Last updated Monday 18th June 2018 at 11:03 AM

Statistics for Premier Division


BATTING

Total Runs
319 M English Ferguslie
297 C Nel NVT Poloc
257 J Snyman NVT Poloc
248 F Jawad KPM Residential Prestwick
221 N Flack Greenock
211 N Boller McCrea West of Scotland
202 B McMullen (J) Stirling County
196 S Beveridge Croma Vigilant Dumfries
196 J Sholto-douglas Tunnocks Uddingston
190 K Peters Ayr
190 F Macdonald KPM Residential Prestwick
182 A Dawson Croma Vigilant Dumfries
181 S Chaudhary KPM Residential Prestwick
177 G Preston-Jones Ferguslie
176 E Moses Ferguslie
173 S Awan PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
173 R Berrington PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
166 M Awais Tunnocks Uddingston
161 M Rao KPM Residential Prestwick
161 A Scobie PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
154 J Fearn McCrea West of Scotland
154 J Fennah McCrea West of Scotland
153 A Guy (J) PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
151 S Naitram McCrea West of Scotland
149 G Bradley Tunnocks Uddingston
146 T Fleet KPM Residential Prestwick
146 G Taylor Stirling County
143 S Bandekar Greenock
140 A Mascall (J) Croma Vigilant Dumfries
139 J Smit Croma Vigilant Dumfries
137 H Singh Tunnocks Uddingston
136 S McElnea Ayr
132 T Bradburn (J) Stirling County
130 J Hempsey Greenock
130 I Young McCrea West of Scotland
126 R Lyons Tunnocks Uddingston
124 T Ahmad Ferguslie
121 A Hafeez Ayr
120 C Young NVT Poloc
116 M Smit Greenock
113 T Garwe McCrea West of Scotland
113 Z Ashraf (J) PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
110 R Henry Ferguslie
106 M Ramzan (J) NVT Poloc
102 R Hussain Ferguslie
102 T Jones Stirling County


High Scores
148* J Snyman NVT Poloc v Stirling County
123* M English Ferguslie v PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
119 N Flack Greenock v PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
109 J Smit Croma Vigilant Dumfries v Ferguslie
105 C Nel NVT Poloc v McCrea West of Scotland
90 A Guy (J) PSL Team Sports Clydesdale v NVT Poloc
84 C Nel NVT Poloc v Stirling County
83 A Dawson Croma Vigilant Dumfries v Stirling County
81 M Ramzan (J) NVT Poloc v Ayr
80 R Berrington PSL Team Sports Clydesdale v NVT Poloc
77 M English Ferguslie v Ayr
77 S McElnea Ayr v NVT Poloc
76* C Young NVT Poloc v Ayr
76 N Flack Greenock v Ferguslie
75 N Boller McCrea West of Scotland v PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
74 R Berrington PSL Team Sports Clydesdale v McCrea West of Scotland
70 J Hempsey Greenock v McCrea West of Scotland
69 T Ahmad Ferguslie v NVT Poloc
67 S Beveridge Croma Vigilant Dumfries v McCrea West of Scotland
67 C Nel NVT Poloc v PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
66 S Naitram McCrea West of Scotland v Ayr
65 C Bellwood Croma Vigilant Dumfries v Stirling County
64 F Macdonald KPM Residential Prestwick v Ayr
64 F Jawad KPM Residential Prestwick v Greenock
64 T Fleet KPM Residential Prestwick v Greenock
64 T Bradburn (J) Stirling County v KPM Residential Prestwick
63 J Sholto-douglas Tunnocks Uddingston v Greenock
63 B McMullen (J) Stirling County v KPM Residential Prestwick
63 M Smit Greenock v PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
62 R Lyons Tunnocks Uddingston v NVT Poloc
60 K Peters Ayr v McCrea West of Scotland
60 S Chaudhary KPM Residential Prestwick v Stirling County
60 S Awan PSL Team Sports Clydesdale v KPM Residential Prestwick
59* S Beveridge Croma Vigilant Dumfries v KPM Residential Prestwick
58 H Singh Tunnocks Uddingston v Croma Vigilant Dumfries
57 A Mascall (J) Croma Vigilant Dumfries v McCrea West of Scotland
57 E Moses Ferguslie v Ayr
57 K Peters Ayr v Stirling County
55 Z Ashraf (J) PSL Team Sports Clydesdale v Greenock
54* G Bradley Tunnocks Uddingston v Greenock
54 F Jawad KPM Residential Prestwick v McCrea West of Scotland
52 Z Ashraf (J) PSL Team Sports Clydesdale v Croma Vigilant Dumfries
52 A Scobie PSL Team Sports Clydesdale v McCrea West of Scotland
51 R Hussain Ferguslie v NVT Poloc
51 I Young McCrea West of Scotland v Greenock
51 B McMullen (J) Stirling County v NVT Poloc
51 S Chaudhary KPM Residential Prestwick v PSL Team Sports Clydesdale


Average
Name Team Inns NO Runs High Ave
J Snyman NVT Poloc 6 2 257 148* 64.25
P Bhandari (J) Ayr 4 3 64 42* 64.00
M English Ferguslie 7 2 319 123* 63.80
B Pirzada PSL Team Sports Clydesdale 5 4 63 34* 63.00
C Nel NVT Poloc 5 0 297 105 59.40
F Jawad KPM Residential Prestwick 6 0 248 64 41.33
S Beveridge Croma Vigilant Dumfries 6 1 196 67 39.20
J Fearn McCrea West of Scotland 5 1 154 47 38.50
G Bradley Tunnocks Uddingston 6 2 149 54* 37.25
N Flack Greenock 6 0 221 119 36.83
T Fleet KPM Residential Prestwick 7 3 146 64 36.50
A Dawson Croma Vigilant Dumfries 6 1 182 83 36.40
N Boller McCrea West of Scotland 7 1 211 75 35.17
R Berrington PSL Team Sports Clydesdale 5 0 173 80 34.60
B McMullen (J) Stirling County 6 0 202 63 33.67
C Bellwood Croma Vigilant Dumfries 2 0 67 65 33.50
J Sholto-douglas Tunnocks Uddingston 7 1 196 63 32.67
A Krishna PSL Team Sports Clydesdale 5 2 97 36* 32.33
M Rao KPM Residential Prestwick 7 2 161 45* 32.20
K Peters Ayr 6 0 190 60 31.67
F Macdonald KPM Residential Prestwick 6 0 190 64 31.67
T Ahmad Ferguslie 6 2 124 69 31.00
A Guy (J) PSL Team Sports Clydesdale 5 0 153 90 30.60
S Chaudhary KPM Residential Prestwick 6 0 181 60 30.17
E Moses Ferguslie 7 1 176 57 29.33
S Awan PSL Team Sports Clydesdale 7 1 173 60 28.83
S Bandekar Greenock 6 1 143 48 28.60
Z Ashraf (J) PSL Team Sports Clydesdale 4 0 113 55 28.25
A Scobie PSL Team Sports Clydesdale 6 0 161 52 26.83
M Ramzan (J) NVT Poloc 4 0 106 81 26.50
D Sturgess (J) PSL Team Sports Clydesdale 2 0 53 28 26.50
J Hempsey Greenock 6 1 130 70 26.00
J Fennah McCrea West of Scotland 6 0 154 34 25.67
R Hussain Ferguslie 4 0 102 51 25.50
G Preston-Jones Ferguslie 7 0 177 43 25.29
R Lyons Tunnocks Uddingston 6 1 126 62 25.20
S Naitram McCrea West of Scotland 6 0 151 66 25.17


BOWLING

Most Wickets
19 S Chaudhary KPM Residential Prestwick
16 M Awais Tunnocks Uddingston
13 Ham Tahir Ferguslie
13 R Lyons Tunnocks Uddingston
12 R Patterson KPM Residential Prestwick
11 N Flack Greenock
11 G Smith McCrea West of Scotland
11 J Fennah McCrea West of Scotland
11 T Garwe McCrea West of Scotland
11 I Malik PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
10 J Hempsey Greenock
10 S Bandekar Greenock
10 K Sajjad (J) NVT Poloc
10 H Mahmood PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
9 J Snyman NVT Poloc
9 I Ul Haq (J) NVT Poloc
9 R Berrington PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
9 G Bradley Tunnocks Uddingston
8 A McElnea Ayr
8 S McElnea Ayr
8 N Alexander Croma Vigilant Dumfries
8 M English Ferguslie
8 G Cameron Ferguslie
8 T Ahmad Ferguslie
8 M Rao KPM Residential Prestwick
8 C Nel NVT Poloc
8 Z Bashir PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
8 Ad Raza Tunnocks Uddingston
7 K Peters Ayr
7 J Smit Croma Vigilant Dumfries
7 Har Tahir Ferguslie
7 T Bradburn (J) Stirling County
7 T Jones Stirling County
6 S Beveridge Croma Vigilant Dumfries
6 G McDougall Greenock
6 C Morrison KPM Residential Prestwick
6 J Steber KPM Residential Prestwick
6 G Anderson Stirling County
6 B McMullen (J) Stirling County
6 M Adnan Tunnocks Uddingston
5 A Davidson Croma Vigilant Dumfries
5 J Carruthers Ferguslie
5 D McNulty McCrea West of Scotland
5 T Gardiner McCrea West of Scotland
5 A Krishna PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
5 B Pirzada PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
5 R Hewage Stirling County


Best Figures
Player Ovrs Mdns Runs Wkts Match
R Lyons 10 3 21 6 Tunnocks Uddingston v Stirling County
S Chaudhary 9 1 25 5 KPM Residential Prestwick v Greenock
A McElnea 5.5 3 2 4 Ayr v Greenock
S Chaudhary 10 4 13 4 KPM Residential Prestwick v Croma Vigilant Dumfries
G Bradley 2.5 13 4 Tunnocks Uddingston v KPM Residential Prestwick
L Farndale 6.5 18 4 McCrea West of Scotland v Tunnocks Uddingston
M Awais 6 1 19 4 Tunnocks Uddingston v NVT Poloc
S Chaudhary 10 4 25 4 KPM Residential Prestwick v McCrea West of Scotland
G Smith 9 0 27 4 McCrea West of Scotland v NVT Poloc
H Mahmood 10 0 29 4 PSL Team Sports Clydesdale v Croma Vigilant Dumfries
M Adnan 8 2 29 4 Tunnocks Uddingston v Ferguslie
J Smit 10 0 30 4 Croma Vigilant Dumfries v PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
R Berrington 7 0 31 4 PSL Team Sports Clydesdale v Greenock
H Mahmood 10 0 35 4 PSL Team Sports Clydesdale v NVT Poloc
S Bandekar 10 40 4 Greenock v Ferguslie
R Berrington 10 0 40 4 PSL Team Sports Clydesdale v McCrea West of Scotland
N Alexander 10 0 45 4 Croma Vigilant Dumfries v Tunnocks Uddingston
J Hempsey 10 48 4 Greenock v Ferguslie
M Awais 10 0 48 4 Tunnocks Uddingston v McCrea West of Scotland
N Flack 9.4 0 51 4 Greenock v KPM Residential Prestwick


Average
Name Team Ovrs Mdns Runs Wkts Ave Econ S/R
M Awais Tunnocks Uddingston 31.3 3 103 16 6.44 3.27 11.8
S Chaudhary KPM Residential Prestwick 59.0 10 177 19 9.32 3.00 18.6
G Bradley Tunnocks Uddingston 23.5 3 101 9 11.22 4.24 15.9
Ham Tahir Ferguslie 56.4 12 146 13 11.23 2.58 26.2
M English Ferguslie 24.2 1 94 8 11.75 3.86 18.3
T Ahmad Ferguslie 20.0 0 98 8 12.25 4.90 15.0
A McElnea Ayr 36.3 4 101 8 12.63 2.77 27.4
J Steber KPM Residential Prestwick 22.1 1 93 6 15.50 4.20 22.2
J Fennah McCrea West of Scotland 47.1 5 171 11 15.55 3.63 25.7
R Lyons Tunnocks Uddingston 54.0 9 204 13 15.69 3.78 24.9
N Alexander Croma Vigilant Dumfries 38.0 6 135 8 16.88 3.55 28.5
R Berrington PSL Team Sports Clydesdale 38.0 1 154 9 17.11 4.05 25.3
J Snyman NVT Poloc 50.2 4 164 9 18.22 3.26 33.6
I Ul Haq (J) NVT Poloc 29.2 3 168 9 18.67 5.73 19.6
G Smith McCrea West of Scotland 50.0 7 206 11 18.73 4.12 27.3
N Flack Greenock 50.4 1 207 11 18.82 4.09 27.6
T Garwe McCrea West of Scotland 61.0 4 219 11 19.91 3.59 33.3




FIELDING

Catches Taken
8 D Stafford Ferguslie
8 B Clarke Tunnocks Uddingston
8 J Sholto-douglas Tunnocks Uddingston
7 F Macdonald KPM Residential Prestwick
7 C James (J) NVT Poloc
6 R Henry Ferguslie
6 S Chaudhary KPM Residential Prestwick
6 N Boller McCrea West of Scotland
5 S McElnea Ayr
5 N Flack Greenock
5 S Prabhu Greenock
5 A Scobie PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
5 G Taylor Stirling County


Stumpings Taken
2 D Stafford Ferguslie
2 F Macdonald KPM Residential Prestwick
2 C James (J) NVT Poloc
2 B Clarke Tunnocks Uddingston
1 A Elliott Croma Vigilant Dumfries
1 S Naitram McCrea West of Scotland




Results, tables and statistics by www.CricketStats.org.uk