Last updated Friday 18th August 2017 at 11:43 AM

Statistics for Premier Division


BATTING

Total Runs
633 M Papps Ayr
508 R Berrington PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
501 N Smith Ayr
494 M English Ferguslie
485 S Chaudhary KPM Residential Prestwick
453 J Forsyth Croma Vigilant Dumfries
433 R Lyons Tunnocks Uddingston
410 M Awais PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
408 Syed Shah (J) NVT Poloc
380 F Jawad KPM Residential Prestwick
375 A McElnea Ayr
374 B Joynt Cochran Dickie Kelburne
368 J Snyman NVT Poloc
326 R Henry Ferguslie
309 K Scrimegour Greenock
299 T McBride Croma Vigilant Dumfries
288 N Flack Greenock
285 G Preston-Jones Ferguslie
284 A Gul Tunnocks Uddingston
276 A Hafeez Tunnocks Uddingston
275 S Khan Ayr
262 F Macdonald KPM Residential Prestwick
260 S Rafiq KPM Residential Prestwick
249 T Fleet KPM Residential Prestwick
242 D Stafford Ferguslie
239 C Bellwood Croma Vigilant Dumfries
213 S McElnea Ayr
194 D Carlton Croma Vigilant Dumfries
193 C De Lange PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
192 S Prabhu Greenock
190 L Ware (J) Greenock
186 H Briggs (J) Greenock
172 L Geldenhuys NVT Poloc
168 S Beveridge Croma Vigilant Dumfries
167 S Sajjad Ashas East Kilbride
167 M Crawshaw Ayr
167 G Bradley Tunnocks Uddingston
155 H Singh Tunnocks Uddingston
154 R Patterson KPM Residential Prestwick
153 M Miller Ayr
152 J Holt Ferguslie
151 S Allan (J) Tunnocks Uddingston
150 R Hussain Cochran Dickie Kelburne
148 C Young NVT Poloc
146 P Coetzee Ashas East Kilbride
138 J Hempsey Greenock
135 M Rao KPM Residential Prestwick
133 J Hulbert Greenock
126 T Ahmad (J) NVT Poloc
122 J O'Connell Cochran Dickie Kelburne
120 J Porter Cochran Dickie Kelburne
119 N Martin Tunnocks Uddingston
118 Z Ashraf (J) PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
116 S Kampman Ashas East Kilbride
116 A Davidson Croma Vigilant Dumfries
116 B Clarke Tunnocks Uddingston
115 P Hoffmann Tunnocks Uddingston
114 J Clark Ashas East Kilbride
109 D Wylie Cochran Dickie Kelburne
106 N Alexander Croma Vigilant Dumfries


High Scores
139* R Berrington PSL Team Sports Clydesdale v Ashas East Kilbride
136* Syed Shah (J) NVT Poloc v Croma Vigilant Dumfries
134* M English Ferguslie v Ayr
131 N Smith Ayr v Ferguslie
119 M English Ferguslie v Greenock
117 M Papps Ayr v Cochran Dickie Kelburne
110 J Forsyth Croma Vigilant Dumfries v KPM Residential Prestwick
110 R Berrington PSL Team Sports Clydesdale v Croma Vigilant Dumfries
110 M Awais PSL Team Sports Clydesdale v Greenock
108 S Chaudhary KPM Residential Prestwick v Ayr
104* A Hafeez Tunnocks Uddingston v NVT Poloc
103* B Ali PSL Team Sports Clydesdale v NVT Poloc
102* R Lyons Tunnocks Uddingston v Ferguslie
100 F Jawad KPM Residential Prestwick v Croma Vigilant Dumfries
97* M Papps Ayr v Croma Vigilant Dumfries
95 M Papps Ayr v NVT Poloc
94 N Flack Greenock v Croma Vigilant Dumfries
94 S Rafiq KPM Residential Prestwick v Tunnocks Uddingston
92 N Smith Ayr v Croma Vigilant Dumfries
90 B Joynt Cochran Dickie Kelburne v Ferguslie
89 J Snyman NVT Poloc v Ayr
89 T McBride Croma Vigilant Dumfries v Greenock
88 C Bellwood Croma Vigilant Dumfries v PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
87 G Preston-Jones Ferguslie v Cochran Dickie Kelburne
86 N Smith Ayr v Cochran Dickie Kelburne
84* M Iqbal Ashas East Kilbride v Greenock
84 M Awais PSL Team Sports Clydesdale v Ashas East Kilbride
82* J Snyman NVT Poloc v Tunnocks Uddingston
82 A Davidson Croma Vigilant Dumfries v Ayr
81 S Chaudhary KPM Residential Prestwick v NVT Poloc
79* P Barbour PSL Team Sports Clydesdale v Ayr
79 S Khan Ayr v Croma Vigilant Dumfries
76 R Lyons Tunnocks Uddingston v Croma Vigilant Dumfries
76 L Smith KPM Residential Prestwick v Ashas East Kilbride
75* M Crawshaw Ayr v Greenock
75* M Papps Ayr v PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
74* R Berrington PSL Team Sports Clydesdale v Cochran Dickie Kelburne
74* A Gul Tunnocks Uddingston v KPM Residential Prestwick
72* A Gul Tunnocks Uddingston v KPM Residential Prestwick
72 R Henry Ferguslie v Greenock
71 F Macdonald KPM Residential Prestwick v Greenock
70 R Henry Ferguslie v Ashas East Kilbride
69 A McElnea Ayr v KPM Residential Prestwick
67* C De Lange PSL Team Sports Clydesdale v Ayr
66* M Rao KPM Residential Prestwick v Ayr
66 K Scrimegour Greenock v Ferguslie
65* P Coetzee Ashas East Kilbride v Greenock
65 Syed Shah (J) NVT Poloc v Ferguslie
63 J Clark Ashas East Kilbride v Ferguslie
63 M English Ferguslie v Ayr
63 F Jawad KPM Residential Prestwick v NVT Poloc
62* B Clarke Tunnocks Uddingston v Croma Vigilant Dumfries
62 F Jawad KPM Residential Prestwick v Ashas East Kilbride
62 Syed Shah (J) NVT Poloc v Tunnocks Uddingston
61 A McElnea Ayr v NVT Poloc
61 K Scrimegour Greenock v Ashas East Kilbride
61 S Sajjad Ashas East Kilbride v Greenock
61 T McBride Croma Vigilant Dumfries v KPM Residential Prestwick
60 B Joynt Cochran Dickie Kelburne v Ayr
60 N Alexander Croma Vigilant Dumfries v Ayr
60 A McElnea Ayr v KPM Residential Prestwick
60 A Izaz NVT Poloc v PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
59 A Hussain Ashas East Kilbride v Ferguslie
58* D Stafford Ferguslie v PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
58 H Briggs (J) Greenock v Ayr
58 B Joynt Cochran Dickie Kelburne v PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
58 R Berrington PSL Team Sports Clydesdale v Greenock
57* Syed Shah (J) NVT Poloc v Cochran Dickie Kelburne
57 S Chaudhary KPM Residential Prestwick v Cochran Dickie Kelburne
56 J Porter Cochran Dickie Kelburne v Ayr
56 M Papps Ayr v Ferguslie
56 M English Ferguslie v Cochran Dickie Kelburne
56 T Fleet KPM Residential Prestwick v Greenock
56 J Hempsey Greenock v KPM Residential Prestwick
56 R Berrington PSL Team Sports Clydesdale v NVT Poloc
56 P Hoffmann Tunnocks Uddingston v PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
55 H Briggs (J) Greenock v Ayr
54 G Preston-Jones Ferguslie v Ayr
54 T McBride Croma Vigilant Dumfries v KPM Residential Prestwick
53 G Preston-Jones Ferguslie v Ayr
53 D Stafford Ferguslie v Cochran Dickie Kelburne
53 S Chaudhary KPM Residential Prestwick v PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
52* J Holt Ferguslie v Ayr
51 M Papps Ayr v Ferguslie
51 N Smith Ayr v NVT Poloc
51 R Hussain Cochran Dickie Kelburne v Croma Vigilant Dumfries
51 J Snyman NVT Poloc v Tunnocks Uddingston
51 R Lyons Tunnocks Uddingston v NVT Poloc
51 R Henry Ferguslie v PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
51 G Bradley Tunnocks Uddingston v Cochran Dickie Kelburne


Average
Name Team Inns NO Runs High Ave
R Berrington PSL Team Sports Clydesdale 7 2 508 139* 101.60
M Iqbal Ashas East Kilbride 2 1 94 84* 94.00
Syed Shah (J) NVT Poloc 9 2 408 136* 58.29
M Papps Ayr 13 2 633 117 57.55
M English Ferguslie 10 1 494 134* 54.89
J Snyman NVT Poloc 10 3 368 89 52.57
J Forsyth Croma Vigilant Dumfries 11 2 453 110 50.33
P Barbour PSL Team Sports Clydesdale 3 1 97 79* 48.50
R Lyons Tunnocks Uddingston 13 4 433 102* 48.11
N Smith Ayr 12 1 501 131 45.55
S Chaudhary KPM Residential Prestwick 12 1 485 108 44.09
C Drummond PSL Team Sports Clydesdale 1 0 38 38 38.00
A McElnea Ayr 10 0 375 69 37.50
C Young NVT Poloc 4 0 148 46 37.00
D Stafford Ferguslie 10 3 242 58* 34.57
M Awais PSL Team Sports Clydesdale 13 1 410 110 34.17
R Henry Ferguslie 10 0 326 72 32.60
W Rowan KPM Residential Prestwick 8 6 65 25 32.50
C De Lange PSL Team Sports Clydesdale 8 2 193 67* 32.17
J Baines Ayr 5 4 32 16* 32.00
G Preston-Jones Ferguslie 9 0 285 87 31.67
F Jawad KPM Residential Prestwick 12 0 380 100 31.67
T McBride Croma Vigilant Dumfries 11 0 299 89 27.18
B Joynt Cochran Dickie Kelburne 14 0 374 90 26.71
C Bellwood Croma Vigilant Dumfries 10 1 239 88 26.56
A Gul Tunnocks Uddingston 14 3 284 74* 25.82
K Scrimegour Greenock 13 1 309 66 25.75


BOWLING

Most Wickets
28 S Chaudhary KPM Residential Prestwick
27 K Scrimegour Greenock
27 M Rao KPM Residential Prestwick
25 S McElnea Ayr
24 J Hulbert Greenock
22 R Berrington PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
21 C De Lange PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
21 A Gul Tunnocks Uddingston
21 R Lyons Tunnocks Uddingston
20 A McElnea Ayr
20 S Khan Ayr
19 N Alexander Croma Vigilant Dumfries
19 S Beveridge Croma Vigilant Dumfries
18 H Tahir (J) Ferguslie
18 R Henry Ferguslie
17 N Flack Greenock
16 K Sajjad (J) Ashas East Kilbride
16 H Tahir NVT Poloc
15 S McLister Cochran Dickie Kelburne
15 R Patterson KPM Residential Prestwick
15 W Rowan KPM Residential Prestwick
15 Ad Raza Tunnocks Uddingston
13 A Davidson Croma Vigilant Dumfries
13 G Pitt KPM Residential Prestwick
13 C Drummond PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
12 R Maclean Cochran Dickie Kelburne
12 D Armstrong Croma Vigilant Dumfries
11 D Wylie Cochran Dickie Kelburne
11 A Hafeez Tunnocks Uddingston
10 N Smith Ayr
10 J Carruthers Ferguslie
10 J Hempsey Greenock
9 U Saeed Ashas East Kilbride
9 M Papps Ayr
9 J Macdonald Cochran Dickie Kelburne
9 C McCutcheon Croma Vigilant Dumfries
9 J Snyman NVT Poloc
9 A Krishna PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
8 G Cameron Ferguslie
8 G McDougall Greenock
8 C Morrison KPM Residential Prestwick
8 L James NVT Poloc
8 A Sabri NVT Poloc
8 M Awais PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
7 J Johnston Ashas East Kilbride
7 P Coetzee Ashas East Kilbride
7 M Khan Ashas East Kilbride
7 S Alexander Croma Vigilant Dumfries
7 M English Ferguslie
6 C Leck Ayr
6 B Joynt Cochran Dickie Kelburne
6 J Allan Ferguslie
6 I Malik (J) NVT Poloc
6 H Sabri NVT Poloc
6 H Singh Tunnocks Uddingston
5 S Hamilton Cochran Dickie Kelburne
5 J Porter Cochran Dickie Kelburne
5 F Jawad KPM Residential Prestwick
5 T Ahmad (J) NVT Poloc
5 R McGuire Tunnocks Uddingston


Best Figures
Player Ovrs Mdns Runs Wkts Match
S Chaudhary 4.1 2 5 6 KPM Residential Prestwick v Cochran Dickie Kelburne
S Khan 8.5 0 34 6 Ayr v Croma Vigilant Dumfries
A Davidson 6 1 11 5 Croma Vigilant Dumfries v Greenock
R Lyons 7.1 1 17 5 Tunnocks Uddingston v Ferguslie
R Maclean 8.2 1 20 5 Cochran Dickie Kelburne v Tunnocks Uddingston
A McElnea 8.5 2 21 5 Ayr v Ashas East Kilbride
N Alexander 9.4 3 22 5 Croma Vigilant Dumfries v Ferguslie
R Berrington 10 2 22 5 PSL Team Sports Clydesdale v Cochran Dickie Kelburne
M Rao 10 2 24 5 KPM Residential Prestwick v Greenock
H Tahir (J) 9.5 2 32 5 Ferguslie v Ayr
M Awais 9 0 33 5 PSL Team Sports Clydesdale v NVT Poloc
S Beveridge 8.1 1 42 5 Croma Vigilant Dumfries v Cochran Dickie Kelburne
R Berrington 7.2 0 8 4 PSL Team Sports Clydesdale v Cochran Dickie Kelburne
C Drummond 8 5 9 4 PSL Team Sports Clydesdale v Cochran Dickie Kelburne
R Henry 10 5 13 4 Ferguslie v Croma Vigilant Dumfries
K Scrimegour 10 4 14 4 Greenock v Cochran Dickie Kelburne
J Macdonald 10 3 16 4 Cochran Dickie Kelburne v Greenock
A McElnea 8 0 20 4 Ayr v PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
N Alexander 9 3 20 4 Croma Vigilant Dumfries v Cochran Dickie Kelburne
G Cameron 10 1 21 4 Ferguslie v Cochran Dickie Kelburne
C De Lange 10 2 23 4 PSL Team Sports Clydesdale v Ashas East Kilbride
J Hulbert 10 3 23 4 Greenock v Tunnocks Uddingston
N Flack 9 3 25 4 Greenock v Cochran Dickie Kelburne
J Hulbert 7 1 25 4 Greenock v Cochran Dickie Kelburne
S McElnea 7 1 26 4 Ayr v PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
R Lyons 8 26 4 Tunnocks Uddingston v Ashas East Kilbride
K Sajjad (J) 10 0 28 4 Ashas East Kilbride v Ayr
F Jawad 10 3 28 4 KPM Residential Prestwick v PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
S McLister 6 1 29 4 Cochran Dickie Kelburne v KPM Residential Prestwick
K Sajjad (J) 7.5 0 30 4 Ashas East Kilbride v Greenock
S Chaudhary 9.4 2 30 4 KPM Residential Prestwick v Cochran Dickie Kelburne
R Henry 9 0 32 4 Ferguslie v Ashas East Kilbride
S Beveridge 10 2 35 4 Croma Vigilant Dumfries v KPM Residential Prestwick
M Rao 10 0 39 4 KPM Residential Prestwick v Cochran Dickie Kelburne
M Rao 10 43 4 KPM Residential Prestwick v Ashas East Kilbride
Ad Raza 10 1 46 4 Tunnocks Uddingston v Cochran Dickie Kelburne
S McElnea 10 1 47 4 Ayr v KPM Residential Prestwick
J Hempsey 8.3 1 47 4 Greenock v PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
H Mahmood 10 1 48 4 PSL Team Sports Clydesdale v Tunnocks Uddingston
H Sabri 9.4 1 53 4 NVT Poloc v KPM Residential Prestwick
J Hulbert 10 0 55 4 Greenock v Ferguslie
K Sajjad (J) 10 2 60 4 Ashas East Kilbride v KPM Residential Prestwick


Average
Name Team Ovrs Mdns Runs Wkts Ave Econ
C De Lange PSL Team Sports Clydesdale 75.0 25 167 21 7.95 2.23
H Singh Tunnocks Uddingston 19.0 3 55 6 9.17 2.89
M Awais PSL Team Sports Clydesdale 23.0 2 81 8 10.13 3.52
R Berrington PSL Team Sports Clydesdale 83.1 11 241 22 10.95 2.90
R Lyons Tunnocks Uddingston 70.4 9 233 21 11.10 3.30
S Chaudhary KPM Residential Prestwick 105.5 16 314 28 11.21 2.97
A Gul Tunnocks Uddingston 96.0 20 253 21 12.05 2.64
C Drummond PSL Team Sports Clydesdale 54.4 10 167 13 12.85 3.05
F Jawad KPM Residential Prestwick 16.0 3 68 5 13.60 4.25
M Rao KPM Residential Prestwick 107.1 11 387 27 14.33 3.61
J Allan Ferguslie 18.0 1 88 6 14.67 4.89
S McLister Cochran Dickie Kelburne 62.0 12 223 15 14.87 3.60
K Scrimegour Greenock 113.4 12 416 27 15.41 3.66
D Wylie Cochran Dickie Kelburne 62.0 15 170 11 15.45 2.74
H Tahir NVT Poloc 88.0 10 272 16 17.00 3.09
J Hulbert Greenock 98.5 14 419 24 17.46 4.24
S McElnea Ayr 111.4 11 437 25 17.48 3.91
K Sajjad (J) Ashas East Kilbride 69.5 9 283 16 17.69 4.05
R Henry Ferguslie 88.0 14 325 18 18.06 3.69
H Sabri NVT Poloc 16.4 1 109 6 18.17 6.54
S Beveridge Croma Vigilant Dumfries 88.1 10 347 19 18.26 3.94
A McElnea Ayr 92.2 4 374 20 18.70 4.05
Ad Raza Tunnocks Uddingston 69.2 9 282 15 18.80 4.07
H Tahir (J) Ferguslie 79.0 3 344 18 19.11 4.35
R Patterson KPM Residential Prestwick 58.4 0 287 15 19.13 4.89
N Alexander Croma Vigilant Dumfries 103.4 19 373 19 19.63 3.60
R Maclean Cochran Dickie Kelburne 56.1 5 239 12 19.92 4.26




FIELDING

Catches Taken
12 F Macdonald KPM Residential Prestwick
11 M Miller Ayr
10 R Hussain Cochran Dickie Kelburne
10 C Hempsey Greenock
9 S Corbett-Byers Croma Vigilant Dumfries
8 S Sajjad Ashas East Kilbride
8 A McElnea Ayr
8 F Jawad KPM Residential Prestwick
8 A Scobie PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
7 B Joynt Cochran Dickie Kelburne
7 N Flack Greenock
7 S Chaudhary KPM Residential Prestwick
7 J Snyman NVT Poloc
7 A Shuja NVT Poloc


Stumpings Taken
6 D Stafford Ferguslie
3 C Hempsey Greenock
3 F Macdonald KPM Residential Prestwick
3 B Clarke Tunnocks Uddingston
2 M Miller Ayr
1 C Smith Ashas East Kilbride
1 S Corbett-Byers Croma Vigilant Dumfries
1 J Forsyth Croma Vigilant Dumfries
1 C Stout NVT Poloc
1 A Shuja NVT Poloc
1 K Farid PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
1 A Scobie PSL Team Sports Clydesdale




Results, tables and statistics by www.CricketStats.org.uk