Last updated Monday 24th June 2019 at 6:07 AM

Statistics for NoSCA Reserve League


BATTING

Total Runs
254 B Akbar Ross County 2
151 J Benn Forres St Lawrence 2
140 AD ALI Buckie 2
133 A WILSON Buckie 2
121 N WINKLER Buckie 2
118 SH Hayward Nairn County 2
111 SN Neill Nairn County 2
103 J Rodgers Northern Counties 2
91 R TAHIR Buckie 2
75 A Amour Ross County 2
74 I Roberts Forres St Lawrence 2
68 J Shepheard Fochabers
65 M Huby Elgin 2
63 M WEBSTER Buckie 2
62 L Newbury Forres St Lawrence 2
53 JE Elvines Nairn County 2
52 D Fairgrieve Elgin 2
51 M Tandon Fochabers
50 J Bishop Ross County 2
49 A Longstaff Elgin 2
46 H Tolliday Ross County 2
44 M Fox Fochabers
42 T Farr Forres St Lawrence 2
42 A Robins Ross County 2
38 E Fairgrieve Elgin 2
38 S Gouldsbrough Fochabers
36 M Tandon (J) Fochabers
35 S Embleton Ross County 2
34 T SHAKEEL Buckie 2
32 A WOOD Buckie 2
30 C MacAbhuinn Elgin 2
29 IM Macleod Nairn County 2
28 T Farr Forres St Lawrence 2
28 MN Neill Nairn County 2
26 S HOSSAIN Buckie 2
25 L MacAbhuinn Elgin 2
25 P Dhami Forres St Lawrence 2
24 C Corson Fochabers
24 D Morrison Huntly 2
23 S Miller (J) Fochabers
23 m Evans Northern Counties 2
23 G Carney Ross County 2
22 G Macdowall Northern Counties 2
21 J Douglas Forres St Lawrence 2
21 N Gerrard Forres St Lawrence 2
21 M Clark Huntly 2
21 M Latimer Northern Counties 2
20 J Shepheard Fochabers
20 A Ferguson Forres St Lawrence 2
20 M Barron Ross County 2
17 K Major Elgin 2
17 C Sanders Fochabers
17 R Belli Ross County 2
15 C Sanders Fochabers
14 J Milton (J) Elgin 2
14 N Eldridge Elgin 2
13 U Akbar Ross County 2
12 W Thompson (J) Elgin 2
12 L Pacey (J) Northern Counties 2
11 J McWilliam Elgin 2
11 J Roberts Fochabers
10 J Harris Fochabers
10 C Scott Forres St Lawrence 2
10 R Mitchell Forres St Lawrence 2
10 C Stirrat Forres St Lawrence 2
10 D Lentz Huntly 2
9 M Cole Forres St Lawrence 2
8 J THOMPSON Buckie 2
8 A McKendrick (J) Elgin 2
8 P Bijl Fochabers
7 D Sadler Elgin 2
7 A Hewitt Elgin 2
6 F Saunders Northern Counties 2
5 L Taylor (J) Elgin 2
5 M Carty Forres St Lawrence 2
5 CO Owens Nairn County 2
5 D Srivistava Northern Counties 2
5 J Embleton Ross County 2
4 S Gouldsbrough (J) Fochabers
4 D Latimer Forres St Lawrence 2
4 L Findlay Forres St Lawrence 2
4 J Lodge Huntly 2
4 L Myron-Petrie Huntly 2
4 F McBean Nairn County 2
4 N Eswara Northern Counties 2
3 D SHENTON Buckie 2
3 K Hartshorne Forres St Lawrence 2
3 P Mitchell Huntly 2
3 A Dawar Huntly 2
2 A BALLANTYNE Buckie 2
2 J LEITCH Buckie 2
2 S Muir Huntly 2
2 M Allan Huntly 2
2 CO Owens Nairn County 2


High Scores
143* B Akbar Ross County 2 v Fochabers
118* SH Hayward Nairn County 2 v Elgin 2
111 SN Neill Nairn County 2 v Elgin 2
108 AD ALI Buckie 2 v Forres St Lawrence 2
106* B Akbar Ross County 2 v Elgin 2
100 N WINKLER Buckie 2 v Forres St Lawrence 2
88 A WILSON Buckie 2 v Elgin 2
84 R TAHIR Buckie 2 v Elgin 2
74 I Roberts Forres St Lawrence 2 v Elgin 2
72 J Rodgers Northern Counties 2 v Buckie 2
68* J Benn Forres St Lawrence 2 v Ross County 2
62 L Newbury Forres St Lawrence 2 v Elgin 2
53* MB Bronkhorst Nairn County 2 v Huntly 2
52 D Fairgrieve Elgin 2 v Buckie 2
50 J Bishop Ross County 2 v Elgin 2
47 M Huby Elgin 2 v Forres St Lawrence 2
47 J Benn Forres St Lawrence 2 v Elgin 2
46 H Tolliday Ross County 2 v Forres St Lawrence 2
45* A WILSON Buckie 2 v Northern Counties 2
42 A Robins Ross County 2 v Fochabers
42 T Farr Forres St Lawrence 2 v Fochabers
42 A Amour Ross County 2 v Forres St Lawrence 2
36* J Benn Forres St Lawrence 2 v Fochabers
35* S Embleton Ross County 2 v Elgin 2
34 T SHAKEEL Buckie 2 v Northern Counties 2
33* A Amour Ross County 2 v Fochabers
32 J Shepheard Fochabers v Forres St Lawrence 2
31 M WEBSTER Buckie 2 v Elgin 2
31 J Rodgers Northern Counties 2 v Fochabers


Average
Name Team Inns NO Runs High Ave
N WINKLER Buckie 2 2 0 121 100 60.50
J Rodgers Northern Counties 2 2 0 103 72 51.50
AD ALI Buckie 2 3 0 140 108 46.67
R TAHIR Buckie 2 2 0 91 84 45.50
M Huby Elgin 2 2 0 65 47 32.50
M WEBSTER Buckie 2 3 1 63 31 31.50


BOWLING

Most Wickets
9 M Tandon Fochabers
7 IM Macleod Nairn County 2
5 O McGhee Forres St Lawrence 2
4 T SHAKEEL Buckie 2
4 E Fairgrieve Elgin 2
4 C McCarthy Elgin 2
4 R Chalmers (J) Elgin 2
4 C MacAbhuinn Elgin 2
4 S Gouldsbrough Fochabers
4 C Scott Forres St Lawrence 2
4 M Carty Forres St Lawrence 2
4 L Newbury Forres St Lawrence 2
4 R Domadia Northern Counties 2
4 A Amour Ross County 2
4 R Belli Ross County 2
3 N WINKLER Buckie 2
3 M Huby Elgin 2
3 S Miller (J) Fochabers
3 J Roberts Fochabers
3 J Shepheard Fochabers
3 R Mitchell Forres St Lawrence 2
3 D Latimer Forres St Lawrence 2
3 CO Owens Nairn County 2
3 SH Hayward Nairn County 2
3 J Rodgers Northern Counties 2
3 B Akbar Ross County 2
3 A Robins (Jnr) Ross County 2
3 H Tolliday Ross County 2


Best Figures
Player Ovrs Mdns Runs Wkts Match
L Newbury 6 2 15 4 Forres St Lawrence 2 v Elgin 2
IM Macleod 4 0 20 4 Nairn County 2 v Huntly 2
S Gouldsbrough 8 1 21 4 Fochabers v Forres St Lawrence 2
M Tandon 6 0 27 4 Fochabers v Northern Counties 2
C MacAbhuinn 8 0 30 4 Elgin 2 v Forres St Lawrence 2
M Tandon 3.2 1 5 3 Fochabers v Elgin 2
IM Macleod 7 2 13 3 Nairn County 2 v Elgin 2
A Amour 8 4 15 3 Ross County 2 v Forres St Lawrence 2
E Fairgrieve 5 1 16 3 Elgin 2 v Buckie 2
T SHAKEEL 8 3 19 3 Buckie 2 v Northern Counties 2
D Latimer 5 1 20 3 Forres St Lawrence 2 v Elgin 2
JE Elvines 7.1 0 27 3 Nairn County 2 v Elgin 2
N WINKLER 8 1 33 3 Buckie 2 v Elgin 2
C McCarthy 8 1 36 3 Elgin 2 v Buckie 2
R Mitchell 8 0 36 3 Forres St Lawrence 2 v Fochabers
C Scott 8 0 44 3 Forres St Lawrence 2 v Ross County 2
O McGhee 8 0 53 3 Forres St Lawrence 2 v Fochabers
R TAHIR 8 7 2 2 Buckie 2 v Forres St Lawrence 2
J Roberts 4 2 3 2 Fochabers v Elgin 2
M WEBSTER 5 3 5 2 Buckie 2 v Elgin 2
R Belli 4 1 5 2 Ross County 2 v Fochabers


Average
Name Team Ovrs Mdns Runs Wkts Ave Econ S/R
L Newbury Forres St Lawrence 2 6.0 2 15 4 3.75 2.50 9.0
IM Macleod Nairn County 2 11.0 2 33 7 4.71 3.00 9.4
J Roberts Fochabers 12.0 5 15 3 5.00 1.25 24.0
A Robins (Jnr) Ross County 2 7.5 1 16 3 5.33 2.04 15.7
A Amour Ross County 2 13.0 5 24 4 6.00 1.85 19.5
D Latimer Forres St Lawrence 2 5.0 1 20 3 6.67 4.00 10.0
T SHAKEEL Buckie 2 16.0 5 30 4 7.50 1.88 24.0
R Belli Ross County 2 10.3 3 33 4 8.25 3.14 15.8
SH Hayward Nairn County 2 7.1 0 27 3 9.00 3.77 14.3
M Tandon Fochabers 17.2 1 83 9 9.22 4.79 11.6
R Domadia Northern Counties 2 13.2 1 39 4 9.75 2.93 20.0
H Tolliday Ross County 2 13.0 4 35 3 11.67 2.69 26.0
R Chalmers (J) Elgin 2 11.0 0 47 4 11.75 4.27 16.5
S Miller (J) Fochabers 12.0 1 39 3 13.00 3.25 24.0
S Gouldsbrough Fochabers 16.0 2 57 4 14.25 3.56 24.0
N WINKLER Buckie 2 11.0 1 46 3 15.33 4.18 22.0
J Rodgers Northern Counties 2 14.0 0 53 3 17.67 3.79 28.0
C McCarthy Elgin 2 21.0 6 74 4 18.50 3.52 31.5
B Akbar Ross County 2 13.0 0 56 3 18.67 4.31 26.0
J Shepheard Fochabers 11.0 2 59 3 19.67 5.36 22.0
C Scott Forres St Lawrence 2 21.0 0 85 4 21.25 4.05 31.5
M Carty Forres St Lawrence 2 20.3 1 86 4 21.50 4.20 30.8
E Fairgrieve Elgin 2 25.0 4 96 4 24.00 3.84 37.5
R Mitchell Forres St Lawrence 2 15.0 0 78 3 26.00 5.20 30.0
O McGhee Forres St Lawrence 2 18.0 0 135 5 27.00 7.50 21.6
M Huby Elgin 2 14.0 1 86 3 28.67 6.14 28.0
C MacAbhuinn Elgin 2 19.0 1 126 4 31.50 6.63 28.5




FIELDING

Catches Taken
5 J Douglas Forres St Lawrence 2
4 C Sanders Fochabers
4 J Benn Forres St Lawrence 2
4 CO Owens Nairn County 2
3 E Fairgrieve Elgin 2
3 M Tandon (J) Fochabers
2 L MacAbhuinn Elgin 2
2 C McCarthy Elgin 2
2 J Shepheard Fochabers
2 I Roberts Forres St Lawrence 2
2 C Stirrat Forres St Lawrence 2
1 A BALLANTYNE Buckie 2
1 D CREAMER Buckie 2
1 R DAVISON Buckie 2
1 T SHAKEEL Buckie 2
1 J THOMPSON Buckie 2
1 J LEITCH Buckie 2
1 AD ALI Buckie 2
1 R TAHIR Buckie 2
1 D Fairgrieve Elgin 2
1 J McWilliam Elgin 2
1 J Milton (J) Elgin 2
1 A Longstaff Elgin 2
1 C MacAbhuinn Elgin 2
1 K Major Elgin 2
1 C McCleod (J) Elgin 2
1 J Harris Fochabers
1 T Farr Forres St Lawrence 2
1 L Newbury Forres St Lawrence 2
1 T Farr Forres St Lawrence 2
1 P Dhami Forres St Lawrence 2
1 N Gerrard Forres St Lawrence 2
1 L Myron-Petrie Huntly 2
1 MN Neill Nairn County 2
1 P Hayward Nairn County 2
1 J Rodgers Northern Counties 2
1 A Amour Ross County 2
1 G Carney Ross County 2
1 A Mooney Ross County 2
1 A Robins (Jnr) Ross County 2


Stumpings Taken
1 N Eldridge Elgin 2
1 CO Owens Nairn County 2




Results, tables and statistics by www.CricketStats.org.uk