasgow South 1 0 47 47 47.00
G Murbe Hughenden 3 2 47 25* 47.00
T Hart Bees 6 1 228 73* 45.60
G Walsh Kirkstyle 6 1 215 63* 43.00
P Cooper Galloway 2nd XI 7 1 239 71* 39.83
Z Ameen Bees 3 0 118 84 39.33
K Soni Hughenden 4 0 156 63 39.00
R Bhardwaj Hughenden 4 1 113 52 37.67
A Tervet Hughenden 7 1 217 79 36.17
Im Khan Glasgow South 6 0 216 78 36.00
S Hussain Glasgow South 7 1 216 101* 36.00
S Mein Galloway 2nd XI 4 1 106 58 35.33
A Rushd (J) Bees 1 0 35 35 35.00
M Johnson Galloway 2nd XI 4 3 33 25* 33.00
S Ahmed Bees 3 1 63 29 31.50
N Koteeswaran (J) Bees 7 1 185 57* 30.83
D Thomson Inverclyde 6 1 154 77 30.80
I Rasul Glasgow South 2 0 60 51 30.00
B Stavert Vale of Leven 6 3 87 50 29.00
R Mohammed Hughenden 6 2 114 45* 28.50
M Colman Kirkstyle 4 0 114 67 28.50
Z Pasha Kirkstyle 5 1 111 54* 27.75
C Goan Bute County 10 3 194 86* 27.71
K Blackwood Hughenden 4 1 83 36 27.67
F Rauf (J) Bees 4 1 82 37 27.33
G Miller Vale of Leven 11 1 272 97 27.20
Aa Ashraf Glasgow South 9 2 190 67 27.14
U Varma Glasgow South 3 1 54 49 27.00
D Cooke Inverclyde 9 0 243 62 27.00
Al Khan Hughenden 4 1 80 38* 26.67
B Gilani Hughenden 5 3 53 22* 26.50
S Campbell Inverclyde 4 0 106 67 26.50
Mi Ahmed Kirkstyle 3 1 52 35* 26.00
S Ahmad Glasgow South 3 0 77 50 25.67
D Pilkington Inverclyde 7 2 128 52* 25.60


BOWLING

Most Wickets
17 I Lawrence Vale of Leven
14 C Doyle Kirkstyle
14 B Stavert Vale of Leven
14 S Lach Vale of Leven
13 A Fielding Bute County
13 R Davidson Galloway 2nd XI
13 A Tervet Hughenden
13 Al Khan Hughenden
12 S Aamir (J) Glasgow South
12 Ad Khan (J) Hughenden
11 T Hart Bees
11 C Dalby Vale of Leven
10 C Goan Bute County
10 A Richardson Galloway 2nd XI
10 S Hussain Glasgow South
10 T Watson Inverclyde
9 C Gunn Inverclyde
8 N Koteeswaran (J) Bees
8 J Deans (J) Bute County
8 M Crump Bute County
8 K Soni Hughenden
8 C Holdstock (J) Hughenden
8 P Singh Inverclyde
8 J Birnie Vale of Leven
7 D Peacock Bute County
7 J Bradley Galloway 2nd XI
7 P Lindsay Galloway 2nd XI
7 R Bhardwaj Hughenden
7 Mi Ahmed Kirkstyle
6 A Sturgess (J) Bees
6 A Peacock Bute County
6 B Gilani Hughenden
6 S Mckay Kirkstyle
5 F Rauf (J) Bees
5 S Ahmadzai (J) Bees
5 I Faisal (J) Bees
5 Aa Ashraf Glasgow South
5 M Khan Glasgow South
5 Ham Khan Glasgow South
5 A Buker Shaikh (J) Glasgow South
5 S Ahmad Glasgow South
5 G Hurford Kirkstyle
5 B Dearie (J) Kirkstyle
5 P De Jonckheere Vale of Leven


Best Figures
Player Ovrs Mdns Runs Wkts Match
C Gunn 6.3 0 44 6 Inverclyde v Glasgow South
C Holdstock (J) 7 2 9 5 Hughenden v Bute County
A Richardson 4.5 0 13 5 Galloway 2nd XI v Bute County
S Hussain 8 3 23 5 Glasgow South v Bute County
Al Khan 10 0 31 5 Hughenden v Inverclyde
T Hart 9.2 1 8 4 Bees v Vale of Leven
S Lach 7 1 13 4 Vale of Leven v Bute County
C Dalby 9.3 1 17 4 Vale of Leven v Bute County
Al Khan 8 0 17 4 Hughenden v Galloway 2nd XI
R Bhardwaj 5 0 18 4 Hughenden v Glasgow South
T Watson 10 2 23 4 Inverclyde v Galloway 2nd XI
A Tervet 10 0 29 4 Hughenden v Bute County
A Fielding 10 1 30 4 Bute County v Vale of Leven
C Goan 10 0 30 4 Bute County v Galloway 2nd XI
S Choudary 9 0 33 4 Hughenden v Galloway 2nd XI
Ad Khan (J) 10 2 36 4 Hughenden v Bute County
F Berryman 9 2 45 4 Bees v Glasgow South
C Doyle 10 0 51 4 Kirkstyle v Vale of Leven


Average
Name Team Ovrs Mdns Runs Wkts Ave Econ S/R
Aa Ashraf Glasgow South 11.0 0 25 5 5.00 2.27 13.2
T Hart Bees 31.5 4 59 11 5.36 1.85 17.4
R Bhardwaj Hughenden 16.0 1 50 7 7.14 3.13 13.7
Ham Khan Glasgow South 14.5 1 43 5 8.60 2.90 17.8
A Tervet Hughenden 44.2 1 136 13 10.46 3.07 20.5
C Holdstock (J) Hughenden 31.0 8 84 8 10.50 2.71 23.3
C Dalby Vale of Leven 42.4 7 126 11 11.45 2.95 23.3
S Hussain Glasgow South 33.0 6 124 10 12.40 3.76 19.8
J Birnie Vale of Leven 29.0 0 100 8 12.50 3.45 21.8
N Koteeswaran (J) Bees 21.0 0 108 8 13.50 5.14 15.8
I Faisal (J) Bees 13.1 0 70 5 14.00 5.32 15.8
S Lach Vale of Leven 59.0 9 209 14 14.93 3.54 25.3
F Rauf (J) Bees 19.3 1 75 5 15.00 3.85 23.4
Mi Ahmed Kirkstyle 30.0 2 116 7 16.57 3.87 25.7
K Soni Hughenden 36.2 3 137 8 17.13 3.77 27.3
T Watson Inverclyde 58.0 7 174 10 17.40 3.00 34.8
I Lawrence Vale of Leven 95.4 14 304 17 17.88 3.18 33.8
Ad Khan (J) Hughenden 73.0 10 219 12 18.25 3.00 36.5
Al Khan Hughenden 54.5 2 241 13 18.54 4.40 25.3
M Crump Bute County 33.0 2 149 8 18.63 4.52 24.8
C Gunn Inverclyde 25.3 0 170 9 18.89 6.67 17.0
B Stavert Vale of Leven 107.0 31 265 14 18.93 2.48 45.9
S Ahmad Glasgow South 24.0 3 100 5 20.00 4.17 28.8




FIELDING

Catches Taken
11 I Lawrence Vale of Leven
6 W Goan (J) Bute County
6 G Lawrence Vale of Leven
5 A Richardson Galloway 2nd XI
5 P Lindsay Galloway 2nd XI
4 I Khan (J) Bees
4 J Bradley Galloway 2nd XI
4 I Redmond Hughenden
4 B Gilani Hughenden
4 G Miller Vale of Leven


Stumpings Taken
2 I Redmond Hughenden
2 D Mudie Inverclyde
1 O Gould (J) Bees
1 I Khan (J) Bees
1 T Stobart Bute County
1 W Goan (J) Bute County
1 J Teale Galloway 2nd XI
1 G Murbe Hughenden
1 D Pilkington Inverclyde
1 J Hurford (J) Kirkstyle
1 G Lawrence Vale of Leven




Results, tables and statistics by www.CricketStats.org.uk