Last updated Friday 12th October 2018 at 4:57 PM

Statistics for First Division


BATTING

Total Runs
677 M Ali Kinloch
661 R McLennan St. Andrews Uni Staff
589 J Crooks St. Andrews Uni Staff
569 G Ferguson Perth Doocot 2nd XI
354 J Earnshaw St. Andrews Uni Staff
338 s McPake St. Modans
337 TS Stafylarakis Rossie Priory
336 T Niazi Kinloch
327 J Wallace Freuchie
289 S Shafi Kinloch
270 S Frankland St. Andrews Uni Staff
264 J Shah Kinloch
257 P Fraser St. Andrews Uni Staff
248 BRS Stephens Rossie Priory
245 H Khan Kinloch
239 A Ashfaq Kinloch
231 A Saeed Dundee HSFP XI
226 R Hopkins Dundee HSFP XI
215 A Trivedi Kinloch
209 J Sim (J) Forfarshire 3rd XI
198 Cr McConnachie Forfarshire 3rd XI
188 R Seshageri St. Modans
180 L Robinson (J) Forfarshire 3rd XI
178 G Gallagher Falkland 2nd XI
177 HRKD Dodson Rossie Priory
171 N Chapman Dundee HSFP XI
169 Cal Walker Forfarshire 3rd XI
164 J Ali Perth Doocot 2nd XI
160 R McMurdo Freuchie
159 F Saeed (J) Dundee HSFP XI
155 PY Yearworth Rossie Priory
151 J Hill Perth Doocot 2nd XI
148 A Wallace Freuchie
146 Cl McConnachie Forfarshire 3rd XI
144 S Mohammed Dundee HSFP XI
143 Cam Walker Forfarshire 3rd XI
138 GDO Ogilvie Rossie Priory
129 M Habib Dundee HSFP XI
125 K Glen Falkland 2nd XI
124 C Langlands Falkland 2nd XI
124 A Gunn St. Andrews Uni Staff
119 JDRM Mackintosh Rossie Priory
116 G Watson Falkland 2nd XI
110 J Hey St. Andrews Uni Staff
107 C Gould Freuchie
104 M Morris Falkland 2nd XI
102 A Anson Falkland 2nd XI
102 P Murray Perth Doocot 2nd XI
101 J Mould St. Modans
97 A Ferguson Falkland 2nd XI
96 MPD Dodson Rossie Priory
94 L Kelly Freuchie
93 R Hepburn Falkland 2nd XI
92 C Bell Falkland 2nd XI
90 C Bayne Dundee HSFP XI
90 S Birrell Freuchie
87 SA Azhar Rossie Priory
86 G Anderson (J) Perth Doocot 2nd XI
85 C Reid Dundee HSFP XI
85 N Bruno Kinloch
85 B Davidson Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI
81 D Armstrong Perth Doocot 2nd XI
78 J Laing (J) Forfarshire 3rd XI
78 F Duncan Forfarshire 3rd XI
77 W Hardie Forfarshire 3rd XI
76 J Calder Perth Doocot 2nd XI
74 H Hardie (J) Forfarshire 3rd XI
74 U Sadaat Kinloch
74 T Rehman (J) Perth Doocot 2nd XI
74 j noonan St. Modans
74 S Lister (J) Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI
73 C Guiney (J) Falkland 2nd XI
73 Dal Cowan Freuchie
72 G Welsh Freuchie
71 P Smith St. Andrews Uni Staff
70 G Mutch Freuchie
67 WJI Inglis Rossie Priory
66 GM McLelland Rossie Priory
66 J Lambley (J) Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI
65 J Amin (J) Dundee HSFP XI
62 M Lowdon Dundee HSFP XI
62 O Khan Kinloch
61 T Abbott St. Andrews Uni Staff
57 G Chambers Falkland 2nd XI
56 D May (J) Falkland 2nd XI
56 G Dodds Freuchie
55 G Carnegie Forfarshire 3rd XI
55 MaD Davies Rossie Priory
55 F Chowdhury Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI
54 M Kothari St. Andrews Uni Staff
53 W Sullivan Perth Doocot 2nd XI
53 A Hussain Perth Doocot 2nd XI
51 C Watson Falkland 2nd XI
51 A Duncan Freuchie
50 H Ferguson Falkland 2nd XI
49 J Braid Dundee HSFP XI
49 B Russell Freuchie
47 F Ross Forfarshire 3rd XI
47 C Mackay Freuchie
47 J Squire Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI
46 J Koo Perth Doocot 2nd XI
45 Sc Meikle Falkland 2nd XI
44 FAF McFarlane Rossie Priory
43 C Nellies Falkland 2nd XI
42 K Mohammad (J) Perth Doocot 2nd XI
41 In Chalmers (J) Perth Doocot 2nd XI
41 A Haines St. Andrews Uni Staff
40 G Pollock St. Modans
39 S Bedford Forfarshire 3rd XI
38 J Hogarth Forfarshire 3rd XI
38 R Mearns Freuchie
37 RL Lynch Rossie Priory
37 G Portig St. Andrews Uni Staff
37 F McLean (J) Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI
34 S Ejaz (J) Dundee HSFP XI
34 G McLaren Dundee HSFP XI
34 R Jennings Dundee HSFP XI
34 J Emslie Perth Doocot 2nd XI
34 ZI Imran Rossie Priory
34 CR Robertson Rossie Priory
33 I Paterson Freuchie
33 C Glasgow Freuchie
33 M Joya Kinloch
33 M Lambley Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI
32 L Latto (J) Forfarshire 3rd XI
31 M Watson Falkland 2nd XI
31 H Waterston Falkland 2nd XI
31 RM Mire Rossie Priory
30 S Dashti Kinloch
29 N Ahuja Perth Doocot 2nd XI
29 P Jess St. Andrews Uni Staff
28 A Leckie Freuchie
27 A Hamilton Falkland 2nd XI
27 A Stewart St. Andrews Uni Staff
27 A Horgan St. Andrews Uni Staff
27 C Devine St. Andrews Uni Staff
26 J Armstrong Freuchie
26 S Cranston Perth Doocot 2nd XI
26 A Blair Perth Doocot 2nd XI
26 D Bransden St. Andrews Uni Staff
25 R Millar Dundee HSFP XI
25 K Ahmed Kinloch
25 A Horgan St. Andrews Uni Staff
25 D Kidd Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI
24 A Asurlekar Forfarshire 3rd XI
24 J Rodger Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI
23 J Chowdrey Dundee HSFP XI
23 F Ali Perth Doocot 2nd XI
22 M Razzak Dundee HSFP XI
22 R Bailey (J) Forfarshire 3rd XI
22 L Duncan Freuchie
22 F Dilley St. Andrews Uni Staff
22 P Pass St. Andrews Uni Staff
22 G Robertson (J) Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI
21 E Sloan (J) Falkland 2nd XI
21 J (jnr) Girolami (J) Forfarshire 3rd XI
21 M Rehman (J) Perth Doocot 2nd XI
21 M Hood Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI
20 D Nimmo (J) Freuchie
20 R Armstrong Perth Doocot 2nd XI
20 MiD Davies Rossie Priory
20 M Dalton Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI
19 D Aitken Falkland 2nd XI
19 A Turlik (J) Perth Doocot 2nd XI
19 J Paul Perth Doocot 2nd XI
19 A Sachak St. Andrews Uni Staff
18 M Ahmed Dundee HSFP XI
18 L Robertson (J) Falkland 2nd XI
18 T Bruce (J) Forfarshire 3rd XI
17 J Peggie (J) Falkland 2nd XI
17 J Harrison Forfarshire 3rd XI
17 HDI Inglis Rossie Priory
17 An McLean (J) Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI
17 J Newton Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI
17 A Lister (J) Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI
16 J Kellock (J) Falkland 2nd XI
16 R Pennycook Perth Doocot 2nd XI
16 m wetton St. Modans
15 C Haresign (J) Falkland 2nd XI
15 J Main (J) Forfarshire 3rd XI
15 M Saraal (J) Perth Doocot 2nd XI
14 SB Baird Rossie Priory
14 BD Dyer Rossie Priory
14 S Mansell St. Andrews Uni Staff
14 M Louw Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI
13 Al McLean Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI
12 M Viyani Kinloch
12 N Rintoul St. Andrews Uni Staff
11 G Hopkins Dundee HSFP XI
11 C Hepburn Falkland 2nd XI
11 S Gourlay Freuchie
11 N Pocock Freuchie
11 C Bridgeford (J) Freuchie
11 JJ Jacobie Rossie Priory
11 J Segall St. Andrews Uni Staff
10 A Lowdon Dundee HSFP XI
10 P Watson Falkland 2nd XI
10 T Leonard St. Andrews Uni Staff
9 L Briggs (J) Falkland 2nd XI
9 R Bowman Kinloch
9 Ia Chalmers (J) Perth Doocot 2nd XI
9 G Jaffrey-smith Perth Doocot 2nd XI
9 Thomas Samuel (J) Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI
8 A Lindsay Dundee HSFP XI
8 J Hoy Dundee HSFP XI
8 R Barclay Falkland 2nd XI
8 R Dyer Kinloch
8 I Patterson Perth Doocot 2nd XI
8 T Sarral (J) Perth Doocot 2nd XI
8 AJBD Dingwall Rossie Priory
8 RC Cormack Rossie Priory
8 R Kennard (J) Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI
7 A Walker Forfarshire 3rd XI
7 G Birrell Freuchie
7 O Asad Kinloch
7 JD Dingwall Rossie Priory
7 r kumar St. Modans
7 k harper St. Modans
6 L McMurdo (J) Freuchie
6 Sameer Ameen Kinloch
6 PY Milne Rossie Priory
6 R Thompson Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI
5 N (jnr) Chapman Dundee HSFP XI
5 B Walker Forfarshire 3rd XI
5 N Clarke Forfarshire 3rd XI
5 G Christie Freuchie
5 R Jamieson (J) Freuchie
5 O Brown (J) Freuchie
5 Sameer Ameen Kinloch
5 L Wyatt (J) Perth Doocot 2nd XI
5 J Threlfall St. Andrews Uni Staff
5 b reddy St. Modans
5 a vaid St. Modans
5 S Reid Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI
4 K Kyles Dundee HSFP XI
4 M Lawson Dundee HSFP XI
4 A Zulfiket Kinloch
4 S McKenzie Perth Doocot 2nd XI
4 J Grant Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI
4 E Freeman (J) Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI
4 Rob Taylor Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI
4 S Khalid (J) Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI
3 D Lindsay Dundee HSFP XI
3 N Wright Dundee HSFP XI
3 C Bowen Dundee HSFP XI
3 D Strong Dundee HSFP XI
3 L Clark (J) Forfarshire 3rd XI
3 T Fines St. Andrews Uni Staff
3 J Blake St. Andrews Uni Staff
3 J Wilson St. Modans
2 A Ahmed Dundee HSFP XI
2 R McLaugulin (J) Freuchie
2 J Gibson (J) Freuchie
2 M Naseem Kinloch
2 S Khan Kinloch
2 O Patterson (J) Perth Doocot 2nd XI
2 s mcPake St. Modans
2 n tannahill St. Modans
2 A Maclaren Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI
1 P Matthews (J) Falkland 2nd XI
1 S Whisson Forfarshire 3rd XI
1 Sc Nimmo (J) Freuchie
1 N Millar Freuchie
1 M Hendry (J) Freuchie
1 C McKinlay (J) Freuchie
1 A Chalmers Perth Doocot 2nd XI
1 H Gow (J) Perth Doocot 2nd XI
1 GSS Stark Rossie Priory
1 HD Dingwall Rossie Priory
1 C Gibbs St. Andrews Uni Staff
1 J Wright St. Modans
1 A Petrie St. Modans
0 No Chapman Dundee HSFP XI
0 I Jennings Dundee HSFP XI
0 D Jones Dundee HSFP XI
0 A Negi Dundee HSFP XI
0 G Langlands (J) Falkland 2nd XI
0 S Laing Falkland 2nd XI
0 A Barclay (J) Falkland 2nd XI
0 C Westwood (J) Falkland 2nd XI
0 D Westwood (J) Falkland 2nd XI
0 O Chambers (J) Falkland 2nd XI
0 D Caldwell Falkland 2nd XI
0 C Garden (J) Forfarshire 3rd XI
0 K Narayanan (J) Forfarshire 3rd XI
0 I Lockhart Forfarshire 3rd XI
0 Dav Cowan Freuchie
0 C McMurdo Freuchie
0 St Nimmo Freuchie
0 G Horsburgh Freuchie
0 M Cox Freuchie
0 G Moffat Freuchie
0 A Vayani Kinloch
0 A Singh Kinloch
0 M Malik Kinloch
0 F McGaffney Perth Doocot 2nd XI
0 N Price Perth Doocot 2nd XI
0 H Jaffrey-smith (J) Perth Doocot 2nd XI
0 A Khalid Perth Doocot 2nd XI
0 RTL Lynham Rossie Priory
0 ASY Stewart-Young Rossie Priory
0 JMm Mitten Rossie Priory
0 JW Wilkes Rossie Priory
0 NN Noordin Rossie Priory
0 S Hutchinson Rossie Priory
0 AJ Jones Rossie Priory
0 DH Hastings Rossie Priory
0 C Harding St. Andrews Uni Staff
0 D Miller St. Andrews Uni Staff
0 A Ward St. Andrews Uni Staff
0 S Robinson St. Andrews Uni Staff
0 A Williams St. Andrews Uni Staff
0 K Varnell St. Andrews Uni Staff
0 P Purohit St. Andrews Uni Staff
0 Z Sajid St. Andrews Uni Staff
0 S Borsley St. Andrews Uni Staff
0 S Taylor St. Andrews Uni Staff
0 T Taylor St. Andrews Uni Staff
0 J Upton St. Andrews Uni Staff
0 B Upton St. Andrews Uni Staff
0 S McKenzie-Shaw St. Andrews Uni Staff
0 A Pollock St. Modans
0 D Robb St. Modans
0 j jaffray St. Modans
0 T Butt Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI
0 E Milne (J) Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI
0 M Cook (J) Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI


High Scores
145* R McLennan St. Andrews Uni Staff v Dundee HSFP XI
131 s McPake St. Modans v St. Andrews Uni Staff
130* G Ferguson Perth Doocot 2nd XI v Freuchie
128 M Ali Kinloch v St. Modans
122 G Ferguson Perth Doocot 2nd XI v Falkland 2nd XI
113* J Ali Perth Doocot 2nd XI v Rossie Priory
111* M Ali Kinloch v Dundee HSFP XI
109* G Gallagher Falkland 2nd XI v Kinloch
104* L Robinson (J) Forfarshire 3rd XI v St. Modans
102* J Crooks St. Andrews Uni Staff v Dundee HSFP XI
101 TS Stafylarakis Rossie Priory v Falkland 2nd XI
100* G Watson Falkland 2nd XI v St. Andrews Uni Staff
99 R McLennan St. Andrews Uni Staff v Dundee HSFP XI
96 G Ferguson Perth Doocot 2nd XI v Dundee HSFP XI
95* M Ali Kinloch v St. Modans
95 S Shafi Kinloch v Forfarshire 3rd XI
94 BRS Stephens Rossie Priory v Forfarshire 3rd XI
93 R Hepburn Falkland 2nd XI v St. Modans
93 J Wallace Freuchie v Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI
92 A Ashfaq Kinloch v Freuchie
92 R McLennan St. Andrews Uni Staff v Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI
91* J Crooks St. Andrews Uni Staff v Forfarshire 3rd XI
89* A Ferguson Falkland 2nd XI v Perth Doocot 2nd XI
89* M Ali Kinloch v Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI
87* K Glen Falkland 2nd XI v Perth Doocot 2nd XI
86 s McPake St. Modans v Kinloch
85* J Sim (J) Forfarshire 3rd XI v Freuchie
85* A Wallace Freuchie v Rossie Priory
85 TS Stafylarakis Rossie Priory v St. Andrews Uni Staff
85 J Crooks St. Andrews Uni Staff v Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI
79 J Crooks St. Andrews Uni Staff v Perth Doocot 2nd XI
78 F Duncan Forfarshire 3rd XI v Rossie Priory
78 T Niazi Kinloch v St. Modans
77 J Earnshaw St. Andrews Uni Staff v Dundee HSFP XI
76* R McMurdo Freuchie v Perth Doocot 2nd XI
75 R McLennan St. Andrews Uni Staff v Freuchie
75 R McLennan St. Andrews Uni Staff v Kinloch
75 HRKD Dodson Rossie Priory v St. Andrews Uni Staff
74 J Wallace Freuchie v Dundee HSFP XI
74 S Lister (J) Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI v Dundee HSFP XI
73* C Guiney (J) Falkland 2nd XI v St. Modans
73* P Fraser St. Andrews Uni Staff v Forfarshire 3rd XI
73* S Frankland St. Andrews Uni Staff v Freuchie
73 TS Stafylarakis Rossie Priory v Dundee HSFP XI
73 Dal Cowan Freuchie v Forfarshire 3rd XI
72* S Mohammed Dundee HSFP XI v Kinloch
72* J Wallace Freuchie v Falkland 2nd XI
72 J Hey St. Andrews Uni Staff v Rossie Priory
69 Cr McConnachie Forfarshire 3rd XI v St. Andrews Uni Staff
69 J Hill Perth Doocot 2nd XI v Kinloch
68* GDO Ogilvie Rossie Priory v Forfarshire 3rd XI
68 Cl McConnachie Forfarshire 3rd XI v Kinloch
67 M Morris Falkland 2nd XI v Dundee HSFP XI
67 A Trivedi Kinloch v Falkland 2nd XI
66* GM McLelland Rossie Priory v Perth Doocot 2nd XI
65* J Earnshaw St. Andrews Uni Staff v Rossie Priory
65 P Fraser St. Andrews Uni Staff v Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI
61 J Sim (J) Forfarshire 3rd XI v St. Andrews Uni Staff
61 H Khan Kinloch v Freuchie
60 P Smith St. Andrews Uni Staff v Freuchie
60 s McPake St. Modans v Kinloch
59 J Earnshaw St. Andrews Uni Staff v Kinloch
58* J Crooks St. Andrews Uni Staff v St. Modans
57* J Earnshaw St. Andrews Uni Staff v Forfarshire 3rd XI
56 R Hopkins Dundee HSFP XI v St. Andrews Uni Staff
56 G Dodds Freuchie v Forfarshire 3rd XI
55* R Seshageri St. Modans v Falkland 2nd XI
55 L Kelly Freuchie v Dundee HSFP XI
55 MaD Davies Rossie Priory v Perth Doocot 2nd XI
55 F Chowdhury Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI v St. Andrews Uni Staff
54 L Robinson (J) Forfarshire 3rd XI v Rossie Priory
54 C Langlands Falkland 2nd XI v St. Modans
54 S Shafi Kinloch v St. Modans
53* R Hopkins Dundee HSFP XI v Freuchie
53 F Saeed (J) Dundee HSFP XI v Rossie Priory
53 G Ferguson Perth Doocot 2nd XI v Freuchie
53 G Anderson (J) Perth Doocot 2nd XI v St. Andrews Uni Staff
53 P Fraser St. Andrews Uni Staff v Falkland 2nd XI
52* A Saeed Dundee HSFP XI v Rossie Priory
52* G Carnegie Forfarshire 3rd XI v Kinloch
52* R Seshageri St. Modans v Kinloch
52 G Gallagher Falkland 2nd XI v St. Modans
51 Cal Walker Forfarshire 3rd XI v Rossie Priory
51 J Ali Perth Doocot 2nd XI v St. Andrews Uni Staff


Average
Name Team Inns NO Runs High Ave
M Ali Kinloch 13 4 677 128 75.22
s McPake St. Modans 6 1 338 131 67.60
J Crooks St. Andrews Uni Staff 14 5 589 102* 65.44
J Earnshaw St. Andrews Uni Staff 8 2 354 77 59.00
G Ferguson Perth Doocot 2nd XI 11 1 569 130* 56.90
R McLennan St. Andrews Uni Staff 13 1 661 145* 55.08
TS Stafylarakis Rossie Priory 7 0 337 101 48.14
A Saeed Dundee HSFP XI 8 2 231 52* 38.50
R Seshageri St. Modans 8 3 188 55* 37.60
Cal Walker Forfarshire 3rd XI 7 2 169 51 33.80
J Shah Kinloch 12 4 264 50* 33.00
J Wallace Freuchie 11 1 327 93 32.70
BRS Stephens Rossie Priory 8 0 248 94 31.00
J Hill Perth Doocot 2nd XI 7 2 151 69 30.20
S Frankland St. Andrews Uni Staff 11 2 270 73* 30.00
A Ashfaq Kinloch 10 2 239 92 29.88
J Sim (J) Forfarshire 3rd XI 8 1 209 85* 29.86
HRKD Dodson Rossie Priory 7 1 177 75 29.50
Cr McConnachie Forfarshire 3rd XI 7 0 198 69 28.29
A Trivedi Kinloch 9 1 215 67 26.88
T Niazi Kinloch 14 1 336 78 25.85
R Hopkins Dundee HSFP XI 11 2 226 56 25.11
N Chapman Dundee HSFP XI 9 2 171 47* 24.43
Cl McConnachie Forfarshire 3rd XI 6 0 146 68 24.33
S Mohammed Dundee HSFP XI 7 1 144 72* 24.00
S Shafi Kinloch 13 0 289 95 22.23
PY Yearworth Rossie Priory 10 3 155 30* 22.14
C Gould Freuchie 7 2 107 34 21.40
Cam Walker Forfarshire 3rd XI 8 1 143 39* 20.43
A Anson Falkland 2nd XI 5 0 102 40 20.40


BOWLING

Most Wickets
25 J Crooks St. Andrews Uni Staff
23 J Shah Kinloch
19 RL Lynch Rossie Priory
18 M Ali Kinloch
18 S Shafi Kinloch
17 J Chowdrey Dundee HSFP XI
17 Sc Meikle Falkland 2nd XI
16 T Rehman (J) Perth Doocot 2nd XI
15 R Hopkins Dundee HSFP XI
15 J Sim (J) Forfarshire 3rd XI
15 P Jess St. Andrews Uni Staff
14 C Hepburn Falkland 2nd XI
14 BRS Stephens Rossie Priory
13 A Walker Forfarshire 3rd XI
13 T Niazi Kinloch
12 A Ashfaq Kinloch
12 J Earnshaw St. Andrews Uni Staff
11 R Bowman Kinloch
11 J Emslie Perth Doocot 2nd XI
9 M Watson Falkland 2nd XI
9 J Laing (J) Forfarshire 3rd XI
9 J Hill Perth Doocot 2nd XI
9 Ia Chalmers (J) Perth Doocot 2nd XI
9 CR Robertson Rossie Priory
9 J Hey St. Andrews Uni Staff
8 J Amin (J) Dundee HSFP XI
8 Cal Walker Forfarshire 3rd XI
8 HRKD Dodson Rossie Priory
8 S Frankland St. Andrews Uni Staff
8 D Miller St. Andrews Uni Staff
8 P Pass St. Andrews Uni Staff
8 J Mould St. Modans
7 A Saeed Dundee HSFP XI
7 C Watson Falkland 2nd XI
7 J Wallace Freuchie
7 I Paterson Freuchie
7 J Armstrong Freuchie
7 B Russell Freuchie
7 N Ahuja Perth Doocot 2nd XI
7 SB Baird Rossie Priory
7 Rob Taylor Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI
6 R Jennings Dundee HSFP XI
6 M Ahmed Dundee HSFP XI
6 D Caldwell Falkland 2nd XI
6 B Walker Forfarshire 3rd XI
6 K Narayanan (J) Forfarshire 3rd XI
6 L Latto (J) Forfarshire 3rd XI
6 R Mearns Freuchie
6 C Mackay Freuchie
6 M Viyani Kinloch
6 J Koo Perth Doocot 2nd XI
6 P Fraser St. Andrews Uni Staff
6 R Seshageri St. Modans
6 J Grant Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI
5 G Hopkins Dundee HSFP XI
5 M Lowdon Dundee HSFP XI
5 G Carnegie Forfarshire 3rd XI
5 L Robinson (J) Forfarshire 3rd XI
5 A Blair Perth Doocot 2nd XI
5 S Reid Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI
4 A Lindsay Dundee HSFP XI
4 N (jnr) Chapman Dundee HSFP XI
4 G Gallagher Falkland 2nd XI
4 G Chambers Falkland 2nd XI
4 D Aitken Falkland 2nd XI
4 A Anson Falkland 2nd XI
4 S Whisson Forfarshire 3rd XI
4 L Clark (J) Forfarshire 3rd XI
4 C Gould Freuchie
4 C Glasgow Freuchie
4 N Pocock Freuchie
4 R Dyer Kinloch
4 J Paul Perth Doocot 2nd XI
4 A Hussain Perth Doocot 2nd XI
4 JDRM Mackintosh Rossie Priory
4 T Abbott St. Andrews Uni Staff
4 A Haines St. Andrews Uni Staff
4 a vaid St. Modans
3 W Hardie Forfarshire 3rd XI
3 A Asurlekar Forfarshire 3rd XI
3 O Brown (J) Freuchie
3 N Price Perth Doocot 2nd XI
3 A Khalid Perth Doocot 2nd XI
3 RTL Lynham Rossie Priory
3 ZI Imran Rossie Priory
3 D Bransden St. Andrews Uni Staff
3 M Kothari St. Andrews Uni Staff
3 J Wilson St. Modans
3 s McPake St. Modans
3 j noonan St. Modans
3 E Milne (J) Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI
2 F Saeed (J) Dundee HSFP XI
2 R Hepburn Falkland 2nd XI
2 H Waterston Falkland 2nd XI
2 K Glen Falkland 2nd XI
2 G Langlands (J) Falkland 2nd XI
2 C Guiney (J) Falkland 2nd XI
2 Cr McConnachie Forfarshire 3rd XI
2 R McMurdo Freuchie
2 G Christie Freuchie
2 Dal Cowan Freuchie
2 D Nimmo (J) Freuchie
2 G Mutch Freuchie
2 M Joya Kinloch
2 A Trivedi Kinloch
2 D Armstrong Perth Doocot 2nd XI
2 M Rehman (J) Perth Doocot 2nd XI
2 RC Cormack Rossie Priory
2 TS Stafylarakis Rossie Priory
2 JJ Jacobie Rossie Priory
2 G Portig St. Andrews Uni Staff
2 b reddy St. Modans
2 M Hood Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI
2 F Chowdhury Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI
2 R Kennard (J) Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI
2 J Lambley (J) Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI
2 B Davidson Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI
1 S Ejaz (J) Dundee HSFP XI
1 K Kyles Dundee HSFP XI
1 S Mohammed Dundee HSFP XI
1 N Wright Dundee HSFP XI
1 C Bowen Dundee HSFP XI
1 R Millar Dundee HSFP XI
1 A Negi Dundee HSFP XI
1 A Hamilton Falkland 2nd XI
1 P Watson Falkland 2nd XI
1 P Matthews (J) Falkland 2nd XI
1 L Briggs (J) Falkland 2nd XI
1 Cam Walker Forfarshire 3rd XI
1 T Bruce (J) Forfarshire 3rd XI
1 S Birrell Freuchie
1 L Kelly Freuchie
1 A Wallace Freuchie
1 M Cox Freuchie
1 R Jamieson (J) Freuchie
1 A Vayani Kinloch
1 R Pennycook Perth Doocot 2nd XI
1 R Armstrong Perth Doocot 2nd XI
1 F Ali Perth Doocot 2nd XI
1 K Mohammad (J) Perth Doocot 2nd XI
1 H Jaffrey-smith (J) Perth Doocot 2nd XI
1 O Patterson (J) Perth Doocot 2nd XI
1 A Turlik (J) Perth Doocot 2nd XI
1 L Wyatt (J) Perth Doocot 2nd XI
1 GDO Ogilvie Rossie Priory
1 WJI Inglis Rossie Priory
1 NN Noordin Rossie Priory
1 SA Azhar Rossie Priory
1 JD Dingwall Rossie Priory
1 F Dilley St. Andrews Uni Staff
1 S Mansell St. Andrews Uni Staff
1 R McLennan St. Andrews Uni Staff
1 A Stewart St. Andrews Uni Staff
1 J Threlfall St. Andrews Uni Staff
1 A Horgan St. Andrews Uni Staff
1 T Leonard St. Andrews Uni Staff
1 A Sachak St. Andrews Uni Staff
1 S Robinson St. Andrews Uni Staff
1 C Devine St. Andrews Uni Staff
1 N Rintoul St. Andrews Uni Staff
1 J Wright St. Modans
1 A Pollock St. Modans
1 D Robb St. Modans
1 M Louw Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI
1 G Robertson (J) Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI
1 An McLean (J) Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI
1 S Khalid (J) Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI


Best Figures
Player Ovrs Mdns Runs Wkts Match
J Sim (J) 8.5 3 16 7 Forfarshire 3rd XI v Perth Doocot 2nd XI
Sc Meikle 7 2 17 7 Falkland 2nd XI v St. Modans
J Grant 6.2 2 6 6 Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI v Dundee HSFP XI
K Narayanan (J) 9 4 20 6 Forfarshire 3rd XI v St. Modans
M Ahmed 9 1 30 6 Dundee HSFP XI v Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI
C Hepburn 8 4 5 5 Falkland 2nd XI v Freuchie
J Shah 9 0 24 5 Kinloch v Perth Doocot 2nd XI
J Laing (J) 5 2 5 4 Forfarshire 3rd XI v St. Modans
N Ahuja 5 1 7 4 Perth Doocot 2nd XI v Freuchie
T Rehman (J) 5.2 1 8 4 Perth Doocot 2nd XI v St. Andrews Uni Staff
S Whisson 9 1 10 4 Forfarshire 3rd XI v Perth Doocot 2nd XI
T Rehman (J) 8 4 13 4 Perth Doocot 2nd XI v Falkland 2nd XI
S Shafi 4 1 14 4 Kinloch v Freuchie
RL Lynch 7 14 4 Rossie Priory v Forfarshire 3rd XI
T Niazi 9 15 4 Kinloch v Rossie Priory
P Jess 5 0 15 4 St. Andrews Uni Staff v St. Modans
B Walker 9 0 17 4 Forfarshire 3rd XI v Dundee HSFP XI
M Ali 8.4 4 17 4 Kinloch v Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI
J Crooks 9 1 21 4 St. Andrews Uni Staff v Perth Doocot 2nd XI
P Fraser 4 0 21 4 St. Andrews Uni Staff v Perth Doocot 2nd XI
Sc Meikle 9 2 22 4 Falkland 2nd XI v Dundee HSFP XI
J Chowdrey 7 2 22 4 Dundee HSFP XI v Falkland 2nd XI
D Caldwell 9 2 23 4 Falkland 2nd XI v St. Andrews Uni Staff
CR Robertson 9 1 23 4 Rossie Priory v Perth Doocot 2nd XI
Rob Taylor 6.3 1 24 4 Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI v Freuchie
J Shah 9 0 30 4 Kinloch v Forfarshire 3rd XI
R Seshageri 7.2 0 38 4 St. Modans v St. Andrews Uni Staff
S Frankland 8 2 39 4 St. Andrews Uni Staff v Falkland 2nd XI
HRKD Dodson 9 1 40 4 Rossie Priory v Perth Doocot 2nd XI
RL Lynch 7 0 42 4 Rossie Priory v St. Andrews Uni Staff
J Emslie 8 0 47 4 Perth Doocot 2nd XI v Freuchie
J Koo 9 1 47 4 Perth Doocot 2nd XI v St. Andrews Uni Staff


Average
Name Team Ovrs Mdns Runs Wkts Ave Econ S/R
Sc Meikle Falkland 2nd XI 41.0 5 141 17 8.29 3.44 14.5
C Hepburn Falkland 2nd XI 51.0 12 128 14 9.14 2.51 21.9
J Crooks St. Andrews Uni Staff 75.0 13 237 25 9.48 3.16 18.0
J Chowdrey Dundee HSFP XI 64.0 14 177 17 10.41 2.77 22.6
T Rehman (J) Perth Doocot 2nd XI 54.2 8 168 16 10.50 3.09 20.4
P Jess St. Andrews Uni Staff 47.3 5 183 15 12.20 3.85 19.0
RL Lynch Rossie Priory 63.3 4 242 19 12.74 3.81 20.1
J Shah Kinloch 93.0 12 324 23 14.09 3.48 24.3
J Sim (J) Forfarshire 3rd XI 59.3 4 234 15 15.60 3.93 23.8
R Hopkins Dundee HSFP XI 87.0 18 235 15 15.67 2.70 34.8
T Niazi Kinloch 55.1 6 206 13 15.85 3.73 25.5
S Shafi Kinloch 74.4 7 294 18 16.33 3.94 24.9
A Walker Forfarshire 3rd XI 60.0 6 221 13 17.00 3.68 27.7
BRS Stephens Rossie Priory 71.0 10 246 14 17.57 3.46 30.4
M Ali Kinloch 90.4 13 328 18 18.22 3.62 30.2
J Emslie Perth Doocot 2nd XI 47.5 7 212 11 19.27 4.43 26.1
A Ashfaq Kinloch 65.0 2 246 12 20.50 3.78 32.5
J Earnshaw St. Andrews Uni Staff 64.0 6 252 12 21.00 3.94 32.0




FIELDING

Catches Taken
19 R McLennan St. Andrews Uni Staff
15 J Crooks St. Andrews Uni Staff
9 C Bayne Dundee HSFP XI
7 J Wallace Freuchie
7 G Ferguson Perth Doocot 2nd XI
6 J Shah Kinloch
6 BRS Stephens Rossie Priory
6 RL Lynch Rossie Priory
6 TS Stafylarakis Rossie Priory
6 P Pass St. Andrews Uni Staff
5 D May (J) Falkland 2nd XI
5 S Shafi Kinloch
5 D Armstrong Perth Doocot 2nd XI
5 D Bransden St. Andrews Uni Staff
5 S Frankland St. Andrews Uni Staff
5 J Hey St. Andrews Uni Staff
4 R Hopkins Dundee HSFP XI
4 Sc Meikle Falkland 2nd XI
4 A Anson Falkland 2nd XI
4 H Khan Kinloch
4 U Sadaat Kinloch
4 J Koo Perth Doocot 2nd XI
4 A Gunn St. Andrews Uni Staff
4 J Earnshaw St. Andrews Uni Staff
4 J Newton Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI
3 A Saeed Dundee HSFP XI
3 C Hepburn Falkland 2nd XI
3 K Glen Falkland 2nd XI
3 F Ross Forfarshire 3rd XI
3 A Trivedi Kinloch
3 M Ali Kinloch
3 W Sullivan Perth Doocot 2nd XI
3 MPD Dodson Rossie Priory
3 HRKD Dodson Rossie Priory
3 T Abbott St. Andrews Uni Staff
3 P Jess St. Andrews Uni Staff
3 M Kothari St. Andrews Uni Staff
3 G Portig St. Andrews Uni Staff
3 J Mould St. Modans
3 s McPake St. Modans
3 j noonan St. Modans
3 An McLean (J) Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI
2 M Morris Falkland 2nd XI
2 M Watson Falkland 2nd XI
2 D Aitken Falkland 2nd XI
2 H Ferguson Falkland 2nd XI
2 R Barclay Falkland 2nd XI
2 A Walker Forfarshire 3rd XI
2 Cl McConnachie Forfarshire 3rd XI
2 Cam Walker Forfarshire 3rd XI
2 J (jnr) Girolami (J) Forfarshire 3rd XI
2 J Sim (J) Forfarshire 3rd XI
2 R Bailey (J) Forfarshire 3rd XI
2 L Latto (J) Forfarshire 3rd XI
2 J Laing (J) Forfarshire 3rd XI
2 L Clark (J) Forfarshire 3rd XI
2 R McMurdo Freuchie
2 A Wallace Freuchie
2 G Welsh Freuchie
2 C Gould Freuchie
2 J Armstrong Freuchie
2 B Russell Freuchie
2 G Mutch Freuchie
2 R Bowman Kinloch
2 N Bruno Kinloch
2 T Niazi Kinloch
2 A Ashfaq Kinloch
2 J Hill Perth Doocot 2nd XI
2 P Murray Perth Doocot 2nd XI
2 S Cranston Perth Doocot 2nd XI
2 J Paul Perth Doocot 2nd XI
2 S McKenzie Perth Doocot 2nd XI
2 Ia Chalmers (J) Perth Doocot 2nd XI
2 A Blair Perth Doocot 2nd XI
2 GDO Ogilvie Rossie Priory
2 ZI Imran Rossie Priory
2 JW Wilkes Rossie Priory
2 A Horgan St. Andrews Uni Staff
2 P Smith St. Andrews Uni Staff
2 A Haines St. Andrews Uni Staff
2 P Fraser St. Andrews Uni Staff
2 J Segall St. Andrews Uni Staff
2 C Devine St. Andrews Uni Staff
2 Thomas Samuel (J) Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI
2 S Reid Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI
1 J Braid Dundee HSFP XI
1 M Lawson Dundee HSFP XI
1 A Lindsay Dundee HSFP XI
1 F Saeed (J) Dundee HSFP XI
1 J Chowdrey Dundee HSFP XI
1 N (jnr) Chapman Dundee HSFP XI
1 I Jennings Dundee HSFP XI
1 M Habib Dundee HSFP XI
1 M Lowdon Dundee HSFP XI
1 A Ferguson Falkland 2nd XI
1 R Hepburn Falkland 2nd XI
1 C Nellies Falkland 2nd XI
1 H Waterston Falkland 2nd XI
1 C Watson Falkland 2nd XI
1 G Chambers Falkland 2nd XI
1 G Langlands (J) Falkland 2nd XI
1 C Bell Falkland 2nd XI
1 J Kellock (J) Falkland 2nd XI
1 D Caldwell Falkland 2nd XI
1 Cal Walker Forfarshire 3rd XI
1 I Lockhart Forfarshire 3rd XI
1 J Main (J) Forfarshire 3rd XI
1 I Paterson Freuchie
1 N Pocock Freuchie
1 O Brown (J) Freuchie
1 C Bridgeford (J) Freuchie
1 K Ahmed Kinloch
1 M Joya Kinloch
1 R Armstrong Perth Doocot 2nd XI
1 F Ali Perth Doocot 2nd XI
1 J Ali Perth Doocot 2nd XI
1 M Rehman (J) Perth Doocot 2nd XI
1 T Rehman (J) Perth Doocot 2nd XI
1 A Turlik (J) Perth Doocot 2nd XI
1 A Chalmers Perth Doocot 2nd XI
1 A Khalid Perth Doocot 2nd XI
1 J Calder Perth Doocot 2nd XI
1 FAF McFarlane Rossie Priory
1 RTL Lynham Rossie Priory
1 HDI Inglis Rossie Priory
1 AJBD Dingwall Rossie Priory
1 RC Cormack Rossie Priory
1 SB Baird Rossie Priory
1 NN Noordin Rossie Priory
1 HD Dingwall Rossie Priory
1 C Harding St. Andrews Uni Staff
1 S Mansell St. Andrews Uni Staff
1 T Leonard St. Andrews Uni Staff
1 T Fines St. Andrews Uni Staff
1 N Rintoul St. Andrews Uni Staff
1 B Upton St. Andrews Uni Staff
1 R Seshageri St. Modans
1 b reddy St. Modans
1 n tannahill St. Modans
1 a vaid St. Modans
1 M Hood Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI
1 J Rodger Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI
1 M Lambley Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI
1 B Davidson Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI


Stumpings Taken
5 C Bayne Dundee HSFP XI
4 PY Yearworth Rossie Priory
2 A Ferguson Falkland 2nd XI
2 A Anson Falkland 2nd XI
2 G Welsh Freuchie
1 C Garden (J) Forfarshire 3rd XI
1 R Bailey (J) Forfarshire 3rd XI
1 A Trivedi Kinloch
1 H Khan Kinloch
1 T Niazi Kinloch
1 P Murray Perth Doocot 2nd XI
1 J Crooks St. Andrews Uni Staff
1 R McLennan St. Andrews Uni Staff
1 A Gunn St. Andrews Uni Staff
1 M Lambley Stoneywood Dyce 2nd XI




Results, tables and statistics by www.CricketStats.org.uk