Last updated Friday 12th October 2018 at 4:57 PM

Statistics for N-E Championship


BATTING

Total Runs
912 H Nawalage Falkland
865 R Gayashan Meigle
770 L Lindsay Stoneywood Dyce
664 A Arora ASI Gordonians
536 J Haddon Mannofield
533 M Shum Strathmore
531 G Garden Forfarshire 2nd XI
483 H Saraswat ASI Gordonians
475 B Strachan Falkland
428 M Rasheed Dundee HSFP
391 Z Rasheed Dundee HSFP
340 T Ridder Perth Doocot
339 Gr Jamieson Mannofield
337 S Campbell Falkland
329 R Rennie Forfarshire 2nd XI
313 Br Carnegie Arbroath United
312 W Hardie Forfarshire 2nd XI
312 W Anderson Mannofield
304 J Newton Stoneywood Dyce
291 M Rizwan Akbar Perth Doocot
275 C Greaves Forfarshire 2nd XI
260 St Meikle Falkland
257 M Harvey Meigle
255 S Lister (J) Stoneywood Dyce
253 R Cameron Arbroath United
245 M Shoaib Strathmore
236 T McFarlane Dundee HSFP
236 S Saeed Meigle
230 J Mitchell Stoneywood Dyce
228 J Musgrave Mannofield
226 S Ejaz (J) Dundee HSFP
219 A Naeem Perth Doocot
213 P Wig ASI Gordonians
210 Ga Hewitson Strathmore
209 G Peal Arbroath United
204 J Plomer Arbroath United
204 H Evans (J) Dundee HSFP
199 C Garden (J) Forfarshire 2nd XI
190 J Colhoun Strathmore
189 S Rane ASI Gordonians
186 N Wimberley Meigle
178 C Nellies Falkland
178 J Stander Stoneywood Dyce
178 C Milne Strathmore
175 M Bhandari ASI Gordonians
173 R Van Oorschot Mannofield
167 A Pol ASI Gordonians
162 K Khalil Perth Doocot
160 T Duff Meigle
159 H Doley Mannofield
159 A Naeem Perth Doocot
158 H Kiyani Strathmore
154 B O'Mara (J) Arbroath United
149 E Sloan (J) Falkland
149 F Proud Mannofield
146 S Hangetsu Dundee HSFP
142 N Ninan Stoneywood Dyce
141 L Robinson (J) Forfarshire 2nd XI
139 D Pearce Falkland
139 T Brown Perth Doocot
137 I Saim Strathmore
134 S Devadas ASI Gordonians
134 S Nanthakumaran Mannofield
132 N Hazel Strathmore
118 J Burnett Arbroath United
118 J Ali Perth Doocot
118 J McCreanor Perth Doocot
114 P Drummond Jnr Meigle
113 S Richards ASI Gordonians
109 A Ferguson Falkland
109 M Gourlay Strathmore
104 M Clark Arbroath United
102 F Ali Perth Doocot
100 A Maclaren Stoneywood Dyce
99 J Bhalani ASI Gordonians
99 G Johnston Mannofield
99 G Lamb Meigle
99 S McCreanor Perth Doocot
97 C Robb Arbroath United
96 C Cameron Arbroath United
96 A Wallace Forfarshire 2nd XI
95 M Lawson Dundee HSFP
94 K Imran ASI Gordonians
86 C Clark Meigle
85 Sh Coetzer Stoneywood Dyce
85 J Squire Stoneywood Dyce
83 C Ross Arbroath United
80 D Gamblen Mannofield
78 B Plomer (J) Arbroath United
78 F Ross Forfarshire 2nd XI
78 E Davidson (J) Stoneywood Dyce
76 A Neave Meigle
75 J Waller Arbroath United
75 F Duncan Arbroath United
74 M Ali ASI Gordonians
72 N Wright Dundee HSFP
72 S Ahmed Meigle
71 L Munro (J) Mannofield
69 J Sim (J) Forfarshire 2nd XI
67 M Simpson Strathmore
66 D Salmond (J) Arbroath United
66 G Watson Falkland
65 R Hedge (J) Mannofield
62 A Ahmed ASI Gordonians
60 R Pennycook Perth Doocot
56 A Asurlekar Forfarshire 2nd XI
55 M Ahmed Dundee HSFP
55 I Patterson Perth Doocot
54 A Brewer Arbroath United
54 E Taylor Strathmore
53 M Surry Falkland
52 K Findlay Mannofield
51 J Hogarth Forfarshire 2nd XI
51 J King Stoneywood Dyce
49 G Gallagher Falkland
49 R Johnston Forfarshire 2nd XI
48 M Parker Forfarshire 2nd XI
48 J Morrison Meigle
47 I Stewart Meigle
46 C Perera ASI Gordonians
46 G Anderson (J) Perth Doocot
44 K Glen Falkland
43 Cr McConnachie Forfarshire 2nd XI
43 C McDonald Strathmore
42 G Doig Falkland
42 I Yahathugoda Mannofield
41 M Reid Stoneywood Dyce
39 Cl McConnachie Forfarshire 2nd XI
38 P Stewart (J) Arbroath United
38 H Waterston Falkland
38 Ut Ahmed (J) Strathmore
37 D Sneddon Strathmore
36 A Waller Arbroath United
34 C Langlands Falkland
32 M Dalton Stoneywood Dyce
31 A Zulfiqar Dundee HSFP
31 D Kidd Stoneywood Dyce
30 M Edwards Arbroath United
30 L Robertson (J) Falkland
30 J (jnr) Girolami (J) Forfarshire 2nd XI
30 G Black Forfarshire 2nd XI
29 W Sutherland Meigle
26 A Lindsay Dundee HSFP
26 J Horne (J) Mannofield
26 K Mohammad (J) Perth Doocot
22 L Patterson Arbroath United
22 T Rehman (J) Perth Doocot
21 R Tait Meigle
21 W Sullivan Perth Doocot
20 N Elliott (J) Mannofield
19 M Louw Stoneywood Dyce
17 P Clarke Arbroath United
17 D Lawty Dundee HSFP
17 S Mohammed Dundee HSFP
17 N Chapman Dundee HSFP
17 P Wood Mannofield
16 J Braid Dundee HSFP
16 M Hood Stoneywood Dyce
15 D Milne Dundee HSFP
15 G Carnegie Forfarshire 2nd XI
15 K Grant Strathmore
15 J Snitch Strathmore
14 J Laing (J) Forfarshire 2nd XI
14 G Ferguson Perth Doocot
14 J Lambley (J) Stoneywood Dyce
13 H Morrow (J) Arbroath United
13 A Hastie Mannofield
13 S Elliott Mannofield
13 J Emslie Perth Doocot
13 J Jacob Strathmore
12 A Das (J) ASI Gordonians
12 H Hardie (J) Forfarshire 2nd XI
12 C Herd Mannofield
11 A Gowda ASI Gordonians
11 Bl Carnegie Arbroath United
11 C Bayne Dundee HSFP
11 A Hussain Perth Doocot
10 J Richards (J) ASI Gordonians
10 K Kyles Dundee HSFP
10 A Sweeney Mannofield
10 F Barron (J) Meigle
9 I Porter ASI Gordonians
9 M McColl (J) Arbroath United
8 B Allchin Arbroath United
8 M Elliot (J) Mannofield
8 A Khalid Perth Doocot
7 D Bailwal Dundee HSFP
7 J Landwehr Dundee HSFP
7 C Cameron Mannofield
7 F Anderson (J) Mannofield
7 J Koo Perth Doocot
7 S Lumsden Strathmore
6 D Bhalani ASI Gordonians
6 A Hamilton Falkland
6 F Duncan Forfarshire 2nd XI
6 J Edington (J) Meigle
6 E Rae (J) Meigle
6 D Fletcher Strathmore
5 J Shaikh ASI Gordonians
5 D Bridges Arbroath United
5 A Grayson (J) Mannofield
4 C Dewsbury ASI Gordonians
4 T Mills Mannofield
3 L Guy ASI Gordonians
3 B McGill Arbroath United
3 S Christie Arbroath United
3 A Hogg (J) Arbroath United
3 C Anderson Strathmore
2 S Dalgarno ASI Gordonians
2 Taj Singh ASI Gordonians
2 A Davidson (J) Arbroath United
2 F Saeed (J) Dundee HSFP
2 R Hepburn Falkland
2 Cam Walker Forfarshire 2nd XI
2 J Grant Stoneywood Dyce
1 V Ramaiya ASI Gordonians
1 D Sutton ASI Gordonians
1 J Chowdrey Dundee HSFP
1 L Govil Mannofield
1 R Kennard (J) Stoneywood Dyce
1 A Merry Stoneywood Dyce
1 Um Ahmed Strathmore
1 C Hewitt Strathmore
0 L Cameron (J) ASI Gordonians
0 T Singh ASI Gordonians
0 S Devlin ASI Gordonians
0 A Hegde ASI Gordonians
0 R Paterson Arbroath United
0 R Duthie (J) Arbroath United
0 J Russell (J) Arbroath United
0 G McLaren Dundee HSFP
0 D Moodley Dundee HSFP
0 T Brunton Falkland
0 C Hepburn Falkland
0 Sc Meikle Falkland
0 C Watson Falkland
0 G Chambers Falkland
0 D May (J) Falkland
0 G Langlands (J) Falkland
0 S Laing Falkland
0 A Anson Falkland
0 S Hill Forfarshire 2nd XI
0 G Quinn Forfarshire 2nd XI
0 S Sim Forfarshire 2nd XI
0 A Walker Forfarshire 2nd XI
0 L Sweeney Forfarshire 2nd XI
0 C Koppolu (J) Mannofield
0 O Davies (J) Mannofield
0 A Gul Meigle
0 R McDonald Meigle
0 C Laing Meigle
0 M Yellowlees Meigle
0 A Bridgeman (J) Meigle
0 O Nicol (J) Meigle
0 J Hill Perth Doocot
0 T Sarral (J) Perth Doocot
0 A Rayner Stoneywood Dyce
0 R Williams Stoneywood Dyce
0 A Sturrock Strathmore
0 D Orr Strathmore
0 Gr Hewitson Strathmore
0 A Ghaffar Strathmore


High Scores
206* C Greaves Forfarshire 2nd XI v Arbroath United
146 Br Carnegie Arbroath United v Forfarshire 2nd XI
139 L Lindsay Stoneywood Dyce v ASI Gordonians
126* H Nawalage Falkland v Meigle
126 R Gayashan Meigle v Stoneywood Dyce
122* H Nawalage Falkland v Dundee HSFP
122 H Nawalage Falkland v Mannofield
117 C Garden (J) Forfarshire 2nd XI v Arbroath United
114 R Gayashan Meigle v Forfarshire 2nd XI
105* L Lindsay Stoneywood Dyce v Arbroath United
103 H Nawalage Falkland v Arbroath United
101* L Lindsay Stoneywood Dyce v Mannofield
100* S Campbell Falkland v Forfarshire 2nd XI
100 A Arora ASI Gordonians v Dundee HSFP
99 W Anderson Mannofield v ASI Gordonians
99 J Newton Stoneywood Dyce v Dundee HSFP
98 R Rennie Forfarshire 2nd XI v Perth Doocot
96* A Arora ASI Gordonians v Arbroath United
93 R Gayashan Meigle v Perth Doocot
92 Br Carnegie Arbroath United v Perth Doocot
90* A Naeem Perth Doocot v Strathmore
90 Z Rasheed Dundee HSFP v Stoneywood Dyce
88* R Gayashan Meigle v Forfarshire 2nd XI
87 G Garden Forfarshire 2nd XI v Meigle
85* H Nawalage Falkland v Perth Doocot
84 H Nawalage Falkland v Dundee HSFP
83 M Shum Strathmore v Arbroath United
81* B Strachan Falkland v Forfarshire 2nd XI
81* H Nawalage Falkland v Mannofield
81 B Strachan Falkland v ASI Gordonians
80 T Ridder Perth Doocot v Arbroath United
80 M Rasheed Dundee HSFP v Stoneywood Dyce
77* C Nellies Falkland v Stoneywood Dyce
77 G Garden Forfarshire 2nd XI v Strathmore
76* G Garden Forfarshire 2nd XI v Mannofield
76 Z Rasheed Dundee HSFP v ASI Gordonians
76 A Arora ASI Gordonians v Meigle
75 Gr Jamieson Mannofield v Falkland
75 J Haddon Mannofield v Stoneywood Dyce
74 J Mitchell Stoneywood Dyce v Perth Doocot
73 R Rennie Forfarshire 2nd XI v Meigle
72* J Musgrave Mannofield v Dundee HSFP
72* J Mitchell Stoneywood Dyce v Mannofield
72* R Gayashan Meigle v Dundee HSFP
72* H Saraswat ASI Gordonians v Strathmore
72 G Peal Arbroath United v Forfarshire 2nd XI
72 M Harvey Meigle v Mannofield
71* M Shum Strathmore v Forfarshire 2nd XI
71 H Saraswat ASI Gordonians v Strathmore
71 M Rasheed Dundee HSFP v Strathmore
70* R Cameron Arbroath United v Meigle
70 W Anderson Mannofield v Meigle
70 R Gayashan Meigle v Strathmore
69* G Peal Arbroath United v ASI Gordonians
68 J Haddon Mannofield v ASI Gordonians
68 L Lindsay Stoneywood Dyce v ASI Gordonians
68 W Hardie Forfarshire 2nd XI v Mannofield
67 C Milne Strathmore v Meigle
66 M Rasheed Dundee HSFP v Forfarshire 2nd XI
66 G Garden Forfarshire 2nd XI v Perth Doocot
66 L Lindsay Stoneywood Dyce v Forfarshire 2nd XI
66 R Van Oorschot Mannofield v Forfarshire 2nd XI
65 A Arora ASI Gordonians v Arbroath United
64* L Robinson (J) Forfarshire 2nd XI v ASI Gordonians
64* J Haddon Mannofield v Perth Doocot
64 S Campbell Falkland v Arbroath United
63 H Nawalage Falkland v ASI Gordonians
63 T McFarlane Dundee HSFP v Mannofield
63 F Proud Mannofield v Stoneywood Dyce
62 S Ejaz (J) Dundee HSFP v Arbroath United
62 G Garden Forfarshire 2nd XI v Falkland
62 J Musgrave Mannofield v Falkland
61* G Johnston Mannofield v Forfarshire 2nd XI
61 K Khalil Perth Doocot v Mannofield
60* R Gayashan Meigle v ASI Gordonians
60* G Garden Forfarshire 2nd XI v Strathmore
60* M Shum Strathmore v Mannofield
60 A Arora ASI Gordonians v Perth Doocot
59 M Shum Strathmore v Arbroath United
59 M Rasheed Dundee HSFP v Falkland
59 M Shoaib Strathmore v Forfarshire 2nd XI
59 Gr Jamieson Mannofield v Perth Doocot
59 L Munro (J) Mannofield v Perth Doocot
58 J Haddon Mannofield v Arbroath United
58 L Lindsay Stoneywood Dyce v Strathmore
57 J Plomer Arbroath United v Forfarshire 2nd XI
56* S Rane ASI Gordonians v Meigle
56* S Saeed Meigle v Mannofield
56* R Gayashan Meigle v Mannofield
56 B Strachan Falkland v Perth Doocot
55 A Arora ASI Gordonians v Mannofield
54* R Gayashan Meigle v ASI Gordonians
54* W Hardie Forfarshire 2nd XI v Strathmore
54* N Hazel Strathmore v Dundee HSFP
54 M Shoaib Strathmore v Arbroath United
54 L Lindsay Stoneywood Dyce v Dundee HSFP
53 L Lindsay Stoneywood Dyce v Perth Doocot
52 M Harvey Meigle v Falkland
52 E Davidson (J) Stoneywood Dyce v Strathmore
52 Br Carnegie Arbroath United v Strathmore
52 C Greaves Forfarshire 2nd XI v Strathmore
51* H Evans (J) Dundee HSFP v Arbroath United
51* F Proud Mannofield v Perth Doocot
51 H Saraswat ASI Gordonians v Perth Doocot
51 B Strachan Falkland v Dundee HSFP
51 S Ejaz (J) Dundee HSFP v Falkland
51 M Rizwan Akbar Perth Doocot v Falkland
51 A Naeem Perth Doocot v Mannofield


Average
Name Team Inns NO Runs High Ave
H Nawalage Falkland 15 6 912 126* 101.33
R Gayashan Meigle 16 7 865 126 96.11
L Lindsay Stoneywood Dyce 17 5 770 139 64.17
B Strachan Falkland 14 5 475 81* 52.78
W Hardie Forfarshire 2nd XI 10 4 312 68 52.00
G Garden Forfarshire 2nd XI 13 2 531 87 48.27
A Arora ASI Gordonians 16 2 664 100 47.43
J Haddon Mannofield 15 3 536 75 44.67
J Newton Stoneywood Dyce 11 3 304 99 38.00
M Harvey Meigle 7 0 257 72 36.71
C Nellies Falkland 7 2 178 77* 35.60
M Shum Strathmore 17 2 533 83 35.53
S Campbell Falkland 11 1 337 100* 33.70
C Garden (J) Forfarshire 2nd XI 6 0 199 117 33.17
H Saraswat ASI Gordonians 16 1 483 72* 32.20
A Naeem Perth Doocot 5 0 159 47 31.80
A Naeem Perth Doocot 8 1 219 90* 31.29
Gr Jamieson Mannofield 11 0 339 75 30.82
Z Rasheed Dundee HSFP 14 1 391 90 30.08
R Rennie Forfarshire 2nd XI 13 2 329 98 29.91
G Peal Arbroath United 8 1 209 72 29.86
F Proud Mannofield 6 1 149 63 29.80
J Stander Stoneywood Dyce 8 2 178 49* 29.67
A Pol ASI Gordonians 7 1 167 42 27.83
M Rasheed Dundee HSFP 16 0 428 80 26.75
T Duff Meigle 6 0 160 40 26.67
M Rizwan Akbar Perth Doocot 14 3 291 51 26.45
N Hazel Strathmore 6 1 132 54* 26.40
S Lister (J) Stoneywood Dyce 11 1 255 48 25.50
W Anderson Mannofield 13 0 312 99 24.00
P Drummond Jnr Meigle 7 2 114 32* 22.80
H Doley Mannofield 10 3 159 42* 22.71
J Plomer Arbroath United 9 0 204 57 22.67
S Ejaz (J) Dundee HSFP 11 1 226 62 22.60
B O'Mara (J) Arbroath United 7 0 154 46 22.00
R Van Oorschot Mannofield 8 0 173 66 21.63
T Ridder Perth Doocot 16 0 340 80 21.25
R Cameron Arbroath United 13 1 253 70* 21.08
J Musgrave Mannofield 12 1 228 72* 20.73
H Evans (J) Dundee HSFP 13 3 204 51* 20.40
N Ninan Stoneywood Dyce 9 2 142 50* 20.29


BOWLING

Most Wickets
43 B Strachan Falkland
32 J King Stoneywood Dyce
29 M Rizwan Akbar Perth Doocot
28 D Kidd Stoneywood Dyce
27 D Milne Dundee HSFP
27 H Nawalage Falkland
26 A Neave Meigle
20 G Carnegie Forfarshire 2nd XI
20 L Lindsay Stoneywood Dyce
19 Z Rasheed Dundee HSFP
19 A Wallace Forfarshire 2nd XI
19 M Shum Strathmore
18 M Rasheed Dundee HSFP
18 J Haddon Mannofield
18 I Stewart Meigle
18 S Ahmed Meigle
18 J Grant Stoneywood Dyce
17 A Arora ASI Gordonians
17 M Elliot (J) Mannofield
17 I Patterson Perth Doocot
16 St Meikle Falkland
16 R Gayashan Meigle
16 M Shoaib Strathmore
15 S Rane ASI Gordonians
15 C Clark Meigle
14 G Quinn Forfarshire 2nd XI
14 J Squire Stoneywood Dyce
13 R Cameron Arbroath United
13 J Burnett Arbroath United
13 C Watson Falkland
13 R Van Oorschot Mannofield
13 T Ridder Perth Doocot
13 I Saim Strathmore
12 M Ali ASI Gordonians
12 C Perera ASI Gordonians
12 C Robb Arbroath United
12 S Ejaz (J) Dundee HSFP
12 M Ahmed Dundee HSFP
12 J Morrison Meigle
11 A Hamilton Falkland
11 D Pearce Falkland
11 D Gamblen Mannofield
11 N Elliott (J) Mannofield
11 N Ninan Stoneywood Dyce
10 H Saraswat ASI Gordonians
10 J Bhalani ASI Gordonians
10 C Ross Arbroath United
10 A Lindsay Dundee HSFP
10 A Asurlekar Forfarshire 2nd XI
10 C McDonald Strathmore
10 H Kiyani Strathmore
9 T McFarlane Dundee HSFP
9 L Robertson (J) Falkland
9 J Sim (J) Forfarshire 2nd XI
9 F Anderson (J) Mannofield
9 H Doley Mannofield
9 R Pennycook Perth Doocot
9 K Khalil Perth Doocot
9 A Naeem Perth Doocot
8 A Pol ASI Gordonians
8 G Black Forfarshire 2nd XI
8 C Milne Strathmore
7 B Plomer (J) Arbroath United
7 M McColl (J) Arbroath United
7 P Stewart (J) Arbroath United
7 F Proud Mannofield
7 R Kennard (J) Stoneywood Dyce
6 M Bhandari ASI Gordonians
6 P Wig ASI Gordonians
6 G Johnston Mannofield
6 S McCreanor Perth Doocot
6 Sh Coetzer Stoneywood Dyce
5 J Waller Arbroath United
5 P Wood Mannofield
5 J McCreanor Perth Doocot
5 W Sullivan Perth Doocot
5 J Stander Stoneywood Dyce
4 A Brewer Arbroath United
4 R Hepburn Falkland
4 G Langlands (J) Falkland
4 G Garden Forfarshire 2nd XI
4 S Hill Forfarshire 2nd XI
4 C Greaves Forfarshire 2nd XI
4 Gr Jamieson Mannofield
4 W Anderson Mannofield
4 D Sneddon Strathmore
3 P Clarke Arbroath United
3 D Salmond (J) Arbroath United
3 C Hepburn Falkland
3 L Sweeney Forfarshire 2nd XI
3 L Robinson (J) Forfarshire 2nd XI
3 J Horne (J) Mannofield
3 G Lamb Meigle
3 A Naeem Perth Doocot
3 N Hazel Strathmore
3 K Grant Strathmore
2 J Richards (J) ASI Gordonians
2 A Gowda ASI Gordonians
2 J Shaikh ASI Gordonians
2 C Cameron Arbroath United
2 B McGill Arbroath United
2 R Duthie (J) Arbroath United
2 Cr McConnachie Forfarshire 2nd XI
2 F Duncan Forfarshire 2nd XI
2 T Mills Mannofield
2 P Drummond Jnr Meigle
2 M Hood Stoneywood Dyce
2 J Mitchell Stoneywood Dyce
2 J Lambley (J) Stoneywood Dyce
1 S Dalgarno ASI Gordonians
1 A Das (J) ASI Gordonians
1 T Singh ASI Gordonians
1 A Hegde ASI Gordonians
1 Br Carnegie Arbroath United
1 G Peal Arbroath United
1 S Christie Arbroath United
1 F Duncan Arbroath United
1 J Landwehr Dundee HSFP
1 G Gallagher Falkland
1 H Waterston Falkland
1 G Chambers Falkland
1 R Johnston Forfarshire 2nd XI
1 W Hardie Forfarshire 2nd XI
1 J Musgrave Mannofield
1 C Koppolu (J) Mannofield
1 E Rae (J) Meigle
1 A Bridgeman (J) Meigle
1 J Koo Perth Doocot
1 K Mohammad (J) Perth Doocot
1 T Rehman (J) Perth Doocot
1 R Williams Stoneywood Dyce


Best Figures
Player Ovrs Mdns Runs Wkts Match
M Rizwan Akbar 9 5 17 8 Perth Doocot v Dundee HSFP
B Strachan 6.2 3 8 7 Falkland v Dundee HSFP
J King 9 2 27 7 Stoneywood Dyce v Arbroath United
B Strachan 8.1 2 19 6 Falkland v Strathmore
B Strachan 8 1 20 6 Falkland v ASI Gordonians
F Anderson (J) 6.2 3 9 5 Mannofield v Strathmore
B Strachan 8 2 12 5 Falkland v Arbroath United
I Patterson 9 3 21 5 Perth Doocot v Dundee HSFP
J Morrison 8.3 2 22 5 Meigle v Stoneywood Dyce
W Sullivan 5 0 26 5 Perth Doocot v Strathmore
D Kidd 9 1 31 5 Stoneywood Dyce v Perth Doocot
J Squire 6.4 0 33 5 Stoneywood Dyce v Dundee HSFP
L Lindsay 9 1 37 5 Stoneywood Dyce v Strathmore
J King 8.4 2 39 5 Stoneywood Dyce v Forfarshire 2nd XI
D Kidd 8 1 42 5 Stoneywood Dyce v Forfarshire 2nd XI
M Ali 6 3 7 4 ASI Gordonians v Mannofield
M Shoaib 6.4 1 11 4 Strathmore v Meigle
L Lindsay 7.4 3 12 4 Stoneywood Dyce v Dundee HSFP
N Ninan 3 1 13 4 Stoneywood Dyce v Strathmore
M Rizwan Akbar 9 3 13 4 Perth Doocot v Strathmore
G Quinn 9 1 14 4 Forfarshire 2nd XI v Perth Doocot
J King 9 2 14 4 Stoneywood Dyce v Meigle
B Strachan 9 2 17 4 Falkland v Stoneywood Dyce
M Rasheed 9 1 18 4 Dundee HSFP v Arbroath United
Z Rasheed 8.3 1 19 4 Dundee HSFP v Mannofield
M Bhandari 9 3 20 4 ASI Gordonians v Dundee HSFP
A Asurlekar 9 2 20 4 Forfarshire 2nd XI v Mannofield
R Van Oorschot 6.3 1 21 4 Mannofield v Arbroath United
P Wood 9 1 22 4 Mannofield v Strathmore
H Nawalage 9 3 22 4 Falkland v Meigle
B Strachan 9 2 23 4 Falkland v Mannofield
Gr Jamieson 4.5 0 24 4 Mannofield v Falkland
M Shoaib 6.4 1 26 4 Strathmore v Arbroath United
D Milne 8 1 26 4 Dundee HSFP v Perth Doocot
G Carnegie 9 1 26 4 Forfarshire 2nd XI v Perth Doocot
R Kennard (J) 7 1 28 4 Stoneywood Dyce v Strathmore
S Ejaz (J) 6.2 0 32 4 Dundee HSFP v Stoneywood Dyce
G Carnegie 9 1 34 4 Forfarshire 2nd XI v Dundee HSFP
A Arora 9 2 35 4 ASI Gordonians v Mannofield
D Kidd 6 1 36 4 Stoneywood Dyce v Dundee HSFP
J Grant 9 1 36 4 Stoneywood Dyce v Perth Doocot
C Robb 9 1 37 4 Arbroath United v Meigle
A Arora 9 1 39 4 ASI Gordonians v Falkland
J Burnett 9 2 39 4 Arbroath United v Mannofield
J Haddon 9 1 43 4 Mannofield v Arbroath United
M Ali 8 2 44 4 ASI Gordonians v Dundee HSFP
S Rane 8.1 0 47 4 ASI Gordonians v Mannofield
A Neave 9 1 48 4 Meigle v Strathmore


Average
Name Team Ovrs Mdns Runs Wkts Ave Econ S/R
B Strachan Falkland 113.3 23 321 43 7.47 2.83 15.8
N Ninan Stoneywood Dyce 22.1 2 90 11 8.18 4.06 12.1
J Squire Stoneywood Dyce 37.3 4 124 14 8.86 3.31 16.1
H Nawalage Falkland 74.3 12 260 27 9.63 3.49 16.6
L Lindsay Stoneywood Dyce 89.4 15 254 20 12.70 2.83 26.9
M Rizwan Akbar Perth Doocot 119.5 22 374 29 12.90 3.12 24.8
J King Stoneywood Dyce 108.4 12 423 32 13.22 3.89 20.4
A Hamilton Falkland 43.5 5 151 11 13.73 3.44 23.9
M Ali ASI Gordonians 41.4 7 171 12 14.25 4.10 20.8
G Quinn Forfarshire 2nd XI 82.0 17 202 14 14.43 2.46 35.1
D Kidd Stoneywood Dyce 102.0 17 419 28 14.96 4.11 21.9
R Van Oorschot Mannofield 44.2 2 199 13 15.31 4.49 20.5
I Patterson Perth Doocot 87.0 12 280 17 16.47 3.22 30.7
D Milne Dundee HSFP 99.0 11 452 27 16.74 4.57 22.0
I Stewart Meigle 105.5 18 313 18 17.39 2.96 35.3
J Morrison Meigle 56.3 7 211 12 17.58 3.73 28.3
S Ejaz (J) Dundee HSFP 49.2 3 212 12 17.67 4.30 24.7
J Grant Stoneywood Dyce 88.2 12 331 18 18.39 3.75 29.4
A Neave Meigle 111.2 11 493 26 18.96 4.43 25.7
A Arora ASI Gordonians 89.0 11 324 17 19.06 3.64 31.4
C McDonald Strathmore 31.0 1 192 10 19.20 6.19 18.6
Z Rasheed Dundee HSFP 97.4 14 384 19 20.21 3.93 30.8
G Carnegie Forfarshire 2nd XI 100.1 11 417 20 20.85 4.16 30.1
C Clark Meigle 81.0 6 313 15 20.87 3.86 32.4
M Shoaib Strathmore 89.1 7 335 16 20.94 3.76 33.4
St Meikle Falkland 69.4 5 344 16 21.50 4.94 26.1
C Perera ASI Gordonians 84.0 11 260 12 21.67 3.10 42.0
S Ahmed Meigle 89.3 7 391 18 21.72 4.37 29.8
T Ridder Perth Doocot 48.3 0 289 13 22.23 5.96 22.4
M Rasheed Dundee HSFP 112.1 20 426 18 23.67 3.80 37.4
A Asurlekar Forfarshire 2nd XI 41.0 3 237 10 23.70 5.78 24.6




FIELDING

Catches Taken
14 S Nanthakumaran Mannofield
13 F Ross Forfarshire 2nd XI
13 G Lamb Meigle
13 R Gayashan Meigle
13 L Lindsay Stoneywood Dyce
12 M Harvey Meigle
11 R Cameron Arbroath United
11 H Nawalage Falkland
10 M Clark Arbroath United
10 H Evans (J) Dundee HSFP
9 H Saraswat ASI Gordonians
9 P Wig ASI Gordonians
9 B Strachan Falkland
9 T Brown Perth Doocot
8 S Devadas ASI Gordonians
8 C Nellies Falkland
8 P Drummond Jnr Meigle
8 M Reid Stoneywood Dyce
7 M Bhandari ASI Gordonians
7 M Rasheed Dundee HSFP
7 T McFarlane Dundee HSFP
7 A Ferguson Falkland
7 M Elliot (J) Mannofield
6 A Hamilton Falkland
6 St Meikle Falkland
6 G Carnegie Forfarshire 2nd XI
6 J Grant Stoneywood Dyce
6 J Mitchell Stoneywood Dyce
6 A Maclaren Stoneywood Dyce
5 A Arora ASI Gordonians
5 A Pol ASI Gordonians
5 G Peal Arbroath United
5 B O'Mara (J) Arbroath United
5 Z Rasheed Dundee HSFP
5 G Garden Forfarshire 2nd XI
5 C Garden (J) Forfarshire 2nd XI
5 A Wallace Forfarshire 2nd XI
5 J Musgrave Mannofield
5 J Haddon Mannofield
5 T Ridder Perth Doocot
5 M Gourlay Strathmore
5 M Shum Strathmore
4 J Plomer Arbroath United
4 D Milne Dundee HSFP
4 J Sim (J) Forfarshire 2nd XI
4 R Rennie Forfarshire 2nd XI
4 L Robinson (J) Forfarshire 2nd XI
4 H Doley Mannofield
4 S McCreanor Perth Doocot
4 A Naeem Perth Doocot
4 M Rizwan Akbar Perth Doocot
4 J Squire Stoneywood Dyce
4 J Newton Stoneywood Dyce
4 C McDonald Strathmore
3 M Ali ASI Gordonians
3 A Das (J) ASI Gordonians
3 C Robb Arbroath United
3 S Ejaz (J) Dundee HSFP
3 M Lawson Dundee HSFP
3 D Lawty Dundee HSFP
3 S Campbell Falkland
3 G Doig Falkland
3 D Pearce Falkland
3 Gr Jamieson Mannofield
3 K Findlay Mannofield
3 C Clark Meigle
3 A Neave Meigle
3 F Barron (J) Meigle
3 N Wimberley Meigle
3 J Stander Stoneywood Dyce
3 D Kidd Stoneywood Dyce
3 S Lister (J) Stoneywood Dyce
3 E Davidson (J) Stoneywood Dyce
3 M Simpson Strathmore
3 H Kiyani Strathmore
2 K Imran ASI Gordonians
2 J Waller Arbroath United
2 B Plomer (J) Arbroath United
2 C Ross Arbroath United
2 P Stewart (J) Arbroath United
2 K Kyles Dundee HSFP
2 G Gallagher Falkland
2 H Waterston Falkland
2 G Quinn Forfarshire 2nd XI
2 C Greaves Forfarshire 2nd XI
2 G Johnston Mannofield
2 D Gamblen Mannofield
2 F Proud Mannofield
2 N Elliott (J) Mannofield
2 J Morrison Meigle
2 J McCreanor Perth Doocot
2 N Ninan Stoneywood Dyce
2 D Sneddon Strathmore
2 K Grant Strathmore
2 I Saim Strathmore
1 A Ahmed ASI Gordonians
1 C Perera ASI Gordonians
1 S Rane ASI Gordonians
1 L Guy ASI Gordonians
1 Taj Singh ASI Gordonians
1 C Cameron Arbroath United
1 Br Carnegie Arbroath United
1 B McGill Arbroath United
1 M McColl (J) Arbroath United
1 D Salmond (J) Arbroath United
1 H Morrow (J) Arbroath United
1 J Braid Dundee HSFP
1 C Bayne Dundee HSFP
1 D Moodley Dundee HSFP
1 T Brunton Falkland
1 R Hepburn Falkland
1 C Hepburn Falkland
1 G Watson Falkland
1 C Langlands Falkland
1 C Watson Falkland
1 M Surry Falkland
1 E Sloan (J) Falkland
1 G Langlands (J) Falkland
1 S Hill Forfarshire 2nd XI
1 Cr McConnachie Forfarshire 2nd XI
1 W Hardie Forfarshire 2nd XI
1 A Asurlekar Forfarshire 2nd XI
1 F Duncan Forfarshire 2nd XI
1 R Van Oorschot Mannofield
1 P Wood Mannofield
1 W Anderson Mannofield
1 F Anderson (J) Mannofield
1 L Munro (J) Mannofield
1 C Herd Mannofield
1 R Hedge (J) Mannofield
1 J Horne (J) Mannofield
1 T Mills Mannofield
1 I Stewart Meigle
1 W Sutherland Meigle
1 C Laing Meigle
1 S Ahmed Meigle
1 S Saeed Meigle
1 M Yellowlees Meigle
1 J Koo Perth Doocot
1 R Pennycook Perth Doocot
1 J Hill Perth Doocot
1 I Patterson Perth Doocot
1 F Ali Perth Doocot
1 J Ali Perth Doocot
1 G Anderson (J) Perth Doocot
1 K Khalil Perth Doocot
1 W Sullivan Perth Doocot
1 A Naeem Perth Doocot
1 M Hood Stoneywood Dyce
1 J King Stoneywood Dyce
1 Sh Coetzer Stoneywood Dyce
1 R Williams Stoneywood Dyce
1 R Kennard (J) Stoneywood Dyce
1 J Lambley (J) Stoneywood Dyce
1 D Orr Strathmore
1 N Hazel Strathmore
1 C Milne Strathmore
1 J Colhoun Strathmore
1 M Shoaib Strathmore
1 J Snitch Strathmore
1 A Ghaffar Strathmore
1 C Hewitt Strathmore


Stumpings Taken
5 S Devadas ASI Gordonians
2 H Evans (J) Dundee HSFP
2 A Ferguson Falkland
2 P Drummond Jnr Meigle
2 M Reid Stoneywood Dyce
2 A Maclaren Stoneywood Dyce
2 M Gourlay Strathmore
1 P Wig ASI Gordonians
1 M Clark Arbroath United
1 T McFarlane Dundee HSFP
1 C Nellies Falkland
1 F Ross Forfarshire 2nd XI
1 M Simpson Strathmore




Results, tables and statistics by www.CricketStats.org.uk