Last updated Sunday 12th August 2018 at 9:40 AM

Statistics for Second Division


BATTING

Total Runs
521 J Martins RWS Forestry St. Michaels
519 S Mehmood Hillhead
509 J Niemand RWS Forestry St. Michaels
506 S Allison Langloan
424 P Druce Galloway
409 M Chaudhry Victoria
408 A Reed Nunholm
405 C Brockwell RWS Forestry St. Michaels
393 H Azhar Hillhead
364 M Williams Galloway
341 T McGrath (J) Galloway
320 Mu Ahmed Kilmarnock
316 P Bartlett Hillhead
289 N Ali Kilmarnock
289 A Stevenson Langloan
276 D Davidson Nunholm
275 R Huxtable Nunholm
257 R Lamb Galloway
250 A Shuja Kilmarnock
244 C Smith Albert Park
225 I Wilkinson Williamfield
223 J Howard Hillhead
223 W Iqbal Kilmarnock
223 G Singh Nunholm
220 T Holmes RWS Forestry St. Michaels
219 V Machana Williamfield
219 A Rawal Williamfield
218 S Carr Galloway
218 W Ahmad Victoria
216 Jamsh Iqbal Victoria
215 N McGrath Galloway
210 F Stuart Langloan
207 W Ghafoor Victoria
205 J Holland Hillhead
203 M Qayyum Victoria
196 R McNay (J) RWS Forestry St. Michaels
184 P Flanagan Kilmarnock
177 F Martin Williamfield
176 A Das Langloan
169 M Abdullah Kilmarnock
166 N Gray Williamfield
155 S Ahmed Kilmarnock
147 T McFadzean Kilmarnock
145 Z Hussain Albert Park
144 M Nadeem Victoria
142 A Elliott Nunholm
139 M Haider Victoria
137 P McMenemy Galloway
136 J Bowes Williamfield
133 A Haleme Victoria
132 S Afzal Albert Park
132 I Shaw Williamfield
130 J Sarabha Kilmarnock
128 G Bryson Langloan
124 C Leslie Anniesland
123 A Paterson Williamfield
118 I Mahal Albert Park
116 B Hillyard Albert Park
116 M Aziz Langloan
114 J Goodin Nunholm
113 A Ahmed Hillhead
113 Sa Thornely Nunholm
112 A Malik (J) Nunholm
111 Jame Hill Kilmarnock
108 M Usman Albert Park
108 D Yadav Hillhead
108 S Zakir Victoria
104 P Bielby Williamfield


High Scores
187 A Rawal Williamfield v Anniesland
132* I Shaw Williamfield v Anniesland
131* S Mehmood Hillhead v Galloway
117 A Reed Nunholm v Anniesland
112 N Ali Kilmarnock v Anniesland
110* D Davidson Nunholm v Albert Park
109 S Carr Galloway v Anniesland
107* W Iqbal Kilmarnock v Anniesland
107* M Chaudhry Victoria v RWS Forestry St. Michaels
104 Jamsh Iqbal Victoria v Hillhead
103 J Niemand RWS Forestry St. Michaels v Hillhead
102* D Davidson Nunholm v Kilmarnock
102 S Allison Langloan v Albert Park
100* R Huxtable Nunholm v Anniesland
100* G McLaren Langloan v Hillhead
96* C Smith Albert Park v Williamfield
95* M Williams Galloway v Anniesland
95* C Brockwell RWS Forestry St. Michaels v Victoria
94* Hasa Azhar Hillhead v Albert Park
94* D Yadav Hillhead v Galloway
94 P Druce Galloway v Anniesland
91 F Stuart Langloan v Williamfield
89 J Niemand RWS Forestry St. Michaels v Galloway
88 I Wilkinson Williamfield v Albert Park
87 F Stuart Langloan v Victoria
84 J Martins RWS Forestry St. Michaels v Galloway
81 J Sarabha Kilmarnock v Galloway
80* S Ahmed Kilmarnock v Victoria
80 W Ahmad Victoria v Galloway
80 F Martin Williamfield v Galloway
80 J Martins RWS Forestry St. Michaels v Hillhead
79* A Carswell Williamfield v Albert Park
78* P Druce Galloway v Langloan
78 Mu Ahmed Kilmarnock v Anniesland
78 G Singh Nunholm v Anniesland
78 A Reed Nunholm v Williamfield
76 S Allison Langloan v Williamfield
76 R Huxtable Nunholm v Galloway
76 Mu Ahmed Kilmarnock v Nunholm
74* R McNay (J) RWS Forestry St. Michaels v Albert Park
74 P Bartlett Hillhead v Langloan
74 J Niemand RWS Forestry St. Michaels v Nunholm
73* A Haleme Victoria v Galloway
73 R Lamb Galloway v Nunholm
72 S Allison Langloan v Hillhead
72 A Stevenson Langloan v Victoria
72 G Singh Nunholm v Albert Park
71 F Martin Williamfield v Hillhead
70 S Mehmood Hillhead v Galloway
70 Z Hussain Albert Park v Langloan
68* A Stevenson Langloan v Williamfield
67* J Holland Hillhead v Albert Park
66 A Reed Nunholm v Williamfield
64 S Mehmood Hillhead v Nunholm
64 J Martins RWS Forestry St. Michaels v Nunholm
64 J Martins RWS Forestry St. Michaels v Victoria
63 P Druce Galloway v Kilmarnock
62* J Bowes Williamfield v Nunholm
62 A Malik (J) Nunholm v Galloway
61* M Chaudhry Victoria v Nunholm
61 N McGrath Galloway v RWS Forestry St. Michaels
61 S Mehmood Hillhead v Victoria
61 A Ahmed Hillhead v Victoria
61 M Aziz Langloan v Kilmarnock
60 T McGrath (J) Galloway v Anniesland
60 M Nadeem Victoria v Williamfield
59* P Bielby Williamfield v Kilmarnock
59 S Allison Langloan v Albert Park
58 P Druce Galloway v Hillhead
57 A Shuja Kilmarnock v Galloway
57 A Reed Nunholm v Hillhead
57 J Niemand RWS Forestry St. Michaels v Victoria
56 M Williams Galloway v Kilmarnock
56 H Azhar Hillhead v Langloan
56 J Martins RWS Forestry St. Michaels v Albert Park
56 T Holmes RWS Forestry St. Michaels v Hillhead
55* H Azhar Hillhead v Nunholm
55* P Bartlett Hillhead v Nunholm
55 S Greene (J) Anniesland v Galloway
55 A Stevenson Langloan v Galloway
55 A Waqas Victoria v Hillhead
54 A Das Langloan v Albert Park
54 C Brockwell RWS Forestry St. Michaels v Albert Park
53 T McGrath (J) Galloway v Hillhead
53 H Azhar Hillhead v RWS Forestry St. Michaels
52* J Holland Hillhead v Victoria
52 S Afzal Albert Park v Williamfield
52 H Azhar Hillhead v Victoria
52 A Shuja Kilmarnock v Nunholm
52 T Holmes RWS Forestry St. Michaels v Nunholm
51* P Druce Galloway v Nunholm
51 Ab Raza Albert Park v Anniesland
51 S Allison Langloan v Galloway
51 S Mehmood Hillhead v Nunholm
51 S Zakir Victoria v Williamfield
51 L Ware (J) Williamfield v Albert Park


Average
Name Team Inns NO Runs High Ave
D Davidson Nunholm 5 3 276 110* 138.00
P Bielby Williamfield 3 2 104 59* 104.00
G Singh Nunholm 4 1 223 78 74.33
A Rawal Williamfield 3 0 219 187 73.00
J Martins RWS Forestry St. Michaels 13 5 521 84 65.13
F Martin Williamfield 3 0 177 80 59.00
A Ahmed Hillhead 3 1 113 61 56.50
P Druce Galloway 10 2 424 94 53.00
L Ware (J) Williamfield 1 0 51 51 51.00
J Niemand RWS Forestry St. Michaels 14 4 509 103 50.90
S Allison Langloan 11 1 506 102 50.60
A Stevenson Langloan 8 2 289 72 48.17
J Howard Hillhead 8 3 223 46 44.60
W Iqbal Kilmarnock 8 3 223 107* 44.60
J Holland Hillhead 10 5 205 67* 41.00
M Chaudhry Victoria 13 3 409 107* 40.90
S Mehmood Hillhead 14 1 519 131* 39.92
H Azhar Hillhead 12 2 393 94* 39.30
I Qasim Langloan 4 3 38 22* 38.00
S Hussain Victoria 2 1 37 29* 37.00
C Brockwell RWS Forestry St. Michaels 13 2 405 95* 36.82
T Holmes RWS Forestry St. Michaels 7 1 220 56 36.67
D Yadav Hillhead 4 1 108 94* 36.00
A Das Langloan 5 0 176 54 35.20
F Stuart Langloan 6 0 210 91 35.00
T Ur Rehman RWS Forestry St. Michaels 3 2 35 15* 35.00
C Geddes Williamfield 1 0 35 35 35.00
A Reed Nunholm 12 0 408 117 34.00
A Davidson Nunholm 1 0 34 34 34.00
J Bowes Williamfield 6 2 136 62* 34.00
M Abdullah Kilmarnock 6 1 169 43* 33.80
I Syed Albert Park 1 0 33 33 33.00
K Anderson Williamfield 1 0 33 33 33.00
P Bartlett Hillhead 13 3 316 74 31.60
W Ahmad Victoria 8 1 218 80 31.14
D Oliver Anniesland 2 1 31 16* 31.00
A Paterson Williamfield 5 1 123 40 30.75
M Williams Galloway 13 1 364 95* 30.33
S Greene (J) Anniesland 2 0 60 55 30.00
Z Hussain Albert Park 6 1 145 70 29.00
N Ali Kilmarnock 13 3 289 112 28.90
Jame Hill Kilmarnock 7 3 111 36 27.75
R Huxtable Nunholm 13 3 275 100* 27.50
C Smith Albert Park 11 2 244 96* 27.11
Jamsh Iqbal Victoria 8 0 216 104 27.00
Mu Ahmed Kilmarnock 12 0 320 78 26.67
S Afzal Albert Park 5 0 132 52 26.40
T McGrath (J) Galloway 14 1 341 60 26.23
J Sarabha Kilmarnock 6 1 130 81 26.00
S Ahmed Kilmarnock 8 2 155 80* 25.83


BOWLING

Most Wickets
34 J Niemand RWS Forestry St. Michaels
33 T McGrath (J) Galloway
27 C Brockwell RWS Forestry St. Michaels
25 T McFadzean Kilmarnock
23 A Gibson Kilmarnock
22 J Ferguson Hillhead
21 J Howard Hillhead
19 S Mehmood Hillhead
19 W Iqbal Kilmarnock
19 J Martins RWS Forestry St. Michaels
18 R Lamb Galloway
18 A Haleme Victoria
17 R Huxtable Nunholm
15 P Druce Galloway
15 S Allison Langloan
15 W Ahmad Victoria
14 J Goodin Nunholm
14 T Holmes RWS Forestry St. Michaels
12 A Arfeen Albert Park
12 D Yadav Hillhead
12 N Ali Kilmarnock
12 C Reynolds-lewis (J) Nunholm
11 J Holland Hillhead
11 Jame Hill Kilmarnock
11 Mu Ahmed Kilmarnock
11 M Phillip Williamfield
10 A Ahmed Hillhead
10 F Stuart Langloan
10 D Kumar Langloan
10 P Ramesh Langloan
10 C Telfer Nunholm
10 B Raja Victoria
10 V Machana Williamfield
9 B Hillyard Albert Park
9 S Carr Galloway
9 A Das Langloan
9 J Cox Nunholm
9 T Newport Nunholm
9 T Ur Rehman RWS Forestry St. Michaels
9 M Nazir Victoria
8 Z Hussain Albert Park
8 N Zazai Anniesland
8 N Allison Langloan
7 N Cummins Anniesland
7 J Bradley Galloway
7 N McGrath Galloway
7 S Zakir Victoria
7 Jamsh Iqbal Victoria
7 C Morton Williamfield
6 S Akram Albert Park
6 I Mahal Albert Park
6 R Safder Albert Park
6 M Pagan Galloway
6 Je McCulloch (J) Galloway
6 Sa Thornely Nunholm
6 D Armstrong Nunholm
6 M Qayyum Victoria
6 J Bowes Williamfield
6 A Paterson Williamfield
5 R Murray Albert Park
5 M Shields Albert Park
5 B Zazai (J) Anniesland
5 A Naylor Galloway
5 M Aziz Langloan
5 I Qasim Langloan
5 B Bashir Victoria
5 L Wilkinson Williamfield
5 R Macgarvie Williamfield
5 I Wilkinson Williamfield
5 F Martin Williamfield


Best Figures
Player Ovrs Mdns Runs Wkts Match
N Allison 6.5 2 26 6 Langloan v Anniesland
T McGrath (J) 7 31 6 Galloway v Victoria
T McGrath (J) 10 0 51 6 Galloway v Kilmarnock
R Murray 7 1 11 5 Albert Park v Victoria
S Mehmood 10 5 11 5 Hillhead v Anniesland
T Newport 10 3 14 5 Nunholm v Anniesland
C Brockwell 9.5 0 14 5 RWS Forestry St. Michaels v Nunholm
R Safder 10 1 19 5 Albert Park v Nunholm
J Howard 9 1 21 5 Hillhead v Albert Park
R Lamb 10 1 23 5 Galloway v Langloan
A Ahmed 5.5 1 32 5 Hillhead v Galloway
A Gibson 8.1 0 35 5 Kilmarnock v Galloway
J Niemand 7.3 0 45 5 RWS Forestry St. Michaels v Victoria
J Niemand 10 53 5 RWS Forestry St. Michaels v Victoria
T McFadzean 6.2 2 6 4 Kilmarnock v Anniesland
S Zakir 10 3 10 4 Victoria v Kilmarnock
C Morton 4.3 1 10 4 Williamfield v Albert Park
S Mehmood 7 15 4 Hillhead v Albert Park
J Martins 7 0 16 4 RWS Forestry St. Michaels v Anniesland
J Ferguson 8.4 3 16 4 Hillhead v Williamfield
R Huxtable 6 0 16 4 Nunholm v Kilmarnock
J Howard 7 2 16 4 Hillhead v Victoria
A Waqas 9.3 2 16 4 Victoria v Williamfield
J Niemand 6 1 18 4 RWS Forestry St. Michaels v Langloan
A Das 10 19 4 Langloan v Galloway
D Armstrong 7 2 20 4 Nunholm v Albert Park
W Leslie 10 4 20 4 Langloan v Williamfield
J Martins 9 3 22 4 RWS Forestry St. Michaels v Albert Park
T McFadzean 10 3 23 4 Kilmarnock v Albert Park
W Hussain 7 0 24 4 Victoria v Hillhead
Mu Ahmed 5 25 4 Kilmarnock v Victoria
J Niemand 10 1 27 4 RWS Forestry St. Michaels v Nunholm
A Haleme 10 3 27 4 Victoria v Williamfield
J Holland 7 1 30 4 Hillhead v Albert Park
T Holmes 8.5 1 30 4 RWS Forestry St. Michaels v Hillhead
P Ramesh 10 1 31 4 Langloan v Williamfield
T McFadzean 10 0 35 4 Kilmarnock v Williamfield
F Martin 10 2 36 4 Williamfield v Galloway
J Goodin 7 0 36 4 Nunholm v Williamfield
P Druce 10 1 37 4 Galloway v Victoria
R Lamb 9 0 40 4 Galloway v Victoria
T McGrath (J) 10 3 41 4 Galloway v Hillhead
A Davidson 8.4 0 46 4 Nunholm v Victoria
W Ahmed 10 1 48 4 Victoria v RWS Forestry St. Michaels
S Allison 10 1 49 4 Langloan v Victoria
J Goodin 10 1 57 4 Nunholm v Williamfield


Average
Name Team Ovrs Mdns Runs Wkts Ave Econ S/R
R Murray Albert Park 7.0 1 11 5 2.20 1.57 8.4
J Bradley Galloway 12.2 2 48 7 6.86 3.89 10.6
N Allison Langloan 17.5 3 71 8 8.88 3.98 13.4
F Martin Williamfield 15.0 2 45 5 9.00 3.00 18.0
T McFadzean Kilmarnock 81.4 11 239 25 9.56 2.93 19.6
B Bashir Victoria 15.0 1 48 5 9.60 3.20 18.0
C Morton Williamfield 14.3 1 68 7 9.71 4.69 12.4
Mu Ahmed Kilmarnock 24.0 2 111 11 10.09 4.63 13.1
C Brockwell RWS Forestry St. Michaels 109.5 24 283 27 10.48 2.58 24.4
D Armstrong Nunholm 16.0 2 63 6 10.50 3.94 16.0
J Niemand RWS Forestry St. Michaels 93.2 9 393 34 11.56 4.21 16.5
S Zakir Victoria 30.0 6 81 7 11.57 2.70 25.7
R Safder Albert Park 29.0 3 73 6 12.17 2.52 29.0
W Ahmad Victoria 55.3 4 205 15 13.67 3.69 22.2
J Howard Hillhead 85.0 14 291 21 13.86 3.42 24.3
A Ahmed Hillhead 37.2 6 141 10 14.10 3.78 22.4
A Gibson Kilmarnock 87.4 7 330 23 14.35 3.76 22.9
C Telfer Nunholm 35.5 2 147 10 14.70 4.10 21.5
A Haleme Victoria 85.3 15 271 18 15.06 3.17 28.5
J Goodin Nunholm 46.0 3 221 14 15.79 4.80 19.7
A Das Langloan 42.0 2 144 9 16.00 3.43 28.0
W Iqbal Kilmarnock 81.3 19 306 19 16.11 3.75 25.7
J Martins RWS Forestry St. Michaels 91.0 11 306 19 16.11 3.36 28.7
N Cummins Anniesland 29.2 5 113 7 16.14 3.85 25.1
T Newport Nunholm 47.4 7 151 9 16.78 3.17 31.8
T McGrath (J) Galloway 119.0 5 578 33 17.52 4.86 21.6
I Qasim Langloan 30.0 3 90 5 18.00 3.00 36.0
S Akram Albert Park 19.4 0 111 6 18.50 5.64 19.7
T Holmes RWS Forestry St. Michaels 57.4 7 259 14 18.50 4.49 24.7
S Allison Langloan 63.4 8 280 15 18.67 4.40 25.5
J Ferguson Hillhead 92.3 10 420 22 19.09 4.54 25.2
N Ali Kilmarnock 87.1 18 234 12 19.50 2.68 43.6




FIELDING

Catches Taken
12 G Bryson Langloan
11 P McMenemy Galloway
11 P Flanagan Kilmarnock
11 A Reed Nunholm
11 W Ghafoor Victoria
10 C Brockwell RWS Forestry St. Michaels
9 T McGrath (J) Galloway
9 J Holland Hillhead
9 J Niemand RWS Forestry St. Michaels
8 J Martins RWS Forestry St. Michaels


Stumpings Taken
4 C Bourner RWS Forestry St. Michaels
3 P McMenemy Galloway
2 C Baxter Albert Park
2 G Joshi Anniesland
2 A Fergus Hillhead
2 G Bryson Langloan
2 A Elliott Nunholm
2 A Reed Nunholm
2 I Wilkinson Williamfield
1 P Flanagan Kilmarnock
1 T Holmes RWS Forestry St. Michaels
1 S Hopper Williamfield




Results, tables and statistics by www.CricketStats.org.uk