Last updated Monday 10th July 2017 at 10:10 PM

Statistics for Third Division


BATTING

Total Runs
342 T Shabbir East Renfrewshire
198 Z Ahad Whiteinch
196 D Pilkington Inverclyde
184 W Goan (J) Bute County
176 G Chambers (J) Ardencaple
150 A Peacock Bute County
135 J Holland (J) Hughenden
134 A Tuhan (J) East Renfrewshire
127 A Qureshi (J) Whiteinch
108 A Johnstone Kirkstyle


High Scores
151* G Chambers (J) Ardencaple v Alps
125* D Pilkington Inverclyde v Gatehouse
100* A Ross Cavaliers v Kirkstyle
96 J Holland (J) Hughenden v Gatehouse
91 A Tuhan (J) East Renfrewshire v Hughenden
89 T Shabbir East Renfrewshire v Hughenden
86* T Shabbir East Renfrewshire v Cavaliers
83 M Chaudhry Whiteinch v East Renfrewshire
81 W Goan (J) Bute County v Ardencaple
76* R Bond Hughenden v Inverclyde
72 Z Ameen Cavaliers v Ardencaple
72 Z Ahad Whiteinch v Hughenden
72 A Smith Kirkstyle v Bute County
70* D De Silva East Renfrewshire v Alps
69 Z Ameen Cavaliers v Alps
66 H Zulfiqar (J) Cavaliers v Kirkstyle
64 Muj Khan (J) Whiteinch v Hughenden
64 D Thomson Inverclyde v Hughenden
62 G Lang Ardencaple v Bute County
59* T Shabbir East Renfrewshire v Ardencaple
57 D Oliver Alps v East Renfrewshire
55* T Shabbir East Renfrewshire v Bute County
55 B Thirumalaisamy Cavaliers v Bees
55 Ria Ali Whiteinch v Hughenden
54 A Khan (J) Bees v Cavaliers
54 W Iqbal Kirkstyle v Bees
53* T Shabbir East Renfrewshire v Whiteinch


Average
Name Team Inns NO Runs High Ave
T Shabbir East Renfrewshire 5 4 342 89 342.00
D Pilkington Inverclyde 4 3 196 125* 196.00
J Holland (J) Hughenden 2 1 135 96 135.00
F McLaren (J) Kirkstyle 2 1 98 50 98.00
M Chaudhry Whiteinch 1 0 83 83 83.00
A Smith Kirkstyle 1 0 72 72 72.00
Muj Khan (J) Whiteinch 1 0 64 64 64.00
W Iqbal Kirkstyle 1 0 54 54 54.00
W Goan (J) Bute County 4 0 184 81 46.00
A Tuhan (J) East Renfrewshire 3 0 134 91 44.67
D Copeland Hughenden 2 1 43 37 43.00
U Irfan Alps 1 0 42 42 42.00
I Raza East Renfrewshire 3 1 82 41 41.00
J Sarabha Kirkstyle 2 1 40 29* 40.00
Ca White (J) Ardencaple 2 0 77 39 38.50
J Lilley East Renfrewshire 1 0 38 38 38.00
M Ajmal (J) Whiteinch 6 4 73 40* 36.50
B Dearie (J) Kirkstyle 3 2 35 19* 35.00
D Thomson Inverclyde 2 0 65 64 32.50
F Irfan Alps 1 0 31 31 31.00
D Oliver Alps 3 0 91 57 30.33
A Peacock Bute County 6 1 150 49* 30.00
A Todd Ardencaple 4 2 58 29* 29.00
N Kumar East Renfrewshire 3 1 57 46 28.50
Z Ahad Whiteinch 7 0 198 72 28.29
G Lang Ardencaple 3 0 84 62 28.00
R Heginbottom (J) Bees 1 0 26 26 26.00
C Campbell Cavaliers 1 0 26 26 26.00
A Qureshi (J) Whiteinch 6 1 127 48 25.40


BOWLING

Most Wickets
13 A Fielding Bute County
10 A Peacock Bute County
10 M Tariq (J) Hughenden
10 A Khan (J) Hughenden
10 S Blair Inverclyde
10 G James Inverclyde
9 T Shabbir East Renfrewshire
8 M Sabir Whiteinch
7 R Dhami Cavaliers
7 F Berryman Cavaliers
7 J Ahad Whiteinch
6 N Gale Ardencaple
6 S Nazir Whiteinch
5 G Lang Ardencaple
5 A Todd Ardencaple
5 D Cairns (J) Bees
5 C Goan Bute County
5 H Anwar (J) East Renfrewshire
5 J Whitehouse Gatehouse
5 R Blair Gatehouse
5 J Ferguson Hughenden
5 P Singh Inverclyde
5 C Watson Inverclyde
5 A Johnstone Kirkstyle
5 A Shahzad Whiteinch


Best Figures
Player Ovrs Mdns Runs Wkts Match
J Ferguson 5 2 8 5 Hughenden v Gatehouse
A Peacock 7.5 2 20 5 Bute County v Ardencaple
M Tariq (J) 7 4 8 4 Hughenden v Bute County
M Sabir 7.3 3 9 4 Whiteinch v Inverclyde
M Jalil 3 1 11 4 Bees v Kirkstyle
Ad Khan (J) 6.3 0 12 4 Hughenden v Bees
C Watson 10 2 12 4 Inverclyde v Kirkstyle
C Arora 4 0 13 4 Ardencaple v Alps
I Raza 5 0 15 4 East Renfrewshire v Cavaliers
J Whitehouse 7.3 0 16 4 Gatehouse v Inverclyde
A Fielding 8 1 19 4 Bute County v Gatehouse
J Khan (J) 5 0 20 4 Cavaliers v Whiteinch
R Rajesh 8 0 25 4 Ardencaple v Bute County
N Gale 7 26 4 Ardencaple v Cavaliers
G Burns 6 0 30 4 Hughenden v Whiteinch
H Gardee (J) 8 1 43 4 Alps v Ardencaple
J Tyagi (J) 9 78 4 Hughenden v Whiteinch


Average
Name Team Ovrs Mdns Runs Wkts Ave Econ
C Watson Inverclyde 16.0 4 19 5 3.80 1.19
J Ferguson Hughenden 13.0 4 30 5 6.00 2.31
D Cairns (J) Bees 13.0 2 38 5 7.60 2.92
T Shabbir East Renfrewshire 21.2 1 72 9 8.00 3.38
A Shahzad Whiteinch 14.0 1 41 5 8.20 2.93
G James Inverclyde 34.0 10 85 10 8.50 2.50
J Ahad Whiteinch 22.0 3 63 7 9.00 2.86
F Berryman Cavaliers 25.0 3 77 7 11.00 3.08
M Sabir Whiteinch 35.3 7 88 8 11.00 2.48
N Gale Ardencaple 15.0 0 77 6 12.83 5.13
A Fielding Bute County 47.0 5 167 13 12.85 3.55
A Johnstone Kirkstyle 15.0 0 66 5 13.20 4.40
M Tariq (J) Hughenden 34.0 4 133 10 13.30 3.91
A Peacock Bute County 44.5 6 137 10 13.70 3.06
H Anwar (J) East Renfrewshire 18.0 1 69 5 13.80 3.83
S Blair Inverclyde 35.3 7 140 10 14.00 3.94
R Dhami Cavaliers 25.3 2 99 7 14.14 3.88
S Nazir Whiteinch 25.2 3 90 6 15.00 3.55
A Khan (J) Hughenden 38.3 3 152 10 15.20 3.95
J Whitehouse Gatehouse 17.3 0 78 5 15.60 4.46
A Todd Ardencaple 31.1 3 96 5 19.20 3.08
G Lang Ardencaple 14.0 1 98 5 19.60 7.00




FIELDING

Catches Taken
7 D Cooke Inverclyde
7 Z Ahad Whiteinch
6 M Tariq (J) Hughenden
4 G Lang Ardencaple
4 A Fielding Bute County
4 I Redmond Hughenden
4 S Blair Inverclyde
4 D Bruce Inverclyde
3 N Gale Ardencaple
3 J Teale Gatehouse
3 G Murbe Hughenden
3 M Ajmal (J) Whiteinch


Stumpings Taken
3 D De Silva East Renfrewshire
2 M Colman Kirkstyle
1 O Taylor (J) Cavaliers
1 G Murbe Hughenden
1 D Pilkington Inverclyde
1 S Mckay Kirkstyle




Results, tables and statistics by www.CricketStats.org.uk