Last updated Saturday 27th October 2018 at 11:20 AM

Statistics for NoSCA Senior League


BATTING

Total Runs
921 P Dhami Forres St Lawrence
573 G Carney Ross County
500 D Dugdale Northern Counties
443 E Smith Highland
371 D Scott Ross County
331 D Wolton Nairn County
264 A Mehta Arni Buckie
261 A Shah Ross County
252 R John Paul Highland
246 J Corsie Buckie
236 A Anjum Fort William
220 D Durance Forres St Lawrence
213 H Hoff Raja Highland
203 R Smith Northern Counties
199 C Blake Ross County
195 S Sunny Ullah Highland
191 E Fairgrieve Elgin
191 N Gerrard Forres St Lawrence
187 G Farr Forres St Lawrence
165 K Clement Highland
163 B Newlands Buckie
153 M Mehta Buckie
151 A Green Nairn County
146 A Ali Buckie
141 W Ford Northern Counties
123 S Thomas Northern Counties
116 R Wimble Elgin
116 R Francis Highland
115 R Maclean Fort William
114 D Walls Buckie
109 I Macleod Nairn County
109 S Embleton Ross County
106 K Barnsey RAF Lossiemouth
104 K O'Meara Fort William
103 J Crabtree Highland
103 M Bronkhorst Nairn County
97 G Macdowall Northern Counties
94 I Ferrier Northern Counties
91 P Cronin Northern Counties
90 C Howard Huntly
90 R Mann Huntly
88 D Fairgrieve Elgin
88 M Latimer Northern Counties
84 K Mcwilliam Elgin
83 S Hayward Nairn County
82 G Singh Highland
79 M Massie Huntly
77 S Anniss Nairn County
75 D Sadler Elgin
75 C Shorten Huntly
69 J Mcwilliam Elgin
69 A Hindes Elgin
68 R Lavin Fort William
67 J Sugden Ross County
64 S Shorten Huntly
62 D Davidson Fort William
62 C Stewart Huntly
62 N Eshwara Northern Counties
60 R Thompson Nairn County
56 J Aziz Buckie
55 T Cameron Elgin
55 G Ravi Highland
54 J Rodger Northern Counties
49 C Whyte Huntly
46 M Clark Huntly
46 S Neill Nairn County
44 D Morrison Darren Huntly
43 L Macabhuinn Elgin
41 P Moxon Ross County
40 C Jennings Fort William
39 J Benn Forres St Lawrence
34 C Macarthy Elgin
33 S Donald Northern Counties
31 B Mearns Huntly
31 S Haque Ross County
30 V Murali Highland
29 K Fraser Buckie
29 A Bell Fort William
29 N Ireland Northern Counties
28 R Denyer Forres St Lawrence
28 L Fyffe Fort William
28 K Faulkner Huntly
27 C Luxton Fort William
27 D Duncan Fort William
26 M Webster Buckie
26 J Sargeant Nairn County
26 C Leckie Northern Counties
26 M Barron Ross County
26 H Tolliday Jnr Ross County
25 G Strong Elgin
25 H Tolliday Ross County
25 J Bishop Ross County
24 M Neill Nairn County
23 I Roberts Forres St Lawrence
23 D Mitchell Huntly
22 D Creamer Buckie
22 R Nicklen Fort William
22 C Forsyth Nairn County
22 C Haywood RAF Lossiemouth
20 R Cameron Highland
20 J Kendall Nairn County
19 G Dey Buckie
19 F Merricks Forres St Lawrence
19 J Ryder Snr Fort William
19 I Parkin Huntly
18 M Huby Elgin
18 D Belli Jnr Ross County
17 T Green Nairn County
16 C Macabhuinn Elgin
16 B Robertson Northern Counties
16 T Betts RAF Lossiemouth
15 K Moore Elgin
14 R Taylor Elgin
14 A Waggstaff RAF Lossiemouth
13 L Blake Elgin
13 DM Duncan Fort William
13 J Ryder Jnr Fort William
13 S Catto Highland
13 H Lavery RAF Lossiemouth
12 J Ptachta Fort William
11 A Longstaff Elgin
11 N Coffey Huntly
11 M Anniss Nairn County
11 A Curtis RAF Lossiemouth
11 M Holcroft RAF Lossiemouth
10 S Barron Forres St Lawrence
9 T Farr Forres St Lawrence
9 B Rigby Huntly
9 C Lenane RAF Lossiemouth
9 J Macpherson Ross County
8 J Hough Buckie
8 M Mcintosh Buckie
8 V Patel Highland
8 D Srivastava Northern Counties
8 R Belli Ross County
6 A Scott Elgin
6 B Stewart Nairn County
6 F Mcbean Nairn County
5 A Mehta Adi Buckie
5 E Walls Buckie
5 N Eldridge Elgin
5 C Hawkins Elgin
5 G Gallman-Findlay Huntly
5 J Lodge Huntly
5 G Reid Huntly
4 E Macneill Fort William
4 M Fraser Fort William
4 G Barclay Huntly
4 T Jolley RAF Lossiemouth
4 J Fairley RAF Lossiemouth
4 A Cromack RAF Lossiemouth
4 A Amour Ross County
3 M Cole Forres St Lawrence
3 S Takate Highland
3 R Outram Highland
3 L Rigby Huntly
3 J Clayton Northern Counties
3 N Tolliday Ross County
2 J Thomson Buckie
2 C Lavin Fort William
2 R Awam Fort William
2 T Finlay Fort William
2 L Gibson Fort William
2 S Seshu Ravi Highland
2 L Ferguson Huntly
2 A Knowles RAF Lossiemouth
2 A Robbins Jnr Ross County


High Scores
218 G Carney Ross County v RAF Lossiemouth
216* D Dugdale Northern Counties v Elgin
154* P Dhami Forres St Lawrence v Northern Counties
134* P Dhami Forres St Lawrence v Highland
127 P Dhami Forres St Lawrence v Elgin
123* H Hoff Raja Highland v Elgin
112* G Farr Forres St Lawrence v Elgin
110 P Dhami Forres St Lawrence v Ross County
106* P Dhami Forres St Lawrence v Nairn County
104 D Wolton Nairn County v Elgin
99* P Dhami Forres St Lawrence v Ross County
98 A Ali Buckie v Ross County
96* E Smith Highland v Ross County
94* D Wolton Nairn County v Ross County
94 E Smith Highland v Forres St Lawrence
93 D Scott Ross County v Forres St Lawrence
93 G Carney Ross County v Nairn County
87 A Mehta Arni Buckie v Ross County
86 E Smith Highland v Northern Counties
84 E Fairgrieve Elgin v RAF Lossiemouth
82* A Anjum Fort William v Nairn County
81 M Mehta Buckie v Northern Counties
80 I Ferrier Northern Counties v Forres St Lawrence
79* M Massie Huntly v Elgin
77 R Mann Huntly v Elgin
77 K Barnsey RAF Lossiemouth v Elgin
76 A Mehta Arni Buckie v Highland
75* P Dhami Forres St Lawrence v Huntly
73 P Dhami Forres St Lawrence v Highland
72* S Sunny Ullah Highland v Nairn County
71 D Walls Buckie v Ross County
70 R John Paul Highland v Elgin
70 D Dugdale Northern Counties v Nairn County
69* Elgin v Forres St Lawrence
69 E Smith Highland v Nairn County
68 K O'Meara Fort William v Elgin
67 A Anjum Fort William v Elgin
67 G Carney Ross County v Highland
66* A Shah Ross County v Fort William
61 D Durance Forres St Lawrence v Highland
61 M Bronkhorst Nairn County v Northern Counties
60 J Corsie Buckie v Fort William
59 S Sunny Ullah Highland v Buckie
59 D Scott Ross County v Nairn County
58* R Smith Northern Counties v Elgin
58 E Fairgrieve Elgin v Fort William
58 C Shorten Huntly v Forres St Lawrence
57 S Shorten Huntly v Elgin
54* S Embleton Ross County v Forres St Lawrence
54 A Shah Ross County v Buckie
54 J Corsie Buckie v Ross County
53 D Dugdale Northern Counties v Highland
52 R Thompson Nairn County v Elgin
52 D Wolton Nairn County v Fort William
52 W Ford Northern Counties v Ross County
51* N Gerrard Forres St Lawrence v Northern Counties
51 K Clement Highland v Forres St Lawrence
49* N Gerrard Forres St Lawrence v Nairn County
49 A Shah Ross County v Northern Counties
48* M Mehta Buckie v Northern Counties
48* R Smith Northern Counties v Highland
48 D Durance Forres St Lawrence v Ross County
47 D Scott Ross County v Northern Counties
47 G Carney Ross County v Northern Counties
46 E Smith Highland v Forres St Lawrence
46 D Scott Ross County v Buckie
46 D Scott Ross County v Highland
44 J Corsie Buckie v Huntly
44 G Carney Ross County v Buckie
43 PD Dhami Forres St Lawrence v Buckie
43 G Carney Ross County v Forres St Lawrence
42 B Newlands Buckie v Northern Counties
42 S Thomas Northern Counties v Ross County
41 E Fairgrieve Elgin v Huntly
41 J Corsie Buckie v Highland
41 C Whyte Huntly v Elgin
40* DD Durance Forres St Lawrence v Buckie
40* A Green Nairn County v Elgin
40 R John Paul Highland v Forres St Lawrence
40 R John Paul Highland v Forres St Lawrence
40 A Green Nairn County v Ross County
40 G Carney Ross County v Forres St Lawrence
39* D Sadler Elgin v Northern Counties
39 D Dugdale Northern Counties v Huntly
37* I Macleod Nairn County v Elgin
37* R Smith Northern Counties v Nairn County
37 R John Paul Highland v Buckie
37 D Durance Forres St Lawrence v Elgin
37 Elgin v Forres St Lawrence
37 A Shah Ross County v Highland
37 S Sunny Ullah Highland v Northern Counties
37 D Dugdale Northern Counties v RAF Lossiemouth
36* S Anniss Nairn County v RAF Lossiemouth
36 G Macdowall Northern Counties v Elgin
36 S Hayward Nairn County v Fort William
36 M Bronkhorst Nairn County v Forres St Lawrence
36 D Fairgrieve Elgin v RAF Lossiemouth
35* K Mcwilliam Elgin v Fort William
35 R Lavin Fort William v Elgin
35 Buckie v Forres St Lawrence
35 C Blake Ross County v RAF Lossiemouth
34* A Ali Buckie v Forres St Lawrence
34 D Davidson Fort William v Ross County
34 C Blake Ross County v Nairn County
33* M Clark Huntly v Fort William
33 B Newlands Buckie v Nairn County
33 R John Paul Highland v Ross County
32* A Mehta Arni Buckie v Elgin
31* R Maclean Fort William v Elgin
31* J Sugden Ross County v Nairn County
31* W Ford Northern Counties v Forres St Lawrence
31 S Haque Ross County v Buckie
31 P Cronin Northern Counties v Nairn County


Average
Name Team Inns NO Runs High Ave
E Smith Highland 8 1 443 96* 63.29
G Carney Ross County 10 0 573 218 57.30
D Dugdale Northern Counties 11 1 500 216* 50.00
A Mehta Arni Buckie 8 2 264 87 44.00
A Shah Ross County 7 1 261 66* 43.50
D Wolton Nairn County 9 1 331 104 41.38
A Anjum Fort William 8 2 236 82* 39.33
N Gerrard Forres St Lawrence 8 3 191 51* 38.20
D Scott Ross County 10 0 371 93 37.10
J Corsie Buckie 8 1 246 60 35.14
D Durance Forres St Lawrence 8 1 220 61 31.43
H Hoff Raja Highland 9 2 213 123* 30.43


BOWLING

Most Wickets
24 K Clement Highland
20 A Ferguson Forres St Lawrence
19 B Newlands Buckie
17 H Hoff Raja Highland
16 S Thomas Northern Counties
15 J Crabtree Highland
14 A Ali Buckie
14 R Lavin Fort William
13 J Hough Buckie
13 J Corsie Buckie
13 C Macarthy Elgin
13 F Merricks Forres St Lawrence
13 J Clayton Northern Counties
12 G Singh Highland
12 S Hayward Nairn County
12 R Nixon Nairn County
12 R Belli Ross County
11 P Cronin Northern Counties
10 J Aziz Buckie
10 G Farr Forres St Lawrence
10 A Anjum Fort William
10 N Eshwara Northern Counties
9 A Mehta Arni Buckie
9 J Mcwilliam Elgin
9 R Cameron Highland
9 N Coffey Huntly
8 M Webster Buckie
8 A Scott Elgin
8 M Clark Huntly
8 P Moxon Ross County
8 A Shah Ross County
7 G Dey Buckie
7 J Benn Forres St Lawrence
7 S Barron Forres St Lawrence
7 B Mearns Huntly
7 M Latimer Northern Counties
7 K Barnsey RAF Lossiemouth
6 A Hindes Elgin
6 C Howard Huntly
6 D Mitchell Huntly
6 D Wolton Nairn County
6 M Barron Ross County
5 J Lodge Huntly
5 I Parkin Huntly
5 C Stewart Huntly
5 J Sargeant Nairn County
5 S Neill Nairn County
5 R Thompson Nairn County
5 S Embleton Ross County
5 H Tolliday Ross County
5 J Macpherson Ross County


Best Figures
Player Ovrs Mdns Runs Wkts Match
G Singh 5.5 2 6 7 Highland v Elgin
F Merricks 5 2 8 6 Forres St Lawrence v RAF Lossiemouth
M Clark 9 4 12 5 Huntly v Buckie
R Lavin 9 4 15 5 Fort William v Nairn County
S Thomas 9 1 16 5 Northern Counties v Elgin
H Hoff Raja 4.3 1 16 5 Highland v Nairn County
A Ali 7.1 2 19 5 Buckie v Huntly
R Nixon 9 2 26 5 Nairn County v Fort William
J Crabtree 5.5 1 6 4 Highland v Huntly
B Newlands 8.2 4 8 4 Buckie v Fort William
J Crabtree 8 4 8 4 Highland v Ross County
A Ali 8.4 2 11 4 Buckie v Elgin
L Grant 4.3 0 11 4 Huntly v Fort William
H Tolliday Jnr 4.3 1 12 4 Ross County v Fort William
K Clement 5 1 18 4 Highland v Nairn County
J Clayton 9 1 19 4 Northern Counties v RAF Lossiemouth
A Ferguson 5 20 4 Forres St Lawrence v Nairn County
K Barnsey 8 21 4 RAF Lossiemouth v Elgin
A Ferguson 7 1 23 4 Forres St Lawrence v Ross County
G Farr 9 1 23 4 Forres St Lawrence v Highland
J Macpherson 9 0 23 4 Ross County v Northern Counties
A Ferguson 9 1 28 4 Forres St Lawrence v Huntly
AF Ferguson 9 1 30 4 Forres St Lawrence v Buckie
D Mitchell 6 0 31 4 Huntly v Forres St Lawrence
K Clement 9 0 32 4 Highland v Huntly
R Nixon 8 1 35 4 Nairn County v Fort William
D Wolton 3.2 3 0 4 Nairn County v RAF Lossiemouth
P Cronin 3 2 1 3 Northern Counties v RAF Lossiemouth
A Anjum 8.2 2 4 3 Fort William v Buckie
P Moxon 3 2 5 3 Ross County v RAF Lossiemouth
J Hough 6 3 6 3 Buckie v Nairn County
J Aziz 6 3 6 3 Buckie v Nairn County
K Clement 9 4 8 3 Highland v Ross County
J Hough 7 2 10 3 Buckie v Forres St Lawrence
N Coffey 4 1 11 3 Huntly v Highland
J Aziz 8 2 13 3 Buckie v Huntly
D Shenton 3 0 13 3 Buckie v Northern Counties
FM Merricks 9 4 13 3 Forres St Lawrence v Buckie
B Robertson 4.5 1 13 3 Northern Counties v Highland
S Barron 9 5 13 3 Forres St Lawrence v Ross County
J Corsie 9 3 14 3 Buckie v Forres St Lawrence
C Howard 9 3 14 3 Huntly v Fort William
B Newlands 9 4 14 3 Buckie v Northern Counties
B Newlands 9 5 15 3 Buckie v Forres St Lawrence
A Anjum 9 0 15 3 Fort William v Huntly
K Clement 9 1 16 3 Highland v Northern Counties
M Clark 8.3 2 17 3 Huntly v Highland
R Lavin 9 0 18 3 Fort William v Huntly
M Webster 6 0 19 3 Buckie v Ross County
R Cameron 7.5 1 20 3 Highland v Northern Counties
P Cronin 7 0 21 3 Northern Counties v Nairn County
A Mehta Arni 9 1 22 3 Buckie v Ross County
S Hayward 6 0 22 3 Nairn County v Elgin
J Corsie 8 2 23 3 Buckie v Ross County
J Lodge 6 1 23 3 Huntly v Elgin
G Dey 9 0 23 3 Buckie v Fort William
H Hoff Raja 9 1 23 3 Highland v Buckie
K Barnsey 5 0 23 3 RAF Lossiemouth v Nairn County
S Hayward 6 1 23 3 Nairn County v RAF Lossiemouth
N Eshwara 9 2 24 3 Northern Counties v Highland
P Moxon 7 0 25 3 Ross County v Highland
R Thompson 9 1 26 3 Nairn County v Elgin
J Sargeant 9 2 27 3 Nairn County v Elgin
C Macarthy 4.5 27 3 Elgin v RAF Lossiemouth
C Macarthy 5 0 28 3 Elgin v Fort William
J Hough 7 0 28 3 Buckie v Highland
R Belli 9 0 29 3 Ross County v Nairn County
J Crabtree 9 1 31 3 Highland v Buckie
S Hayward 9 1 31 3 Nairn County v Elgin
C Macarthy 8 0 31 3 Elgin v Huntly
C Macarthy 8.4 2 32 3 Elgin v Nairn County
M Latimer 9 2 33 3 Northern Counties v Nairn County
M Cole 7 35 3 Forres St Lawrence v Elgin
J Corsie 9 2 36 3 Buckie v Highland
A Robbins Snr 7 0 37 3 Ross County v Northern Counties
A Scott 9 0 47 3 Elgin v Nairn County
S Neill 9 71 3 Nairn County v Northern Counties


Average
Name Team Ovrs Mdns Runs Wkts Ave Econ S/R
R Lavin Fort William 47.0 12 113 14 8.07 2.40 20.1
K Clement Highland 77.5 15 205 24 8.54 2.63 19.5
B Newlands Buckie 95.5 40 166 19 8.74 1.73 30.3
J Crabtree Highland 65.5 20 132 15 8.80 2.01 26.3
J Corsie Buckie 44.0 12 125 13 9.62 2.84 20.3
R Nixon Nairn County 35.0 7 118 12 9.83 3.37 17.5
A Anjum Fort William 45.2 11 106 10 10.60 2.34 27.2
A Ferguson Forres St Lawrence 58.0 6 215 20 10.75 3.71 17.4
S Thomas Northern Counties 72.0 17 193 16 12.06 2.68 27.0
A Ali Buckie 55.5 11 170 14 12.14 3.04 23.9
J Hough Buckie 50.0 9 162 13 12.46 3.24 23.1
H Hoff Raja Highland 59.3 9 223 17 13.12 3.75 21.0
P Cronin Northern Counties 49.5 12 147 11 13.36 2.95 27.2
S Hayward Nairn County 37.0 2 167 12 13.92 4.51 18.5
J Clayton Northern Counties 56.0 14 181 13 13.92 3.23 25.8
J Aziz Buckie 45.0 9 144 10 14.40 3.20 27.0
G Singh Highland 44.1 4 176 12 14.67 3.98 22.1
F Merricks Forres St Lawrence 70.0 15 219 13 16.85 3.13 32.3
C Macarthy Elgin 55.3 4 265 13 20.38 4.77 25.6
G Farr Forres St Lawrence 72.5 16 221 10 22.10 3.03 43.7
R Belli Ross County 68.0 6 288 12 24.00 4.24 34.0
N Eshwara Northern Counties 69.0 9 242 10 24.20 3.51 41.4




FIELDING

Catches Taken
12 P Dhami Forres St Lawrence
9 I Roberts Forres St Lawrence
8 D Scott Ross County
7 J Corsie Buckie
7 W Ford Northern Counties
6 G Farr Forres St Lawrence
6 H Hoff Raja Highland
6 C Howard Huntly
6 D Dugdale Northern Counties
5 J Hough Buckie
5 K Fraser Buckie
5 N Gerrard Forres St Lawrence
4 M Webster Buckie
4 A Anjum Fort William
4 R Smith Northern Counties
4 C Blake Ross County
4 H Tolliday Ross County
3 A Mehta Arni Buckie
3 A Ali Buckie
3 B Newlands Buckie
3 J Aziz Buckie
3 M Mehta Buckie
3 K Fraser Buckie
3 C Hawkins Elgin
3 J Mcwilliam Elgin
3 A Hindes Elgin
3 A Farr Forres St Lawrence
3 A Bell Fort William
3 J Ryder Jnr Fort William
3 K Clement Highland
3 R Francis Highland
3 R Outram Highland
3 M Massie Huntly
3 S Thomas Northern Counties
3 G Carney Ross County
3 A Shah Ross County
2 D Walls Buckie
2 D Creamer Buckie
2 M Cheyne Buckie
2 L Macabhuinn Elgin
2 D Fairgrieve Elgin
2 E Fairgrieve Elgin
2 R Wimble Elgin
2 D Durance Forres St Lawrence
2 F Merricks Forres St Lawrence
2 J Benn Forres St Lawrence
2 L Gibson Fort William
2 R Maclean Fort William
2 S Sunny Ullah Highland
2 V Murali Highland
2 R Mann Huntly
2 C Stewart Huntly
2 C Whyte Huntly
2 M Bronkhorst Nairn County
2 C Forsyth Nairn County
2 D Wolton Nairn County
2 R Nixon Nairn County
2 T Green Nairn County
2 J Clayton Northern Counties
2 P Cronin Northern Counties
2 G Macdowall Northern Counties
2 R Rae Northern Counties
2 J Rodger Northern Counties
2 C Lenane RAF Lossiemouth
2 K Barnsey RAF Lossiemouth
2 S Embleton Ross County
1 A Mehta Adi Buckie
1 D Shenton Buckie
1 G Dey Buckie
1 N Winkler Buckie
1 N Stables Buckie
1 R Davison Buckie
1 R Taylor Elgin
1 C Macarthy Elgin
1 D Sadler Elgin
1 K Major Elgin
1 C Farr Forres St Lawrence
1 M Cole Forres St Lawrence
1 C Luxton Fort William
1 R Lavin Fort William
1 R Nicklen Fort William
1 J Ryder Snr Fort William
1 M Phipps Fort William
1 E Smith Highland
1 J Crabtree Highland
1 R John Paul Highland
1 R Cameron Highland
1 G Singh Highland
1 M Clark Huntly
1 N Coffey Huntly
1 D Morrison Darren Huntly
1 S Muir Huntly
1 A Green Nairn County
1 B Stewart Nairn County
1 F Mcbean Nairn County
1 I Macleod Nairn County
1 J Kendall Nairn County
1 M Neill Nairn County
1 N Young Nairn County
1 R Thompson Nairn County
1 O Bennet Northern Counties
1 S Donald Northern Counties
1 N Eshwara Northern Counties
1 M Latimer Northern Counties
1 J Lean Northern Counties
1 C Leckie Northern Counties
1 B Robertson Northern Counties
1 P Moxon Ross County
1 J Andrews Ross County
1 N Tolliday Ross County
1 H Tolliday Jnr Ross County
1 J Embleton Ross County
1 J Bishop Ross County
1 A Robbins Snr Ross County
1 D Belli Jnr Ross County


Stumpings Taken
6 D Scott Ross County
2 E Fairgrieve Elgin
2 I Roberts Forres St Lawrence
2 W Ford Northern Counties
1 J Ryder Snr Fort William
1 K Thomson Highland
1 G Gallman-Findlay Huntly
1 P Cronin Northern Counties
1 C Blake Ross County




Results, tables and statistics by www.CricketStats.org.uk