Last updated Sunday 12th August 2018 at 9:40 AM

Statistics for Premier Division


BATTING

Total Runs
671 M English Ferguslie
588 C Nel NVT Poloc
587 J Snyman NVT Poloc
560 B McMullen (J) Stirling County
506 R Berrington PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
497 E Moses Ferguslie
461 M Tweedie Stirling County
422 S Bandekar Greenock
421 G Preston-Jones Ferguslie
412 A Hafeez Ayr
380 J Sholto-douglas Tunnocks Uddingston
379 F Jawad KPM Residential Prestwick
366 J Smit Croma Vigilant Dumfries
365 N Flack Greenock
343 C Young NVT Poloc
337 R Henry Ferguslie
319 S Chaudhary KPM Residential Prestwick
308 S McElnea Ayr
300 G Taylor Stirling County
299 M Ramzan (J) NVT Poloc
297 A Dawson Croma Vigilant Dumfries
297 F Macdonald KPM Residential Prestwick
295 J Fearn McCrea West of Scotland
292 T Bradburn (J) Stirling County
273 A Mascall (J) Croma Vigilant Dumfries
269 N Boller McCrea West of Scotland
263 T Jones Stirling County
254 K Peters Ayr
254 S Awan PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
246 T Fleet KPM Residential Prestwick
244 A McElnea Ayr
241 M Awais Tunnocks Uddingston
237 S Beveridge Croma Vigilant Dumfries
236 I Young McCrea West of Scotland
234 M Rao KPM Residential Prestwick
234 R Lyons Tunnocks Uddingston
233 H Singh Tunnocks Uddingston
227 J Fennah McCrea West of Scotland
227 G Bradley Tunnocks Uddingston
224 A Scobie PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
217 M Smit Greenock
210 T Ahmad Ferguslie
209 K Farid PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
204 A Guy (J) PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
203 G Watson McCrea West of Scotland
202 P Barbour PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
192 C Bellwood Croma Vigilant Dumfries
184 S Naitram McCrea West of Scotland
179 S Sajjad NVT Poloc
176 S Rafiq KPM Residential Prestwick
176 Z Ashraf (J) PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
168 Z Bashir PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
164 M Miller Ayr
162 K Dhami PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
161 T Garwe McCrea West of Scotland
160 J Hempsey Greenock
152 A Gul Tunnocks Uddingston
151 S Khan Ayr
144 R Hussain Ferguslie
143 G Anderson Stirling County
124 D Sturgess (J) PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
115 A Krishna PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
113 S Prabhu Greenock
111 Ad Raza Tunnocks Uddingston
107 A Davidson Croma Vigilant Dumfries
107 S Allan Tunnocks Uddingston
104 C Hempsey Greenock
104 H Briggs Greenock
104 A Rawal Stirling County


High Scores
209 J Snyman NVT Poloc v Greenock
148* J Snyman NVT Poloc v Stirling County
130 R Berrington PSL Team Sports Clydesdale v Ferguslie
128* C Young NVT Poloc v Greenock
127 B McMullen (J) Stirling County v McCrea West of Scotland
123* M English Ferguslie v PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
119 N Flack Greenock v PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
113 A McElnea Ayr v NVT Poloc
111* M Tweedie Stirling County v Croma Vigilant Dumfries
109 A Hafeez Ayr v NVT Poloc
109 J Smit Croma Vigilant Dumfries v Ferguslie
108* A Hafeez Ayr v Tunnocks Uddingston
107* C Nel NVT Poloc v PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
105 C Nel NVT Poloc v McCrea West of Scotland
102 G Preston-Jones Ferguslie v KPM Residential Prestwick
102 M English Ferguslie v PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
101 J Sholto-Douglas Tunnocks Uddingston v Ayr
92* M Tweedie Stirling County v Tunnocks Uddingston
90 M English Ferguslie v Croma Vigilant Dumfries
90 A Guy (J) PSL Team Sports Clydesdale v NVT Poloc
86* C Bellwood Croma Vigilant Dumfries v KPM Residential Prestwick
85 J Smit Croma Vigilant Dumfries v Stirling County
84 C Nel NVT Poloc v Stirling County
83 A Dawson Croma Vigilant Dumfries v Stirling County
81 M Ramzan (J) NVT Poloc v Ayr
80 C Nel NVT Poloc v Ayr
80 S Bandekar Greenock v McCrea West of Scotland
80 R Berrington PSL Team Sports Clydesdale v NVT Poloc
78* K Farid PSL Team Sports Clydesdale v Croma Vigilant Dumfries
78 G Preston-Jones Ferguslie v Ayr
78 T Jones Stirling County v McCrea West of Scotland
77 M English Ferguslie v Ayr
77 S McElnea Ayr v NVT Poloc
76* C Young NVT Poloc v Ayr
76 N Flack Greenock v Ferguslie
75 S Bandekar Greenock v Croma Vigilant Dumfries
75 N Boller McCrea West of Scotland v PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
74* E Moses Ferguslie v KPM Residential Prestwick
74 R Berrington PSL Team Sports Clydesdale v McCrea West of Scotland
73* J Smit Croma Vigilant Dumfries v Greenock
73* E Moses Ferguslie v Stirling County
73 B McMullen (J) Stirling County v Ferguslie
70 J Hempsey Greenock v McCrea West of Scotland
69 T Ahmad Ferguslie v NVT Poloc
69 M English Ferguslie v Stirling County
69 B McMullen (J) Stirling County v PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
69 M Tweedie Stirling County v NVT Poloc
68 M Tweedie Stirling County v PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
67 S Beveridge Croma Vigilant Dumfries v McCrea West of Scotland
67 C Nel NVT Poloc v PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
67 R Henry Ferguslie v Tunnocks Uddingston
66* F Macdonald KPM Residential Prestwick v NVT Poloc
66 S Naitram McCrea West of Scotland v Ayr
65* H Singh Tunnocks Uddingston v Ferguslie
65 M English Ferguslie v KPM Residential Prestwick
65 C Bellwood Croma Vigilant Dumfries v Stirling County
64 F Macdonald KPM Residential Prestwick v Ayr
64 F Jawad KPM Residential Prestwick v Greenock
64 T Fleet KPM Residential Prestwick v Greenock
64 T Bradburn (J) Stirling County v KPM Residential Prestwick
64 G Taylor Stirling County v KPM Residential Prestwick
63* Derek Allan Tunnocks Uddingston v Greenock
63 J Sholto-douglas Tunnocks Uddingston v Greenock
63 B McMullen (J) Stirling County v KPM Residential Prestwick
63 M Smit Greenock v PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
63 J Sholto-Douglas Tunnocks Uddingston v Stirling County
62* R Berrington PSL Team Sports Clydesdale v KPM Residential Prestwick
62 R Lyons Tunnocks Uddingston v NVT Poloc
61* K Dhami PSL Team Sports Clydesdale v NVT Poloc
61 C Hempsey Greenock v KPM Residential Prestwick
61 I Young McCrea West of Scotland v Ayr
60 K Peters Ayr v McCrea West of Scotland
60 S Chaudhary KPM Residential Prestwick v Stirling County
60 R Berrington PSL Team Sports Clydesdale v NVT Poloc
60 S Awan PSL Team Sports Clydesdale v KPM Residential Prestwick
59* S Beveridge Croma Vigilant Dumfries v KPM Residential Prestwick
59* A Gul Tunnocks Uddingston v PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
59 E Moses Ferguslie v Ayr
59 Z Bashir PSL Team Sports Clydesdale v Croma Vigilant Dumfries
58 E Moses Ferguslie v PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
58 S Sajjad NVT Poloc v Stirling County
58 H Singh Tunnocks Uddingston v Croma Vigilant Dumfries
57 S Chaudhary KPM Residential Prestwick v Croma Vigilant Dumfries
57 A Mascall (J) Croma Vigilant Dumfries v McCrea West of Scotland
57 E Moses Ferguslie v Ayr
57 K Peters Ayr v Stirling County
57 C Nel NVT Poloc v Tunnocks Uddingston
56 N Flack Greenock v Ayr
56 S Bandekar Greenock v KPM Residential Prestwick
55 Z Ashraf (J) PSL Team Sports Clydesdale v Greenock
55 J Fearn McCrea West of Scotland v PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
54* G Bradley Tunnocks Uddingston v Greenock
54 F Jawad KPM Residential Prestwick v McCrea West of Scotland
54 G Watson McCrea West of Scotland v Ayr
52 Z Ashraf (J) PSL Team Sports Clydesdale v Croma Vigilant Dumfries
52 A Scobie PSL Team Sports Clydesdale v McCrea West of Scotland
51 R Hussain Ferguslie v NVT Poloc
51 I Young McCrea West of Scotland v Greenock
51 B McMullen (J) Stirling County v NVT Poloc
51 S Chaudhary KPM Residential Prestwick v PSL Team Sports Clydesdale


Average
Name Team Inns NO Runs High Ave
C Nel NVT Poloc 11 2 588 107* 65.33
M English Ferguslie 13 2 671 123* 61.00
J Snyman NVT Poloc 13 2 587 209 53.36
R Berrington PSL Team Sports Clydesdale 11 1 506 130 50.60
E Moses Ferguslie 13 3 497 74* 49.70
M Tweedie Stirling County 12 2 461 111* 46.10
B McMullen (J) Stirling County 13 0 560 127 43.08
S Bandekar Greenock 12 2 422 80 42.20
S Beveridge Croma Vigilant Dumfries 9 3 237 67 39.50
A Hafeez Ayr 14 2 412 109 34.33
J Smit Croma Vigilant Dumfries 12 1 366 109 33.27
N Flack Greenock 12 1 365 119 33.18
K Dhami PSL Team Sports Clydesdale 8 3 162 61* 32.40
G Preston-Jones Ferguslie 13 0 421 102 32.38
C Bellwood Croma Vigilant Dumfries 7 1 192 86* 32.00
J Sholto-douglas Tunnocks Uddingston 13 1 380 101 31.67
C Young NVT Poloc 13 2 343 128* 31.18
R Henry Ferguslie 12 1 337 67 30.64
F Macdonald KPM Residential Prestwick 11 1 297 66* 29.70
J Fearn McCrea West of Scotland 11 1 295 55 29.50
F Jawad KPM Residential Prestwick 13 0 379 64 29.15
S Corbett-Byers Croma Vigilant Dumfries 6 3 86 30 28.67
G Bradley Tunnocks Uddingston 10 2 227 54* 28.38
A Hudar NVT Poloc 4 1 82 41 27.33
A McElnea Ayr 11 2 244 113 27.11
A Dawson Croma Vigilant Dumfries 12 1 297 83 27.00
S Naitram McCrea West of Scotland 7 0 184 66 26.29
T Ahmad Ferguslie 11 3 210 69 26.25
H Singh Tunnocks Uddingston 11 2 233 65* 25.89
S McElnea Ayr 13 1 308 77 25.67
B Pirzada PSL Team Sports Clydesdale 8 5 77 34* 25.67
A Guy (J) PSL Team Sports Clydesdale 8 0 204 90 25.50


BOWLING

Most Wickets
29 N Flack Greenock
26 S Chaudhary KPM Residential Prestwick
25 I Malik PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
22 Ham Tahir Ferguslie
21 R Berrington PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
21 R Lyons Tunnocks Uddingston
20 J Carruthers Ferguslie
19 S McElnea Ayr
19 S Bandekar Greenock
19 C Nel NVT Poloc
19 M Awais Tunnocks Uddingston
18 Har Tahir Ferguslie
18 R Patterson KPM Residential Prestwick
18 J Fennah McCrea West of Scotland
17 K Peters Ayr
17 S Beveridge Croma Vigilant Dumfries
17 J Smit Croma Vigilant Dumfries
17 J Snyman NVT Poloc
17 K Sajjad (J) NVT Poloc
16 G Smith McCrea West of Scotland
16 Z Bashir PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
16 T Jones Stirling County
15 A Hafeez Ayr
15 D McNulty McCrea West of Scotland
15 T Garwe McCrea West of Scotland
15 B McMullen (J) Stirling County
14 G Cameron Ferguslie
14 J Hempsey Greenock
14 J Steber KPM Residential Prestwick
14 Ad Raza Tunnocks Uddingston
13 M English Ferguslie
13 A Hanif (J) NVT Poloc
13 H Mahmood PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
13 T Bradburn (J) Stirling County
13 R Hewage Stirling County
12 C McCutcheon Croma Vigilant Dumfries
12 A Davidson Croma Vigilant Dumfries
12 M Smit Greenock
12 C Morrison KPM Residential Prestwick
12 M Rao KPM Residential Prestwick
12 M Adnan Tunnocks Uddingston
11 N Alexander Croma Vigilant Dumfries
11 L Farndale McCrea West of Scotland
11 I Ul Haq (J) NVT Poloc
11 B Pirzada PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
11 M Ali Stirling County
11 G Bradley Tunnocks Uddingston
10 A McElnea Ayr
10 S Khan Ayr
10 R Henry Ferguslie
10 T Ahmad Ferguslie
10 G McDougall Greenock
10 A Krishna PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
10 A Shakoor Stirling County
10 J Sholto-douglas Tunnocks Uddingston
9 G Anderson Stirling County
7 J Baines Ayr
7 M Ameer NVT Poloc
6 P Bhandari (J) Ayr
6 G Pitt KPM Residential Prestwick
6 A Hulatt McCrea West of Scotland
6 A Gul Tunnocks Uddingston
5 D Armstrong Croma Vigilant Dumfries
5 C Rodger KPM Residential Prestwick
5 T Gardiner McCrea West of Scotland


Best Figures
Player Ovrs Mdns Runs Wkts Match
R Hewage 6.2 1 21 6 Stirling County v McCrea West of Scotland
R Lyons 10 3 21 6 Tunnocks Uddingston v Stirling County
S Chaudhary 9 1 25 5 KPM Residential Prestwick v Greenock
N Flack 10 4 32 5 Greenock v McCrea West of Scotland
A McElnea 5.5 3 2 4 Ayr v Greenock
C Nel 4.4 2 6 4 NVT Poloc v Greenock
J Carruthers 4 10 4 Ferguslie v KPM Residential Prestwick
S Chaudhary 10 4 13 4 KPM Residential Prestwick v Croma Vigilant Dumfries
G Bradley 2.5 13 4 Tunnocks Uddingston v KPM Residential Prestwick
L Farndale 6.5 18 4 McCrea West of Scotland v Tunnocks Uddingston
M Awais 6 1 19 4 Tunnocks Uddingston v NVT Poloc
I Malik 8.5 2 19 4 PSL Team Sports Clydesdale v Croma Vigilant Dumfries
D McNulty 9.1 5 22 4 McCrea West of Scotland v Greenock
S Beveridge 10 2 23 4 Croma Vigilant Dumfries v KPM Residential Prestwick
S Chaudhary 10 4 25 4 KPM Residential Prestwick v McCrea West of Scotland
N Flack 10 2 25 4 Greenock v Tunnocks Uddingston
G Smith 9 0 27 4 McCrea West of Scotland v NVT Poloc
T Bradburn (J) 5 0 28 4 Stirling County v Croma Vigilant Dumfries
J Sholto-Douglas 10 1 28 4 Tunnocks Uddingston v NVT Poloc
H Mahmood 10 0 29 4 PSL Team Sports Clydesdale v Croma Vigilant Dumfries
M Adnan 8 2 29 4 Tunnocks Uddingston v Ferguslie
J Smit 10 0 30 4 Croma Vigilant Dumfries v PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
J Fennah 8 0 30 4 McCrea West of Scotland v Greenock
G Pitt 9.4 2 30 4 KPM Residential Prestwick v Ayr
S Bandekar 10 3 30 4 Greenock v Tunnocks Uddingston
R Berrington 7 0 31 4 PSL Team Sports Clydesdale v Greenock
D McNulty 9.4 1 32 4 McCrea West of Scotland v Stirling County
H Mahmood 10 0 35 4 PSL Team Sports Clydesdale v NVT Poloc
S Bandekar 10 40 4 Greenock v Ferguslie
R Berrington 10 0 40 4 PSL Team Sports Clydesdale v McCrea West of Scotland
N Alexander 10 0 45 4 Croma Vigilant Dumfries v Tunnocks Uddingston
J Hempsey 10 48 4 Greenock v Ferguslie
M Awais 10 0 48 4 Tunnocks Uddingston v McCrea West of Scotland
B McMullen (J) 10 0 49 4 Stirling County v NVT Poloc
N Flack 9.4 0 51 4 Greenock v KPM Residential Prestwick
S Beveridge 10 0 52 4 Croma Vigilant Dumfries v Stirling County


Average
Name Team Ovrs Mdns Runs Wkts Ave Econ S/R
G Pitt KPM Residential Prestwick 20.4 4 60 6 10.00 2.90 20.7
M Awais Tunnocks Uddingston 53.3 3 198 19 10.42 3.70 16.9
G Bradley Tunnocks Uddingston 32.5 4 137 11 12.45 4.17 17.9
M English Ferguslie 38.4 2 165 13 12.69 4.27 17.8
S Chaudhary KPM Residential Prestwick 124.2 21 339 26 13.04 2.73 28.7
Ham Tahir Ferguslie 108.1 26 307 22 13.95 2.84 29.5
N Flack Greenock 108.4 16 417 29 14.38 3.84 22.5
S Beveridge Croma Vigilant Dumfries 67.2 6 250 17 14.71 3.71 23.8
J Fennah McCrea West of Scotland 79.1 6 293 18 16.28 3.70 26.4
L Farndale McCrea West of Scotland 48.4 5 188 11 17.09 3.86 26.5
T Ahmad Ferguslie 35.0 2 171 10 17.10 4.89 21.0
D McNulty McCrea West of Scotland 81.5 15 260 15 17.33 3.18 32.7
A Hanif (J) NVT Poloc 65.0 10 235 13 18.08 3.62 30.0
R Berrington PSL Team Sports Clydesdale 92.0 3 387 21 18.43 4.21 26.3
C Rodger KPM Residential Prestwick 19.0 0 94 5 18.80 4.95 22.8
P Bhandari (J) Ayr 16.0 0 113 6 18.83 7.06 16.0
J Carruthers Ferguslie 95.0 6 387 20 19.35 4.07 28.5
Har Tahir Ferguslie 102.0 17 349 18 19.39 3.42 34.0
I Malik PSL Team Sports Clydesdale 121.0 14 493 25 19.72 4.07 29.0




FIELDING

Catches Taken
15 D Stafford Ferguslie
13 N Boller McCrea West of Scotland
12 R Henry Ferguslie
12 B Clarke Tunnocks Uddingston
11 S McElnea Ayr
11 M Miller Ayr
11 B McMullen (J) Stirling County
10 S Corbett-Byers Croma Vigilant Dumfries
10 J Snyman NVT Poloc
10 A Scobie PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
10 G Taylor Stirling County
9 F Macdonald KPM Residential Prestwick
9 J Fearn McCrea West of Scotland
9 J Sholto-douglas Tunnocks Uddingston
8 J Smit Croma Vigilant Dumfries
8 R Hussain Ferguslie
8 N Flack Greenock
8 M Rao KPM Residential Prestwick
8 C Young NVT Poloc
8 A Shakoor Stirling County


Stumpings Taken
4 B Clarke Tunnocks Uddingston
3 S Corbett-Byers Croma Vigilant Dumfries
3 D Stafford Ferguslie
3 S Sajjad NVT Poloc
2 F Macdonald KPM Residential Prestwick
2 C James (J) NVT Poloc
2 Z Ashraf (J) PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
2 G Taylor Stirling County
1 M Miller Ayr
1 A Elliott Croma Vigilant Dumfries
1 C Hempsey Greenock
1 T Fleet KPM Residential Prestwick
1 S Naitram McCrea West of Scotland




Results, tables and statistics by www.CricketStats.org.uk