Last updated Monday 15th July 2019 at 3:19 PM

Statistics for Recreational & Development Leagues


BATTING

Total Runs
330 U Reddy Meigle
150 L Robertson (J) Falkland
128 J Lishman Brechin Buccaneers
124 H Evans (J) Dalnacraig
122 IG Glen Callander
120 M Findlay Montrose
116 Dz Du Preez Callander
111 S Barker Brechin Buccaneers
94 P Stewart (J) Arbroath United
90 C Holland Brechin Buccaneers
89 G Cordner Doune
89 B Gourlay Montrose
87 C Petrie Montrose
77 Dal Cowan Freuchie
71 M Lowdon (J) Dalnacraig
70 D Salmond (J) Arbroath United
69 S Crosby Dalnacraig
63 T Hussain Perth Doocot
60 D Christie Meigle
58 G Soutar Montrose
58 C Bowen Norwood
56 K Christie Montrose
55 A Nicoll Meigle
54 D May (J) Falkland
52 M Sandhu Dunfermline Wanderers
51 K Tofayel Norwood
50 C Mackay Freuchie
46 RP Pearson Callander
46 M Hastie Freuchie
43 D Bridges Arbroath United
43 D Armstrong Perth Doocot
41 S Mehta Montrose
41 S Saeed Norwood
40 J Botha Dunfermline Wanderers
40 S Birrell Freuchie
38 C Reed Dalnacraig
38 J Choufhray Dalnacraig
37 R Mearns Freuchie
36 C Simpson Montrose
35 N Jhangir Alloa
34 B O'Mara (J) Arbroath United
34 J Corser Doune
34 B Ghosh Norwood
33 A Saeed Dalnacraig
33 DJ Williams Norwood
32 S Hawley Arbroath United
30 J R Edington (J) Meigle
30 O Nicol (J) Meigle
27 R Rajcoomar Perth Doocot
26 D Bisset Brechin Buccaneers
26 J Girolami Dalnacraig
26 A Drew Kinross-shire
26 S Gummadi Montrose
25 P Daniels (J) Perth Doocot
23 M Salmond (J) Arbroath United
23 a Caddick Dalnacraig
22 R Duthie (J) Arbroath United
22 J Amin Dalnacraig
21 T Palin Falkland
21 A Chalmers Perth Doocot
20 I Christie Meigle
19 G Ferguson Perth Doocot
18 E Potgieter Alloa
18 J Burnett Arbroath United
18 H Patterson Brechin Buccaneers
18 S Lee Dunfermline Wanderers
18 G Glover Kinross-shire
17 P Quinn Norwood
16 L Lawrence (J) Arbroath United
16 AC Roy Choudrey Callander
16 G Sharpe Norwood
15 C Monk (J) Alloa
15 A Lindsay Dalnacraig
15 L Briggs (J) Falkland
15 A Cresswell Freuchie
15 G Moffat Freuchie
15 S Rodgers Norwood
13 T Youdale Norwood
13 J Emslie Perth Doocot
12 G McLaren Dalnacraig
12 C Lumsden Doune
12 R Jennings Falkland
12 J Mennie Montrose
12 S Hawley Norwood
12 D Patterson (J) Perth Doocot
11 L Patterson Arbroath United
11 J Russell (J) Arbroath United
11 KA Allan Callander
11 N Chapman Dalnacraig
11 P J Drummond Jnr Meigle
11 D Smith Montrose
10 A Arshad Alloa
10 Z Shafique Alloa
10 I MacPherson Montrose
10 L Parkhill Norwood
9 T Hutchison Alloa
9 A Hogg (J) Arbroath United
9 I Atherton (J) Dalnacraig
9 A Lowdon (J) Dalnacraig
9 D Chambers Falkland
9 G Galt Montrose
9 D Gourlay Montrose
9 R Proctor Norwood
9 A Blair Perth Doocot
8 D Aitken Falkland
8 R Barclay Falkland
8 M Rashid Norwood
7 NT Tannehill Callander
7 A Barros Dunfermline Wanderers
7 E Halliwell (j) Falkland
7 In Chalmers (J) Perth Doocot
6 S Robertson Brechin Buccaneers
6 D Elliott Brechin Buccaneers
6 T McFarlane Dalnacraig
6 J Hoy Dalnacraig
6 C Whitehead Doune
6 D Nimmo (J) Freuchie
6 M Yule Freuchie
6 F Barron (J) Meigle
6 A Nicoll (J) Meigle
6 A Ashfield Montrose
6 J Anandanath Norwood
5 K Nesterow Brechin Buccaneers
5 R Proctor Brechin Buccaneers
5 L Bannon Brechin Buccaneers
5 N Nair (J) Dalnacraig
5 D Shamoo Doune
5 A Barclay Dunfermline Wanderers
5 S Sandhu Dunfermline Wanderers
5 G Coles Dunfermline Wanderers
5 J MacLean Montrose
5 U Reddy Norwood
5 U Mondal Norwood
5 H Daniels (J) Perth Doocot
4 S Rasul Alloa
4 R Paterson Arbroath United
4 A Nicholson Kinross-shire
4 F Kelly Meigle
4 C Greatorex Norwood
3 N Chapman Jnr (J) Dalnacraig
3 G Evans Dalnacraig
3 A Barclay (J) Falkland
3 W Sutherland Meigle
3 J Beedie Montrose
3 DB Williams Norwood
3 G Chambers Norwood
3 R Pennycook Perth Doocot
3 A Turlik (J) Perth Doocot
2 H Ejaz (J) Dalnacraig
2 G Chambers Falkland
2 L Birrel Freuchie
2 J Jennings Kinross-shire
2 DB Williams Norwood
2 S McAleer Norwood
2 D Chambers Norwood
1 A Monk Alloa
1 G Anderson Arbroath United
1 Mu Parsons Callander
1 KA Allan Callander
1 R Miller Dalnacraig
1 I Jennings Dalnacraig
1 B Garner Dalnacraig
1 H Wood (J) Falkland
1 J Ross Kinross-shire
1 G Croll Meigle
1 R Nazari (J) Perth Doocot
0 A Bardwarj Alloa
0 S Bisio Alloa
0 H Ahmed (J) Alloa
0 R Banks-Hawley Arbroath United
0 Z Rennie Arbroath United
0 D Sinclair (J) Arbroath United
0 C Tait Arbroath United
0 E Bridges Arbroath United
0 L Russell Arbroath United
0 S Burns Brechin Buccaneers
0 J Lishman Brechin Buccaneers
0 J Nicol Brechin Buccaneers
0 R Nicol Brechin Buccaneers
0 L Runcie Brechin Buccaneers
0 S Burns Brechin Buccaneers
0 H Patterson Brechin Buccaneers
0 M Stewart Brechin Buccaneers
0 C Holland Brechin Buccaneers
0 J Tasker Brechin Buccaneers
0 S Cameron Brechin Buccaneers
0 AP Parsons Callander
0 BM McGeachy Callander
0 IG Glen Callander
0 CM McLay Callander
0 AC Roy Choudrey Callander
0 RG Glen Callander
0 RG Glen Callander
0 AP Parsons Callander
0 RP Pearson Callander
0 CM McLay Callander
0 N Chapman Dalnacraig
0 R Mauritzen (J) Dalnacraig
0 D Garner Dalnacraig
0 J Dobson Dalnacraig
0 S McDonald Doune
0 A Douglas-Munn Doune
0 J Robertson Doune
0 A Banks Doune
0 A Hughes Doune
0 S Batchelor Doune
0 P Norman Dunfermline Wanderers
0 S Gibson Dunfermline Wanderers
0 M Goodchild Dunfermline Wanderers
0 G Cutler Falkland
0 P Gibson Falkland
0 S Halliwell Falkland
0 S Robertson Falkland
0 A Gibson (J) Falkland
0 R Birrell Freuchie
0 G Dodds Freuchie
0 K Hamill Freuchie
0 R Jamieson (J) Freuchie
0 R McLaugulin (J) Freuchie
0 G Welsh Freuchie
0 T Nenhunzi Freuchie
0 W Clayton Kinross-shire
0 I Groenewald Kinross-shire
0 B Jennings Kinross-shire
0 R Smith Kinross-shire
0 S Ahmed Meigle
0 CJP Clark Meigle
0 A Douglas Meigle
0 R Edington Meigle
0 A J Neave Meigle
0 C Dickson Meigle
0 C Gourlay Montrose
0 M Hutchison Montrose
0 C Robb Montrose
0 R Anderson Montrose
0 H Ahmed Norwood
0 M Rashid Norwood
0 D Sadler Norwood
0 R Banks-Hawley (J) Norwood
0 A Hamilton Norwood
0 R Adair Perth Doocot
0 J Ali Perth Doocot
0 S McKenzie Perth Doocot
0 A Smith Perth Doocot


High Scores
110* U Reddy Meigle v Dalnacraig
104 U Reddy Meigle v Montrose
103* L Robertson (J) Falkland v Callander
90* C Holland Brechin Buccaneers v Montrose
89 G Cordner Doune v Callander
77* S Barker Brechin Buccaneers v Perth Doocot
77* Dal Cowan Freuchie v Dunfermline Wanderers
75* IG Glen Callander v Falkland
74* H Evans (J) Dalnacraig v Arbroath United
72 J Lishman Brechin Buccaneers v Perth Doocot
70* D Salmond (J) Arbroath United v Perth Doocot
69 Dz Du Preez Callander v Falkland
63 T Hussain Perth Doocot v Arbroath United
61 U Reddy Meigle v Alloa
61 M Findlay Montrose v Meigle
60 B Gourlay Montrose v Brechin Buccaneers
58* Meigle v Montrose
58 G Soutar Montrose v Norwood
55* U Reddy Meigle v Dalnacraig
52* M Sandhu Dunfermline Wanderers v Freuchie
50* C Mackay Freuchie v Norwood
50* C Bowen Norwood v Freuchie
47* L Robertson (J) Falkland v Norwood
47 Dz Du Preez Callander v Doune
47 IG Glen Callander v Doune
46 P Stewart (J) Arbroath United v Montrose
46 H Evans (J) Dalnacraig v Meigle
46 M Hastie Freuchie v Norwood
46 C Petrie Montrose v Brechin Buccaneers
45 P Stewart (J) Arbroath United v Dalnacraig
44 D May (J) Falkland v Callander
43 D Armstrong Perth Doocot v Brechin Buccaneers
41 S Saeed Norwood v Falkland
40* S Birrell Freuchie v Norwood
40 J Botha Dunfermline Wanderers v Freuchie
38 J Lishman Brechin Buccaneers v Montrose
38 M Lowdon (J) Dalnacraig v Kinross-shire
37* S Crosby Dalnacraig v Meigle
37 R Mearns Freuchie v Dunfermline Wanderers
36 D Christie Meigle v Alloa
36 C Reed Dalnacraig v Kinross-shire
35 N Jhangir Alloa v Meigle
34 B O'Mara (J) Arbroath United v Montrose
34 J Corser Doune v Callander
33* RP Pearson Callander v Falkland
33 A Saeed Dalnacraig v Meigle
32 A Nicoll Meigle v Montrose
31 M Findlay Montrose v Brechin Buccaneers
31 DJ Williams Norwood v Freuchie
31 K Christie Montrose v Meigle
30* M Lowdon (J) Dalnacraig v Montrose
30 K Tofayel Norwood v Falkland
30 J R Edington (J) Meigle v Dalnacraig
29 B Gourlay Montrose v Dalnacraig
26 J Girolami Dalnacraig v Arbroath United
26 A Drew Kinross-shire v Dalnacraig
25 C Petrie Montrose v Brechin Buccaneers
25 P Daniels (J) Perth Doocot v Brechin Buccaneers
25 C Simpson Montrose v Meigle
24* O Nicol Meigle v Alloa
23 M Salmond (J) Arbroath United v Montrose
23 S Barker Brechin Buccaneers v Montrose
22 D Bridges Arbroath United v Dalnacraig
21* D Bridges Arbroath United v Montrose
21 R Rajcoomar Perth Doocot v Arbroath United
21 A Chalmers Perth Doocot v Brechin Buccaneers
21 T Palin Falkland v Norwood
20 D Bisset Brechin Buccaneers v Montrose
20 J Choufhray Dalnacraig v Meigle
19* R Duthie (J) Arbroath United v Dalnacraig
18* J Lishman Brechin Buccaneers v Montrose
18 E Potgieter Alloa v Meigle
18 G Glover Kinross-shire v Dalnacraig
18 S Lee Dunfermline Wanderers v Freuchie
18 H Patterson Brechin Buccaneers v Montrose
16* L Lawrence (J) Arbroath United v Perth Doocot
16* S Hawley Arbroath United v Dalnacraig
16* G Sharpe Norwood v Falkland
16 S Hawley Arbroath United v Montrose
16 S Mehta Montrose v Arbroath United
15* S Rodgers Norwood v Freuchie
15* M Findlay Montrose v Brechin Buccaneers
15 C Monk (J) Alloa v Meigle
15 S Gummadi Montrose v Arbroath United
15 A Lindsay Dalnacraig v Meigle
15 A Cresswell Freuchie v Dunfermline Wanderers
15 G Moffat Freuchie v Dunfermline Wanderers
15 L Briggs (J) Falkland v Norwood
15 K Tofayel Norwood v Freuchie
15 O Nicol (J) Meigle v Montrose
14 J Choudhray Dalnacraig v Kinross-shire
13 J Emslie Perth Doocot v Arbroath United
13 RP Pearson Callander v Doune
13 S Crosby Dalnacraig v Kinross-shire
13 A Nicoll Meigle v Dalnacraig
12* A Caddick Dalnacraig v Kinross-shire
12 J Burnett Arbroath United v Perth Doocot
12 D Patterson (J) Perth Doocot v Brechin Buccaneers
12 AC Roy Choudrey Callander v Doune
12 C Lumsden Doune v Callander
12 J Amin Dalnacraig v Montrose
12 C Petrie Montrose v Dalnacraig
12 R Jennings Falkland v Norwood
12 G McLaren Dalnacraig v Meigle
12 J Mennie Montrose v Norwood
12 K Christie Montrose v Norwood
11* P J Drummond Jnr Meigle v Alloa
11* G Ferguson Perth Doocot v Brechin Buccaneers
11 S Barker Brechin Buccaneers v Montrose
11 AL Leishman Callander v Doune
11 S Crosby Dalnacraig v Arbroath United
11 L Patterson Arbroath United v Dalnacraig
11 O Nicol (J) Meigle v Dalnacraig
11 S Mehta Montrose v Meigle
10 Z Shafique Alloa v Meigle
10 A Arshad Alloa v Meigle
10 I Christie Meigle v Alloa
10 J Amin Dalnacraig v Meigle
10 A Nicoll Meigle v Dalnacraig
10 D May (J) Falkland v Norwood
9* A Blair Perth Doocot v Brechin Buccaneers
9 T Hutchison Alloa v Meigle
9 I Atherton (J) Dalnacraig v Kinross-shire
9 A Lowdon (J) Dalnacraig v Kinross-shire
9 S Gummadi Montrose v Dalnacraig
9 D Chambers Falkland v Callander
9 R Proctor Norwood v Freuchie
9 G Galt Montrose v Brechin Buccaneers
9 C Simpson Montrose v Norwood
8* G Ferguson Perth Doocot v Arbroath United
8 S Mehta Montrose v Brechin Buccaneers
8 J Russell (J) Arbroath United v Dalnacraig
8 N Chapman Dalnacraig v Montrose
8 M Findlay Montrose v Dalnacraig
8 R Barclay Falkland v Norwood
8 D Aitken Falkland v Norwood
8 P Quinn Norwood v Falkland
8 S Crosby Dalnacraig v Meigle
8 C Bowen Norwood v Montrose
7* D Gourlay Montrose v Arbroath United
7* A Barros Dunfermline Wanderers v Freuchie
7 K Christie Montrose v Brechin Buccaneers
7 In Chalmers (J) Perth Doocot v Brechin Buccaneers
7 NT Tannehill Callander v Doune
7 a Caddick Dalnacraig v Montrose
7 E Halliwell (j) Falkland v Callander
7 I Christie Meigle v Montrose
6* D Bisset Brechin Buccaneers v Perth Doocot
6* C Whitehead Doune v Callander
6* T McFarlane Dalnacraig v Meigle
6* D Elliott Brechin Buccaneers v Montrose
6 A Nicoll (J) Meigle v Alloa
6 J Burnett Arbroath United v Montrose
6 I MacPherson Montrose v Arbroath United
6 R Rajcoomar Perth Doocot v Brechin Buccaneers
6 J Hoy Dalnacraig v Arbroath United
6 A Hogg (J) Arbroath United v Dalnacraig
6 K Christie Montrose v Dalnacraig
6 D Nimmo (J) Freuchie v Dunfermline Wanderers
6 J Anandanath Norwood v Freuchie
6 S Hawley Norwood v Freuchie
6 F Barron (J) Meigle v Montrose
6 S Mehta Montrose v Norwood
6 K Tofayel Norwood v Montrose
5* R Proctor Brechin Buccaneers v Montrose
5* D Shamoo Doune v Callander
5* S Hawley Norwood v Falkland
5 K Nesterow Brechin Buccaneers v Montrose
5 L Bannon Brechin Buccaneers v Perth Doocot
5 H Daniels (J) Perth Doocot v Brechin Buccaneers
5 N Nair (J) Dalnacraig v Kinross-shire
5 Kinross-shire v Dalnacraig
5 A Barclay Dunfermline Wanderers v Freuchie
5 S Sandhu Dunfermline Wanderers v Freuchie
5 G Coles Dunfermline Wanderers v Freuchie
5 M Findlay Montrose v Norwood
5 U Mondal Norwood v Montrose
5 U Reddy Norwood v Montrose
4* M Yule Freuchie v Dunfermline Wanderers
4* O Nicol (J) Meigle v Dalnacraig
4* A Ashfield Montrose v Meigle
4* I MacPherson Montrose v Norwood
4* M Rashid Norwood v Montrose
4 S Rasul Alloa v Meigle
4 D Smith Montrose v Arbroath United
4 R Paterson Arbroath United v Perth Doocot
4 A Caddick Dalnacraig v Arbroath United
4 A Nicholson Kinross-shire v Dalnacraig
4 J Choudhray Dalnacraig v Meigle
4 AC Roy Choudrey Callander v Falkland
4 L Parkhill Norwood v Falkland
4 H Evans (J) Dalnacraig v Meigle
4 D Smith Montrose v Brechin Buccaneers
4 S Robertson Brechin Buccaneers v Montrose
4 J MacLean Montrose v Meigle
4 C Greatorex Norwood v Montrose
3* N Chapman Jnr (J) Dalnacraig v Kinross-shire
3* G Evans Dalnacraig v Meigle
3 J Russell (J) Arbroath United v Montrose
3 R Duthie (J) Arbroath United v Montrose
3 A Hogg (J) Arbroath United v Perth Doocot
3 P Stewart (J) Arbroath United v Perth Doocot
3 R Pennycook Perth Doocot v Arbroath United
3 A Turlik (J) Perth Doocot v Arbroath United
3 N Chapman Dalnacraig v Arbroath United
3 M Lowdon (J) Dalnacraig v Arbroath United
3 W Sutherland Meigle v Dalnacraig
3 I Christie Meigle v Dalnacraig
3 A Barclay (J) Falkland v Norwood
3 DB Williams Norwood v Falkland
3 M Rashid Norwood v Falkland
3 T Youdale Norwood v Freuchie
3 D Smith Montrose v Meigle
3 J Beedie Montrose v Norwood
2* S McAleer Norwood v Freuchie
2 F Kelly Meigle v Alloa
2 C Petrie Montrose v Arbroath United
2 S Robertson Brechin Buccaneers v Montrose
2 C Simpson Montrose v Brechin Buccaneers
2 D Gourlay Montrose v Brechin Buccaneers
2 J Jennings Kinross-shire v Dalnacraig
2 F Kelly Meigle v Dalnacraig
2 G Chambers Falkland v Callander
2 T Youdale Norwood v Falkland
2 L Birrel Freuchie v Norwood
2 M Yule Freuchie v Norwood
2 DB Williams Norwood v Freuchie
2 C Reed Dalnacraig v Meigle
2 S Gummadi Montrose v Brechin Buccaneers
2 C Petrie Montrose v Norwood
2 D Chambers Norwood v Alloa
1* G Anderson Arbroath United v Montrose
1* Mu Parsons Callander v Doune
1* KA Allan Callander v Doune
1* J Ross Kinross-shire v Dalnacraig
1* Batsman 7 Meigle v Dalnacraig
1* I Jennings Dalnacraig v Montrose
1* R Miller Dalnacraig v Meigle
1 A Monk Alloa v Meigle
1 G Croll Meigle v Alloa
1 A Ashfield Montrose v Arbroath United
1 R Nazari (J) Perth Doocot v Arbroath United
1 H Ejaz (J) Dalnacraig v Kinross-shire
1 B Garner Dalnacraig v Meigle
1 A Ashfield Montrose v Dalnacraig
1 H Wood (J) Falkland v Norwood
1 M Rashid Norwood v Freuchie
1 H Ejaz (J) Dalnacraig v Meigle
1 J MacLean Montrose v Norwood
1 S Hawley Norwood v Montrose
0* H Ahmed (J) Alloa v Meigle
0* D Smith Montrose v Brechin Buccaneers
0* A Lowdon (J) Dalnacraig v Arbroath United
0* C Reed Dalnacraig v Arbroath United
0* S Mehta Montrose v Dalnacraig
0* S Halliwell Falkland v Callander
0* Meigle v Montrose
0 A Bardwarj Alloa v Meigle
0 S Bisio Alloa v Meigle
0 K Christie Montrose v Arbroath United
0 M Findlay Montrose v Arbroath United
0 C Simpson Montrose v Arbroath United
0 C Robb Montrose v Arbroath United
0 J Russell (J) Arbroath United v Perth Doocot
0 S McKenzie Perth Doocot v Arbroath United
0 J Ali Perth Doocot v Arbroath United
0 A Smith Perth Doocot v Arbroath United
0 R Adair Perth Doocot v Arbroath United
0 L Runcie Brechin Buccaneers v Montrose
0 L Bannon Brechin Buccaneers v Montrose
0 J Beedie Montrose v Brechin Buccaneers
0 L Runcie Brechin Buccaneers v Perth Doocot
0 R Adair Perth Doocot v Brechin Buccaneers
0 A Smith Perth Doocot v Brechin Buccaneers
0 BM McGeachy Callander v Doune
0 C Tait Arbroath United v Dalnacraig
0 R Smith Kinross-shire v Dalnacraig
0 W Clayton Kinross-shire v Dalnacraig
0 I Groenewald Kinross-shire v Dalnacraig
0 B Jennings Kinross-shire v Dalnacraig
0 Kinross-shire v Dalnacraig
0 D Garner Dalnacraig v Meigle
0 H Ejaz (J) Dalnacraig v Meigle
0 J MacLean Montrose v Dalnacraig
0 C Simpson Montrose v Dalnacraig
0 I MacPherson Montrose v Dalnacraig
0 R McLaugulin (J) Freuchie v Dunfermline Wanderers
0 G Chambers Falkland v Norwood
0 G Cutler Falkland v Norwood
0 W Sutherland Meigle v Dalnacraig
0 N Chapman Dalnacraig v Meigle
0 N Chapman Jnr (J) Dalnacraig v Meigle
0 K Christie Montrose v Brechin Buccaneers
0 B Gourlay Montrose v Brechin Buccaneers
0 J Beedie Montrose v Brechin Buccaneers
0 M Hutchison Montrose v Brechin Buccaneers
0 A Ashfield Montrose v Brechin Buccaneers
0 C Simpson Montrose v Brechin Buccaneers
0 S Burns Brechin Buccaneers v Montrose
0 R Anderson Montrose v Meigle
0 B Gourlay Montrose v Meigle
0 G Soutar Montrose v Meigle
0 D Gourlay Montrose v Meigle
0 C Gourlay Montrose v Norwood
0 DB Williams Norwood v Montrose
0 DJ Williams Norwood v Montrose
0 R Proctor Norwood v Montrose
0 S McAleer Norwood v Montrose
0 K Tofayel Norwood v Alloa


Average
Name Team Inns NO Runs High Ave
U Reddy Meigle 4 2 330 110* 165.00
IG Glen Callander 2 1 122 75* 122.00
G Cordner Doune 1 0 89 89 89.00
J Lishman Brechin Buccaneers 3 1 128 72 64.00
T Hussain Perth Doocot 1 0 63 63 63.00
H Evans (J) Dalnacraig 3 1 124 74* 62.00
D Christie Meigle 2 1 60 36 60.00
Dz Du Preez Callander 2 0 116 69 58.00
C Bowen Norwood 2 1 58 50* 58.00
S Barker Brechin Buccaneers 3 1 111 77* 55.50
RP Pearson Callander 2 1 46 33* 46.00
M Hastie Freuchie 1 0 46 46 46.00
D Bridges Arbroath United 2 1 43 22 43.00
D Armstrong Perth Doocot 1 0 43 43 43.00
S Saeed Norwood 1 0 41 41 41.00
J Botha Dunfermline Wanderers 1 0 40 40 40.00
R Mearns Freuchie 1 0 37 37 37.00
M Lowdon (J) Dalnacraig 3 1 71 38 35.50
N Jhangir Alloa 1 0 35 35 35.00
B O'Mara (J) Arbroath United 1 0 34 34 34.00
J Corser Doune 1 0 34 34 34.00
A Saeed Dalnacraig 1 0 33 33 33.00
S Hawley Arbroath United 2 1 32 16* 32.00
P Stewart (J) Arbroath United 3 0 94 46 31.33
J R Edington (J) Meigle 1 0 30 30 30.00
G Soutar Montrose 2 0 58 58 29.00
D May (J) Falkland 2 0 54 44 27.00
D Bisset Brechin Buccaneers 2 1 26 20 26.00
J Girolami Dalnacraig 1 0 26 26 26.00
A Drew Kinross-shire 1 0 26 26 26.00
P Daniels (J) Perth Doocot 1 0 25 25 25.00
M Findlay Montrose 6 1 120 61 24.00
M Salmond (J) Arbroath United 1 0 23 23 23.00
S Crosby Dalnacraig 4 1 69 37* 23.00
B Gourlay Montrose 4 0 89 60 22.25
R Duthie (J) Arbroath United 2 1 22 19* 22.00
T Palin Falkland 1 0 21 21 21.00
A Chalmers Perth Doocot 1 0 21 21 21.00
C Reed Dalnacraig 3 1 38 36 19.00
A Nicoll Meigle 3 0 55 32 18.33
E Potgieter Alloa 1 0 18 18 18.00
H Patterson Brechin Buccaneers 1 0 18 18 18.00
S Lee Dunfermline Wanderers 1 0 18 18 18.00
G Glover Kinross-shire 1 0 18 18 18.00
C Petrie Montrose 5 0 87 46 17.40
P Quinn Norwood 1 0 17 8 17.00
DJ Williams Norwood 2 0 33 31 16.50
C Monk (J) Alloa 1 0 15 15 15.00
A Lindsay Dalnacraig 1 0 15 15 15.00
L Briggs (J) Falkland 1 0 15 15 15.00
A Cresswell Freuchie 1 0 15 15 15.00
G Moffat Freuchie 1 0 15 15 15.00
O Nicol (J) Meigle 3 1 30 15 15.00
R Rajcoomar Perth Doocot 2 0 27 21 13.50
J Emslie Perth Doocot 1 0 13 13 13.00
K Tofayel Norwood 4 0 51 30 12.75
J Choufhray Dalnacraig 3 0 38 20 12.67
G McLaren Dalnacraig 1 0 12 12 12.00
C Lumsden Doune 1 0 12 12 12.00
R Jennings Falkland 1 0 12 12 12.00
J Mennie Montrose 1 0 12 12 12.00
D Patterson (J) Perth Doocot 1 0 12 12 12.00
a Caddick Dalnacraig 3 1 23 12* 11.50
L Patterson Arbroath United 1 0 11 11 11.00
KA Allan Callander 1 0 11 11 11.00
J Amin Dalnacraig 2 0 22 12 11.00
S Mehta Montrose 5 1 41 16 10.25
A Arshad Alloa 1 0 10 10 10.00
Z Shafique Alloa 1 0 10 10 10.00
L Parkhill Norwood 1 0 10 4 10.00
K Christie Montrose 6 0 56 31 9.33
T Hutchison Alloa 1 0 9 9 9.00
J Burnett Arbroath United 2 0 18 12 9.00
I Atherton (J) Dalnacraig 1 0 9 9 9.00
A Lowdon (J) Dalnacraig 2 1 9 9 9.00
D Chambers Falkland 1 0 9 9 9.00
G Galt Montrose 1 0 9 9 9.00
S Gummadi Montrose 3 0 26 15 8.67
AC Roy Choudrey Callander 2 0 16 12 8.00
D Aitken Falkland 1 0 8 8 8.00
R Barclay Falkland 1 0 8 8 8.00
NT Tannehill Callander 1 0 7 7 7.00
E Halliwell (j) Falkland 1 0 7 7 7.00
In Chalmers (J) Perth Doocot 1 0 7 7 7.00
I Christie Meigle 3 0 20 10 6.67
T Youdale Norwood 2 0 13 3 6.50
J Hoy Dalnacraig 1 0 6 6 6.00
D Nimmo (J) Freuchie 1 0 6 6 6.00
M Yule Freuchie 2 1 6 4* 6.00
F Barron (J) Meigle 1 0 6 6 6.00
A Nicoll (J) Meigle 1 0 6 6 6.00
C Simpson Montrose 6 0 36 25 6.00
S Hawley Norwood 3 1 12 6 6.00
J Anandanath Norwood 1 0 6 6 6.00
K Nesterow Brechin Buccaneers 1 0 5 5 5.00
N Nair (J) Dalnacraig 1 0 5 5 5.00
A Barclay Dunfermline Wanderers 1 0 5 5 5.00
S Sandhu Dunfermline Wanderers 1 0 5 5 5.00
G Coles Dunfermline Wanderers 1 0 5 5 5.00
I MacPherson Montrose 3 1 10 6 5.00
U Reddy Norwood 1 0 5 5 5.00
U Mondal Norwood 1 0 5 5 5.00
H Daniels (J) Perth Doocot 1 0 5 5 5.00
A Hogg (J) Arbroath United 2 0 9 6 4.50
D Gourlay Montrose 3 1 9 7* 4.50
R Proctor Norwood 2 0 9 9 4.50
S Rasul Alloa 1 0 4 4 4.00
R Paterson Arbroath United 1 0 4 4 4.00
A Nicholson Kinross-shire 1 0 4 4 4.00
M Rashid Norwood 3 1 8 4* 4.00
C Greatorex Norwood 1 0 4 4 4.00
J Russell (J) Arbroath United 3 0 11 8 3.67
N Chapman Dalnacraig 3 0 11 8 3.67
D Smith Montrose 4 1 11 4 3.67
S Robertson Brechin Buccaneers 2 0 6 4 3.00
N Chapman Jnr (J) Dalnacraig 2 1 3 3* 3.00
A Barclay (J) Falkland 1 0 3 3 3.00
R Pennycook Perth Doocot 1 0 3 3 3.00
A Turlik (J) Perth Doocot 1 0 3 3 3.00
L Bannon Brechin Buccaneers 2 0 5 5 2.50
L Birrel Freuchie 1 0 2 2 2.00
J Jennings Kinross-shire 1 0 2 2 2.00
F Kelly Meigle 2 0 4 2 2.00
A Ashfield Montrose 4 1 6 4* 2.00
DB Williams Norwood 1 0 2 2 2.00
S McAleer Norwood 2 1 2 2* 2.00
D Chambers Norwood 1 0 2 2 2.00
J MacLean Montrose 3 0 5 4 1.67
W Sutherland Meigle 2 0 3 3 1.50
DB Williams Norwood 2 0 3 3 1.50
A Monk Alloa 1 0 1 1 1.00
B Garner Dalnacraig 1 0 1 1 1.00
G Chambers Falkland 2 0 2 2 1.00
H Wood (J) Falkland 1 0 1 1 1.00
G Croll Meigle 1 0 1 1 1.00
J Beedie Montrose 3 0 3 3 1.00
R Nazari (J) Perth Doocot 1 0 1 1 1.00
H Ejaz (J) Dalnacraig 3 0 2 1 0.67


BOWLING

Most Wickets
8 C Tait Arbroath United
8 J Choufhray Dalnacraig
8 D Christie Meigle
7 S Mehta Montrose
6 R Banks-Hawley Arbroath United
6 H Patterson Brechin Buccaneers
6 M Findlay Montrose
6 M Rashid Norwood
5 J Lishman Brechin Buccaneers
5 K Nesterow Brechin Buccaneers
5 H Ejaz (J) Dalnacraig
5 N Nair (J) Dalnacraig
4 P Stewart (J) Arbroath United
4 S Crosby Dalnacraig
4 R Jennings Falkland
4 CJP Clark Meigle
4 D Gourlay Montrose
4 C Petrie Montrose
4 J Mennie Montrose
4 K Tofayel Norwood
4 U Reddy Norwood
3 L Runcie Brechin Buccaneers
3 L Birrel Freuchie
3 A Nicholson Kinross-shire
3 B Gourlay Montrose
3 G Sharpe Norwood
3 R Pennycook Perth Doocot
2 A Bardwarj Alloa
2 S Hawley Arbroath United
2 S Cameron Brechin Buccaneers
2 KA Allan Callander
2 IG Glen Callander
2 M Lowdon (J) Dalnacraig
2 J Amin Dalnacraig
2 S McDonald Doune
2 A Barclay Dunfermline Wanderers
2 L Briggs (J) Falkland
2 G Dodds Freuchie
2 C Mackay Freuchie
2 R Mearns Freuchie
2 J Ross Kinross-shire
2 S Ahmed Meigle
2 F Barron (J) Meigle
2 G Croll Meigle
2 A Douglas Meigle
2 F Kelly Meigle
2 A Blair Perth Doocot
1 T Hutchison Alloa
1 E Potgieter Alloa
1 C Monk (J) Alloa
1 J Burnett Arbroath United
1 R Duthie (J) Arbroath United
1 A Hogg (J) Arbroath United
1 L Patterson Arbroath United
1 J Russell (J) Arbroath United
1 J Nicol Brechin Buccaneers
1 C Holland Brechin Buccaneers
1 D Elliott Brechin Buccaneers
1 Dz Du Preez Callander
1 N Chapman Jnr (J) Dalnacraig
1 H Evans (J) Dalnacraig
1 A Lowdon (J) Dalnacraig
1 G Evans Dalnacraig
1 A Douglas-Munn Doune
1 C Lumsden Doune
1 D Shamoo Doune
1 J Robertson Doune
1 J Botha Dunfermline Wanderers
1 A Barros Dunfermline Wanderers
1 D Aitken Falkland
1 S Robertson Falkland
1 M Hastie Freuchie
1 R Jamieson (J) Freuchie
1 G Moffat Freuchie
1 I Groenewald Kinross-shire
1 A Nicoll (J) Meigle
1 P J Drummond Jnr Meigle
1 O Nicol (J) Meigle
1 W Sutherland Meigle
1 U Reddy Meigle
1 C Dickson Meigle
1 G Galt Montrose
1 S Gummadi Montrose
1 J MacLean Montrose
1 C Bowen Norwood
1 L Parkhill Norwood
1 R Proctor Norwood
1 P Quinn Norwood
1 S Saeed Norwood
1 J Ali Perth Doocot
1 J Emslie Perth Doocot
1 P Daniels (J) Perth Doocot


Best Figures
Player Ovrs Mdns Runs Wkts Match
H Patterson 8 3 24 6 Brechin Buccaneers v Montrose
J Mennie 5 0 10 4 Montrose v Norwood
M Rashid 8 3 13 4 Norwood v Montrose
U Reddy 7.1 16 4 Norwood v Montrose
CJP Clark 4 22 4 Meigle v Alloa
C Tait 8 3 22 4 Arbroath United v Dalnacraig
C Tait 8 2 28 4 Arbroath United v Perth Doocot
R Jennings 8 1 28 4 Falkland v Norwood
J Choufhray 5 2 6 3 Dalnacraig v Montrose
S Crosby 5 1 9 3 Dalnacraig v Kinross-shire
3 1 10 3 Meigle v Montrose
D Christie 3 1 10 3 Meigle v Montrose
R Pennycook 5 0 12 3 Perth Doocot v Arbroath United
D Christie 6 0 14 3 Meigle v Dalnacraig
R Banks-Hawley 6 1 15 3 Arbroath United v Montrose
J Choudhray 7 2 17 3 Dalnacraig v Meigle
R Banks-Hawley 4.1 1 18 3 Arbroath United v Perth Doocot
S Mehta 6 0 20 3 Montrose v Norwood
J Lishman 6.1 0 24 3 Brechin Buccaneers v Montrose
A Nicholson 8 0 25 3 Kinross-shire v Dalnacraig
G Sharpe 7 3 27 3 Norwood v Falkland
K Tofayel 6 1 28 3 Norwood v Falkland
S Hawley 1.5 0 3 2 Arbroath United v Montrose
J Amin 4 2 5 2 Dalnacraig v Montrose
P Stewart (J) 5 1 8 2 Arbroath United v Montrose
M Lowdon (J) 3 0 8 2 Dalnacraig v Kinross-shire
H Ejaz (J) 4 0 9 2 Dalnacraig v Arbroath United
S Ahmed 4 11 2 Meigle v Alloa
G Dodds 4 0 12 2 Freuchie v Norwood
N Nair (J) 4 0 13 2 Dalnacraig v Kinross-shire
L Briggs (J) 7 3 13 2 Falkland v Norwood
P Stewart (J) 8 2 18 2 Arbroath United v Perth Doocot
IG Glen 4 0 18 2 Callander v Falkland
K Nesterow 8 1 19 2 Brechin Buccaneers v Montrose
B Gourlay 8 2 21 2 Montrose v Brechin Buccaneers
K Nesterow 8 1 22 2 Brechin Buccaneers v Perth Doocot
C Petrie 8 1 24 2 Montrose v Arbroath United
R Mearns 5 0 24 2 Freuchie v Dunfermline Wanderers
F Barron (J) 8 1 25 2 Meigle v Montrose
S McDonald 6 1 26 2 Doune v Callander
N Nair (J) 6 0 28 2 Dalnacraig v Montrose
A Douglas 4 0 28 2 Meigle v Dalnacraig
J Lishman 8 0 29 2 Brechin Buccaneers v Perth Doocot
J Ross 6 0 29 2 Kinross-shire v Dalnacraig
D Gourlay 8 0 29 2 Montrose v Meigle
L Runcie 6 0 31 2 Brechin Buccaneers v Montrose
6 1 31 2 Kinross-shire v Dalnacraig
S Cameron 8 0 33 2 Brechin Buccaneers v Perth Doocot
A Blair 6 0 34 2 Perth Doocot v Brechin Buccaneers
A Barclay 5 0 37 2 Dunfermline Wanderers v Freuchie
A Bardwarj 5 0 38 2 Alloa v Meigle
M Findlay 8 0 42 2 Montrose v Arbroath United
L Birrel 7 0 43 2 Freuchie v Norwood
J MacLean 1 2 1 Montrose v Dalnacraig
C Petrie 3 2 3 1 Montrose v Norwood
A Lowdon (J) 3 1 4 1 Dalnacraig v Arbroath United
G Galt 4 1 4 1 Montrose v Brechin Buccaneers
E Potgieter 6 3 5 1 Alloa v Meigle
N Chapman Jnr (J) 2 0 5 1 Dalnacraig v Kinross-shire
C Lumsden 2 0 6 1 Doune v Callander
C Mackay 3 1 8 1 Freuchie v Norwood
P J Drummond Jnr 1 9 1 Meigle v Alloa
D Aitken 5 2 9 1 Falkland v Norwood
P Quinn 5 1 9 1 Norwood v Falkland
L Parkhill 3 1 9 1 Norwood v Falkland
A Nicoll (J) 2 10 1 Meigle v Alloa
J Russell (J) 3 0 10 1 Arbroath United v Montrose
O Nicol (J) 2 0 10 1 Meigle v Dalnacraig
G Croll 7 2 10 1 Meigle v Dalnacraig
D Christie 5 1 11 1 Meigle v Alloa
J Burnett 4 1 11 1 Arbroath United v Perth Doocot
H Ejaz (J) 3 0 11 1 Dalnacraig v Meigle
K Nesterow 5.4 0 11 1 Brechin Buccaneers v Montrose
P Daniels (J) 5 0 12 1 Perth Doocot v Brechin Buccaneers
A Barros 5 1 12 1 Dunfermline Wanderers v Freuchie
G Moffat 4 0 12 1 Freuchie v Dunfermline Wanderers
R Duthie (J) 6 1 13 1 Arbroath United v Montrose
D Shamoo 6 2 13 1 Doune v Callander
W Sutherland 5 1 14 1 Meigle v Dalnacraig
H Evans (J) 5 0 15 1 Dalnacraig v Arbroath United
M Findlay 4 15 1 Montrose v Dalnacraig
O Nicol 3.1 16 1 Meigle v Alloa
C Petrie 8 2 16 1 Montrose v Brechin Buccaneers
J Robertson 3 0 16 1 Doune v Callander
C Mackay 6 1 16 1 Freuchie v Dunfermline Wanderers
K Tofayel 5 16 1 Norwood v Montrose
S Crosby 3 0 17 1 Dalnacraig v Meigle
D Elliott 8 2 17 1 Brechin Buccaneers v Montrose
U Reddy 3 0 18 1 Meigle v Dalnacraig
M Rashid 6 2 18 1 Norwood v Falkland
S Gummadi 6 0 18 1 Montrose v Brechin Buccaneers
R Proctor 4 18 1 Norwood v Montrose
L Runcie 4 0 19 1 Brechin Buccaneers v Perth Doocot
H Ejaz (J) 3 0 19 1 Dalnacraig v Kinross-shire
G Croll 7 1 19 1 Meigle v Dalnacraig
L Birrel 5 1 19 1 Freuchie v Dunfermline Wanderers
M Hastie 7 0 19 1 Freuchie v Norwood
F Kelly 4 0 20 1 Meigle v Dalnacraig
M Rashid 4 0 20 1 Norwood v Freuchie
B Gourlay 5 0 20 1 Montrose v Brechin Buccaneers
N Nair (J) 8 2 22 1 Dalnacraig v Arbroath United
S Mehta 4 22 1 Montrose v Dalnacraig
A Hogg (J) 8 2 24 1 Arbroath United v Dalnacraig
J Choufhray 4 0 24 1 Dalnacraig v Meigle
J Nicol 7 1 26 1 Brechin Buccaneers v Perth Doocot
M Findlay 8 1 27 1 Montrose v Meigle
S Robertson 4 0 28 1 Falkland v Callander
KA Allan 3 0 28 1 Callander v Falkland
C Dickson 7.1 0 28 1 Meigle v Montrose
KA Allan 5 0 29 1 Callander v Doune
L Patterson 7 0 29 1 Arbroath United v Dalnacraig
T Hutchison 6 1 30 1 Alloa v Meigle
J Emslie 4 0 30 1 Perth Doocot v Arbroath United
Dz Du Preez 4.1 0 30 1 Callander v Doune
G Evans 7 0 30 1 Dalnacraig v Meigle
S Saeed 6 0 30 1 Norwood v Falkland
I Groenewald 8 0 31 1 Kinross-shire v Dalnacraig
C Monk (J) 5 0 32 1 Alloa v Meigle
C Bowen 6 0 32 1 Norwood v Freuchie
A Douglas-Munn 6 0 33 1 Doune v Callander
H Ejaz (J) 6 0 33 1 Dalnacraig v Montrose
S Mehta 8 0 34 1 Montrose v Arbroath United
D Gourlay 8 0 36 1 Montrose v Brechin Buccaneers
M Findlay 3 0 36 1 Montrose v Brechin Buccaneers
J Ali 5 0 39 1 Perth Doocot v Arbroath United
J Botha 5 0 43 1 Dunfermline Wanderers v Freuchie
R Jamieson (J) 7 0 44 1 Freuchie v Norwood
D Gourlay 8 0 47 1 Montrose v Arbroath United
C Holland 7 0 53 1 Brechin Buccaneers v Montrose
S Mehta 8 0 54 1 Montrose v Meigle
S Mehta 8 0 55 1 Montrose v Brechin Buccaneers
M Findlay 8 0 61 1 Montrose v Brechin Buccaneers
J Choudhray 0.1 0 0 1 Dalnacraig v Kinross-shire
B O'Mara (J) 1 0 1 Arbroath United v Montrose
J Russell (J) 2 1 3 Arbroath United v Perth Doocot
U Reddy 3 1 4 Meigle v Dalnacraig
C Petrie 4.5 1 5 Montrose v Dalnacraig
M Salmond (J) 4 0 6 Arbroath United v Montrose
B Gourlay 4 1 6 Montrose v Dalnacraig
M Findlay 3 1 6 Montrose v Norwood
P Stewart (J) 8 4 7 Arbroath United v Dalnacraig
A Caddick 3 7 Dalnacraig v Kinross-shire
H Evans (J) 2 0 7 Dalnacraig v Meigle
P Gibson 1 0 7 Falkland v Callander
H Wood (J) 2 0 9 Falkland v Norwood
A Saeed 2.1 0 9 Dalnacraig v Meigle
U Reddy 4 0 9 Meigle v Montrose
A Lowdon (J) 3 0 10 Dalnacraig v Kinross-shire
G Cutler 4 1 10 Falkland v Norwood
R Banks-Hawley (J) 4 1 10 Norwood v Falkland
A Nicoll 5 0 10 Meigle v Dalnacraig
G Croll 3 1 11 Meigle v Alloa
Batsman 7 2 0 11 Meigle v Dalnacraig
S Gummadi 6 1 11 Montrose v Dalnacraig
S Hawley 3.1 0 11 Norwood v Freuchie
D Bisset 8 1 12 Brechin Buccaneers v Montrose
N Jhangir 3 0 13 Alloa v Meigle
R Edington 5 0 13 Meigle v Dalnacraig
J R Edington (J) 3 0 13 Meigle v Dalnacraig
M Lowdon (J) 5 1 14 Dalnacraig v Arbroath United
R Banks-Hawley 2 0 14 Arbroath United v Dalnacraig
AC Roy Choudrey 2 0 14 Callander v Falkland
A Barclay (J) 4 0 14 Falkland v Norwood
O Nicol (J) 5 0 14 Meigle v Montrose
A Chalmers 1.5 0 15 Perth Doocot v Brechin Buccaneers
S Batchelor 2 0 15 Doune v Callander
A Lindsay 2 0 15 Dalnacraig v Meigle
W Sutherland 4 0 15 Meigle v Dalnacraig
DJ Williams 3 15 Norwood v Montrose
S Hawley 4 15 Norwood v Montrose
RG Glen 3 0 16 Callander v Doune
J Girolami 3 0 16 Dalnacraig v Arbroath United
R McLaugulin (J) 2 0 16 Freuchie v Dunfermline Wanderers
D Nimmo (J) 3 0 16 Freuchie v Dunfermline Wanderers
CM McLay 3 0 16 Callander v Falkland
T Youdale 4 0 16 Norwood v Freuchie
DJ Williams 4 1 16 Norwood v Freuchie
AP Parsons 6 1 17 Callander v Falkland
K Tofayel 4 0 17 Norwood v Freuchie
J Nicol 4 0 18 Brechin Buccaneers v Montrose
NT Tannehill 3 0 18 Callander v Doune
A Caddick 4 0 18 Dalnacraig v Arbroath United
R Duthie (J) 2 0 18 Arbroath United v Dalnacraig
W Clayton 5 0 18 Kinross-shire v Dalnacraig
G Coles 5 0 18 Dunfermline Wanderers v Freuchie
D May (J) 2 0 18 Falkland v Norwood
3 1 18 Meigle v Montrose
S Gummadi 8 2 19 Montrose v Arbroath United
T Hussain 5 1 19 Perth Doocot v Arbroath United
A Smith 3 0 19 Perth Doocot v Arbroath United
S Gibson 6 0 19 Dunfermline Wanderers v Freuchie
K Hamill 3 0 19 Freuchie v Dunfermline Wanderers
N Chapman 3 0 19 Dalnacraig v Meigle
A Hogg (J) 6 1 20 Arbroath United v Perth Doocot
J Russell (J) 3 0 20 Arbroath United v Dalnacraig
A Drew 7 1 20 Kinross-shire v Dalnacraig
C Bowen 8 20 Norwood v Montrose
IG Glen 4 0 21 Callander v Doune
CB Bell 4 0 21 Callander v Doune
RP Pearson 3 0 21 Callander v Falkland
DB Williams 2 0 21 Norwood v Freuchie
Z Rennie 4 0 23 Arbroath United v Perth Doocot
H Ejaz (J) 4 0 23 Dalnacraig v Meigle
D Christie 7 0 23 Meigle v Dalnacraig
M Yule 1 0 24 Freuchie v Dunfermline Wanderers
R Adair 3 0 25 Perth Doocot v Brechin Buccaneers
RP Pearson 5 0 25 Callander v Doune
S Crosby 7 1 25 Dalnacraig v Meigle
J Amin 3 0 25 Dalnacraig v Meigle
H Wood (J) 4 0 25 Falkland v Callander
T Palin 8 1 25 Falkland v Norwood
U Reddy 6 1 26 Meigle v Alloa
G Anderson 6 0 26 Arbroath United v Montrose
D Patterson (J) 7 0 26 Perth Doocot v Brechin Buccaneers
D Bisset 5 0 27 Brechin Buccaneers v Perth Doocot
A Smith 5 0 27 Perth Doocot v Brechin Buccaneers
A Gibson (J) 4 0 27 Falkland v Callander
R Birrell 7 0 27 Freuchie v Norwood
J Anandanath 2 0 27 Norwood v Freuchie
H Evans (J) 4 0 27 Dalnacraig v Meigle
B Gourlay 8 1 27 Montrose v Meigle
5 0 27 Meigle v Montrose
C Holland 5 1 28 Brechin Buccaneers v Montrose
H Daniels (J) 4 0 29 Perth Doocot v Brechin Buccaneers
D May (J) 4 0 31 Falkland v Callander
R Barclay 4 0 31 Falkland v Callander
RG Glen 4 0 31 Callander v Falkland
S Sandhu 4 1 34 Dunfermline Wanderers v Freuchie
S Crosby 8 0 36 Dalnacraig v Arbroath United
A Banks 5 0 37 Doune v Callander
E Halliwell (j) 5.3 0 41 Falkland v Callander
Dz Du Preez 5 0 42 Callander v Falkland
A Arshad 5 0 46 Alloa v Meigle
J MacLean 8 0 90 Montrose v Meigle


Average
Name Team Ovrs Mdns Runs Wkts Ave Econ S/R
S Hawley Arbroath United 1.5 0 3 2 1.50 1.64 5.5
J Mennie Montrose 5.0 0 10 4 2.50 2.00 7.5
H Patterson Brechin Buccaneers 8.0 3 24 6 4.00 3.00 8.0
G Galt Montrose 4.0 1 4 1 4.00 1.00 24.0
U Reddy Norwood 7.1 0 16 4 4.00 2.23 10.8
R Pennycook Perth Doocot 5.0 0 12 3 4.00 2.40 10.0
E Potgieter Alloa 6.0 3 5 1 5.00 0.83 36.0
N Chapman Jnr (J) Dalnacraig 2.0 0 5 1 5.00 2.50 12.0
S Ahmed Meigle 4.0 0 11 2 5.50 2.75 12.0
CJP Clark Meigle 4.0 0 22 4 5.50 5.50 6.0
J Choufhray Dalnacraig 16.1 4 47 8 5.88 2.91 12.1
C Lumsden Doune 2.0 0 6 1 6.00 3.00 12.0
G Dodds Freuchie 4.0 0 12 2 6.00 3.00 12.0
C Tait Arbroath United 16.0 5 50 8 6.25 3.13 12.0
L Briggs (J) Falkland 7.0 3 13 2 6.50 1.86 21.0
R Jennings Falkland 8.0 1 28 4 7.00 3.50 12.0
R Banks-Hawley Arbroath United 12.1 2 47 6 7.83 3.86 12.2
P Stewart (J) Arbroath United 21.0 7 33 4 8.25 1.57 31.5
A Nicholson Kinross-shire 8.0 0 25 3 8.33 3.13 16.0
M Rashid Norwood 18.0 5 51 6 8.50 2.83 18.0
D Aitken Falkland 5.0 2 9 1 9.00 1.80 30.0
P J Drummond Jnr Meigle 1.0 0 9 1 9.00 9.00 6.0
L Parkhill Norwood 3.0 1 9 1 9.00 3.00 18.0
G Sharpe Norwood 7.0 3 27 3 9.00 3.86 14.0
P Quinn Norwood 5.0 1 9 1 9.00 1.80 30.0
D Christie Meigle 24.1 2 74 8 9.25 3.06 18.1
A Nicoll (J) Meigle 2.0 0 10 1 10.00 5.00 12.0
F Kelly Meigle 4.0 0 20 2 10.00 5.00 12.0
K Nesterow Brechin Buccaneers 21.4 2 52 5 10.40 2.40 26.0
J Lishman Brechin Buccaneers 14.1 0 53 5 10.60 3.74 17.0
J Burnett Arbroath United 4.0 1 11 1 11.00 2.75 24.0
M Lowdon (J) Dalnacraig 8.0 1 22 2 11.00 2.75 24.0
A Barros Dunfermline Wanderers 5.0 1 12 1 12.00 2.40 30.0
C Mackay Freuchie 9.0 2 24 2 12.00 2.67 27.0
R Mearns Freuchie 5.0 0 24 2 12.00 4.80 15.0
G Moffat Freuchie 4.0 0 12 1 12.00 3.00 24.0
C Petrie Montrose 23.5 6 48 4 12.00 2.01 35.8
P Daniels (J) Perth Doocot 5.0 0 12 1 12.00 2.40 30.0
F Barron (J) Meigle 8.0 1 25 2 12.50 3.13 24.0
N Nair (J) Dalnacraig 18.0 2 63 5 12.60 3.50 21.6
S McDonald Doune 6.0 1 26 2 13.00 4.33 18.0
D Shamoo Doune 6.0 2 13 1 13.00 2.17 36.0
A Lowdon (J) Dalnacraig 6.0 1 14 1 14.00 2.33 36.0
A Douglas Meigle 4.0 0 28 2 14.00 7.00 12.0
J Ross Kinross-shire 6.0 0 29 2 14.50 4.83 18.0
J Amin Dalnacraig 7.0 2 30 2 15.00 4.29 21.0
K Tofayel Norwood 15.0 1 61 4 15.25 4.07 22.5
J Robertson Doune 3.0 0 16 1 16.00 5.33 18.0
S Cameron Brechin Buccaneers 8.0 0 33 2 16.50 4.13 24.0
L Runcie Brechin Buccaneers 10.0 0 50 3 16.67 5.00 20.0
D Elliott Brechin Buccaneers 8.0 2 17 1 17.00 2.13 48.0
A Blair Perth Doocot 6.0 0 34 2 17.00 5.67 18.0
R Proctor Norwood 4.0 0 18 1 18.00 4.50 24.0
A Barclay Dunfermline Wanderers 5.0 0 37 2 18.50 7.40 15.0
A Bardwarj Alloa 5.0 0 38 2 19.00 7.60 15.0
H Ejaz (J) Dalnacraig 20.0 0 95 5 19.00 4.75 24.0
M Hastie Freuchie 7.0 0 19 1 19.00 2.71 42.0
IG Glen Callander 8.0 0 39 2 19.50 4.88 24.0
G Croll Meigle 17.0 4 40 2 20.00 2.35 51.0
L Birrel Freuchie 12.0 1 62 3 20.67 5.17 24.0
S Crosby Dalnacraig 23.0 2 87 4 21.75 3.78 34.5
O Nicol (J) Meigle 7.0 0 24 1 24.00 3.43 42.0
B Gourlay Montrose 25.0 4 74 3 24.67 2.96 50.0
S Mehta Montrose 34.0 0 185 7 26.43 5.44 29.1
S Robertson Falkland 4.0 0 28 1 28.00 7.00 24.0
C Dickson Meigle 7.1 0 28 1 28.00 3.91 43.0
D Gourlay Montrose 24.0 0 112 4 28.00 4.67 36.0
KA Allan Callander 8.0 0 57 2 28.50 7.13 24.0
L Patterson Arbroath United 7.0 0 29 1 29.00 4.14 42.0
W Sutherland Meigle 9.0 1 29 1 29.00 3.22 54.0
T Hutchison Alloa 6.0 1 30 1 30.00 5.00 36.0
G Evans Dalnacraig 7.0 0 30 1 30.00 4.29 42.0
S Saeed Norwood 6.0 0 30 1 30.00 5.00 36.0
J Emslie Perth Doocot 4.0 0 30 1 30.00 7.50 24.0
R Duthie (J) Arbroath United 8.0 1 31 1 31.00 3.88 48.0
I Groenewald Kinross-shire 8.0 0 31 1 31.00 3.88 48.0
M Findlay Montrose 34.0 2 187 6 31.17 5.50 34.0
C Monk (J) Alloa 5.0 0 32 1 32.00 6.40 30.0
J Russell (J) Arbroath United 8.0 1 33 1 33.00 4.13 48.0
A Douglas-Munn Doune 6.0 0 33 1 33.00 5.50 36.0
J Ali Perth Doocot 5.0 0 39 1 39.00 7.80 30.0
J Botha Dunfermline Wanderers 5.0 0 43 1 43.00 8.60 30.0
A Hogg (J) Arbroath United 14.0 3 44 1 44.00 3.14 84.0
J Nicol Brechin Buccaneers 11.0 1 44 1 44.00 4.00 66.0
R Jamieson (J) Freuchie 7.0 0 44 1 44.00 6.29 42.0
S Gummadi Montrose 20.0 3 48 1 48.00 2.40 120.0
H Evans (J) Dalnacraig 11.0 0 49 1 49.00 4.45 66.0
C Bowen Norwood 14.0 0 52 1 52.00 3.71 84.0
U Reddy Meigle 16.0 2 57 1 57.00 3.56 96.0
Dz Du Preez Callander 9.1 0 72 1 72.00 7.85 55.0
C Holland Brechin Buccaneers 12.0 1 81 1 81.00 6.75 72.0
J MacLean Montrose 9.0 0 92 1 92.00 10.22 54.0
A Arshad Alloa 5.0 0 46 0 --- 9.20 ---
N Jhangir Alloa 3.0 0 13 0 --- 4.33 ---
B O'Mara (J) Arbroath United 1.0 0 1 0 --- 1.00 ---
Z Rennie Arbroath United 4.0 0 23 0 --- 5.75 ---
M Salmond (J) Arbroath United 4.0 0 6 0 --- 1.50 ---
G Anderson Arbroath United 6.0 0 26 0 --- 4.33 ---
D Bisset Brechin Buccaneers 13.0 1 39 0 --- 3.00 ---
AP Parsons Callander 6.0 1 17 0 --- 2.83 ---
AC Roy Choudrey Callander 2.0 0 14 0 --- 7.00 ---
RP Pearson Callander 8.0 0 46 0 --- 5.75 ---
CM McLay Callander 3.0 0 16 0 --- 5.33 ---
AC Roy Choudrey Callander 4.0 0 21 0 --- 5.25 ---
RG Glen Callander 7.0 0 47 0 --- 6.71 ---
NT Tannehill Callander 3.0 0 18 0 --- 6.00 ---
N Chapman Dalnacraig 3.0 0 19 0 --- 6.33 ---
A Saeed Dalnacraig 2.1 0 9 0 --- 4.15 ---
a Caddick Dalnacraig 7.0 0 25 0 --- 3.57 ---
J Girolami Dalnacraig 3.0 0 16 0 --- 5.33 ---
A Lindsay Dalnacraig 2.0 0 15 0 --- 7.50 ---
A Banks Doune 5.0 0 37 0 --- 7.40 ---
S Batchelor Doune 2.0 0 15 0 --- 7.50 ---
S Sandhu Dunfermline Wanderers 4.0 1 34 0 --- 8.50 ---
G Coles Dunfermline Wanderers 5.0 0 18 0 --- 3.60 ---
S Gibson Dunfermline Wanderers 6.0 0 19 0 --- 3.17 ---
A Barclay (J) Falkland 4.0 0 14 0 --- 3.50 ---
R Barclay Falkland 4.0 0 31 0 --- 7.75 ---
D May (J) Falkland 6.0 0 49 0 --- 8.17 ---
H Wood (J) Falkland 6.0 0 34 0 --- 5.67 ---
G Cutler Falkland 4.0 1 10 0 --- 2.50 ---
P Gibson Falkland 1.0 0 7 0 --- 7.00 ---
T Palin Falkland 8.0 1 25 0 --- 3.13 ---
E Halliwell (j) Falkland 5.3 0 41 0 --- 7.45 ---
A Gibson (J) Falkland 4.0 0 27 0 --- 6.75 ---
R Birrell Freuchie 7.0 0 27 0 --- 3.86 ---
K Hamill Freuchie 3.0 0 19 0 --- 6.33 ---
R McLaugulin (J) Freuchie 2.0 0 16 0 --- 8.00 ---
D Nimmo (J) Freuchie 3.0 0 16 0 --- 5.33 ---
M Yule Freuchie 1.0 0 24 0 --- 24.00 ---
W Clayton Kinross-shire 5.0 0 18 0 --- 3.60 ---
A Drew Kinross-shire 7.0 1 20 0 --- 2.86 ---
J R Edington (J) Meigle 3.0 0 13 0 --- 4.33 ---
R Edington Meigle 5.0 0 13 0 --- 2.60 ---
A Nicoll Meigle 5.0 0 10 0 --- 2.00 ---
DB Williams Norwood 2.0 0 21 0 --- 10.50 ---
DJ Williams Norwood 7.0 1 31 0 --- 4.43 ---
T Youdale Norwood 4.0 0 16 0 --- 4.00 ---
S Hawley Norwood 7.1 0 26 0 --- 3.63 ---
R Banks-Hawley (J) Norwood 4.0 1 10 0 --- 2.50 ---
J Anandanath Norwood 2.0 0 27 0 --- 13.50 ---
R Adair Perth Doocot 3.0 0 25 0 --- 8.33 ---
A Chalmers Perth Doocot 1.5 0 15 0 --- 8.18 ---
D Patterson (J) Perth Doocot 7.0 0 26 0 --- 3.71 ---
A Smith Perth Doocot 8.0 0 46 0 --- 5.75 ---
T Hussain Perth Doocot 5.0 1 19 0 --- 3.80 ---
H Daniels (J) Perth Doocot 4.0 0 29 0 --- 7.25 ---




FIELDING

Catches Taken
5 N Chapman Dalnacraig
3 D Bridges Arbroath United
3 D Christie Meigle
3 I Christie Meigle
3 C Simpson Montrose
2 P Stewart (J) Arbroath United
2 J Lishman Brechin Buccaneers
2 D Bisset Brechin Buccaneers
2 BM McGeachy Callander
2 D Aitken Falkland
2 G Dodds Freuchie
2 A J Neave Meigle
2 A Nicoll Meigle
2 B Gourlay Montrose
2 S Gummadi Montrose
2 S Mehta Montrose
2 R Proctor Norwood
2 G Sharpe Norwood
1 T Hutchison Alloa
1 E Potgieter Alloa
1 R Duthie (J) Arbroath United
1 A Hogg (J) Arbroath United
1 L Lawrence (J) Arbroath United
1 B O'Mara (J) Arbroath United
1 R Paterson Arbroath United
1 Z Rennie Arbroath United
1 C Tait Arbroath United
1 S Barker Brechin Buccaneers
1 S Robertson Brechin Buccaneers
1 C Holland Brechin Buccaneers
1 Mu Parsons Callander
1 H Evans (J) Dalnacraig
1 T McFarlane Dalnacraig
1 J Girolami Dalnacraig
1 A Douglas-Munn Doune
1 A Banks Doune
1 S Lee Dunfermline Wanderers
1 J Botha Dunfermline Wanderers
1 A Barclay Dunfermline Wanderers
1 R Barclay Falkland
1 D May (J) Falkland
1 L Robertson (J) Falkland
1 G Moffat Freuchie
1 T Nenhunzi Freuchie
1 W Clayton Kinross-shire
1 S Ahmed Meigle
1 A Nicoll (J) Meigle
1 G Croll Meigle
1 A Douglas Meigle
1 U Reddy Meigle
1 K Christie Montrose
1 M Findlay Montrose
1 C Gourlay Montrose
1 C Petrie Montrose
1 J MacLean Montrose
1 J Mennie Montrose
1 S Rodgers Norwood
1 P Quinn Norwood
1 D Armstrong Perth Doocot
1 G Ferguson Perth Doocot
1 A Turlik (J) Perth Doocot
1 R Nazari (J) Perth Doocot


Stumpings Taken
1 J Burnett Arbroath United
1 J Nicol Brechin Buccaneers
1 T McFarlane Dalnacraig
1 S Lee Dunfermline Wanderers
1 T Nenhunzi Freuchie
1 C Simpson Montrose




Results, tables and statistics by www.CricketStats.org.uk