Last updated Friday 12th October 2018 at 1:09 PM

Statistics for NoSCA Senior League


BATTING

Total Runs
921 P Dhami Forres St Lawrence
573 G Carney Ross County
500 D Dugdale Northern Counties
443 E Smith Highland
371 D Scott Ross County
331 D Wolton Nairn County
264 A Mehta Arni Buckie
261 A Shah Ross County
252 R John Paul Highland
246 J Corsie Buckie
236 A Anjum Fort William
220 D Durance Forres St Lawrence
213 H Hoff Raja Highland
203 R Smith Northern Counties
199 C Blake Ross County
195 S Sunny Ullah Highland
191 E Fairgrieve Elgin
191 N Gerrard Forres St Lawrence
187 G Farr Forres St Lawrence
165 K Clement Highland
163 B Newlands Buckie
153 M Mehta Buckie
151 A Green Nairn County
146 A Ali Buckie
141 W Ford Northern Counties
123 S Thomas Northern Counties
116 R Wimble Elgin
116 R Francis Highland
115 R Maclean Fort William
114 D Walls Buckie
109 I Macleod Nairn County
109 S Embleton Ross County
106 K Barnsey RAF Lossiemouth
104 K O'Meara Fort William
103 J Crabtree Highland
103 M Bronkhorst Nairn County
97 G Macdowall Northern Counties
94 I Ferrier Northern Counties
91 P Cronin Northern Counties
90 C Howard Huntly
90 R Mann Huntly
88 D Fairgrieve Elgin
88 M Latimer Northern Counties
84 K Mcwilliam Elgin
83 S Hayward Nairn County
82 G Singh Highland
79 M Massie Huntly
77 S Anniss Nairn County
75 D Sadler Elgin
75 C Shorten Huntly
69 J Mcwilliam Elgin
69 A Hindes Elgin
68 R Lavin Fort William
67 J Sugden Ross County
64 S Shorten Huntly
62 D Davidson Fort William
62 C Stewart Huntly
62 N Eshwara Northern Counties
60 R Thompson Nairn County
56 J Aziz Buckie
55 T Cameron Elgin
55 G Ravi Highland
54 J Rodger Northern Counties
49 C Whyte Huntly
46 M Clark Huntly
46 S Neill Nairn County
44 D Morrison Darren Huntly
43 L Macabhuinn Elgin
41 P Moxon Ross County
40 C Jennings Fort William
39 J Benn Forres St Lawrence
34 C Macarthy Elgin
33 S Donald Northern Counties
31 B Mearns Huntly
31 S Haque Ross County
30 V Murali Highland
29 K Fraser Buckie
29 A Bell Fort William
29 N Ireland Northern Counties
28 R Denyer Forres St Lawrence
28 L Fyffe Fort William
28 K Faulkner Huntly
27 C Luxton Fort William
27 D Duncan Fort William
26 M Webster Buckie
26 J Sargeant Nairn County
26 C Leckie Northern Counties
26 M Barron Ross County
26 H Tolliday Jnr Ross County
25 G Strong Elgin
25 H Tolliday Ross County
25 J Bishop Ross County
24 M Neill Nairn County
23 I Roberts Forres St Lawrence
23 D Mitchell Huntly
22 D Creamer Buckie
22 R Nicklen Fort William
22 C Forsyth Nairn County
22 C Haywood RAF Lossiemouth
20 R Cameron Highland
20 J Kendall Nairn County
19 G Dey Buckie
19 F Merricks Forres St Lawrence
19 J Ryder Snr Fort William
19 I Parkin Huntly
18 M Huby Elgin
18 D Belli Jnr Ross County
17 T Green Nairn County
16 C Macabhuinn Elgin
16 B Robertson Northern Counties
16 T Betts RAF Lossiemouth
15 K Moore Elgin
14 R Taylor Elgin
14 A Waggstaff RAF Lossiemouth
13 L Blake Elgin
13 DM Duncan Fort William
13 J Ryder Jnr Fort William
13 S Catto Highland
13 H Lavery RAF Lossiemouth
12 J Ptachta Fort William
11 A Longstaff Elgin
11 N Coffey Huntly
11 M Anniss Nairn County
11 A Curtis RAF Lossiemouth
11 M Holcroft RAF Lossiemouth
10 S Barron Forres St Lawrence
9 T Farr Forres St Lawrence
9 B Rigby Huntly
9 C Lenane RAF Lossiemouth
9 J Macpherson Ross County
8 J Hough Buckie
8 M Mcintosh Buckie
8 V Patel Highland
8 D Srivastava Northern Counties
8 R Belli Ross County
6 A Scott Elgin
6 B Stewart Nairn County
6 F Mcbean Nairn County
5 A Mehta Adi Buckie
5 E Walls Buckie
5 N Eldridge Elgin
5 C Hawkins Elgin
5 G Gallman-Findlay Huntly
5 J Lodge Huntly
5 G Reid Huntly
4 E Macneill Fort William
4 M Fraser Fort William
4 G Barclay Huntly
4 T Jolley RAF Lossiemouth
4 J Fairley RAF Lossiemouth
4 A Cromack RAF Lossiemouth
4 A Amour Ross County
3 M Cole Forres St Lawrence
3 S Takate Highland
3 R Outram Highland
3 L Rigby Huntly
3 J Clayton Northern Counties
3 N Tolliday Ross County
2 J Thomson Buckie
2 C Lavin Fort William
2 R Awam Fort William
2 T Finlay Fort William
2 L Gibson Fort William
2 S Seshu Ravi Highland
2 L Ferguson Huntly
2 A Knowles RAF Lossiemouth
2 A Robbins Jnr Ross County


High Scores
218 G Carney Ross County v RAF Lossiemouth
216* D Dugdale Northern Counties v Elgin
154* P Dhami Forres St Lawrence v Northern Counties
134* P Dhami Forres St Lawrence v Highland
127 P Dhami Forres St Lawrence v Elgin
123* H Hoff Raja Highland v Elgin
112* G Farr Forres St Lawrence v Elgin
110 P Dhami Forres St Lawrence v Ross County
106* P Dhami Forres St Lawrence v Nairn County
104 D Wolton Nairn County v Elgin
99* P Dhami Forres St Lawrence v Ross County
98 A Ali Buckie v Ross County
96* E Smith Highland v Ross County
94* D Wolton Nairn County v Ross County
94 E Smith Highland v Forres St Lawrence
93 D Scott Ross County v Forres St Lawrence
93 G Carney Ross County v Nairn County
87 A Mehta Arni Buckie v Ross County
86 E Smith Highland v Northern Counties
84 E Fairgrieve Elgin v RAF Lossiemouth
82* A Anjum Fort William v Nairn County
81 M Mehta Buckie v Northern Counties
80 I Ferrier Northern Counties v Forres St Lawrence
79* M Massie Huntly v Elgin
77 R Mann Huntly v Elgin
77 K Barnsey RAF Lossiemouth v Elgin
76 A Mehta Arni Buckie v Highland
75* P Dhami Forres St Lawrence v Huntly
73 P Dhami Forres St Lawrence v Highland
72* S Sunny Ullah Highland v Nairn County
71 D Walls Buckie v Ross County
70 R John Paul Highland v Elgin
70 D Dugdale Northern Counties v Nairn County
69* Elgin v Forres St Lawrence
69 E Smith Highland v Nairn County
68 K O'Meara Fort William v Elgin
67 A Anjum Fort William v Elgin
67 G Carney Ross County v Highland
66* A Shah Ross County v Fort William
61 D Durance Forres St Lawrence v Highland
61 M Bronkhorst Nairn County v Northern Counties
60 J Corsie Buckie v Fort William
59 S Sunny Ullah Highland v Buckie
59 D Scott Ross County v Nairn County
58* R Smith Northern Counties v Elgin
58 E Fairgrieve Elgin v Fort William
58 C Shorten Huntly v Forres St Lawrence
57 S Shorten Huntly v Elgin
54* S Embleton Ross County v Forres St Lawrence
54 A Shah Ross County v Buckie
54 J Corsie Buckie v Ross County
53 D Dugdale Northern Counties v Highland
52 R Thompson Nairn County v Elgin
52 D Wolton Nairn County v Fort William
52 W Ford Northern Counties v Ross County
51* N Gerrard Forres St Lawrence v Northern Counties
51 K Clement Highland v Forres St Lawrence
49* N Gerrard Forres St Lawrence v Nairn County
49 A Shah Ross County v Northern Counties
48* M Mehta Buckie v Northern Counties
48* R Smith Northern Counties v Highland
48 D Durance Forres St Lawrence v Ross County
47 D Scott Ross County v Northern Counties
47 G Carney Ross County v Northern Counties
46 E Smith Highland v Forres St Lawrence
46 D Scott Ross County v Buckie
46 D Scott Ross County v Highland
44 J Corsie Buckie v Huntly
44 G Carney Ross County v Buckie
43 PD Dhami Forres St Lawrence v Buckie
43 G Carney Ross County v Forres St Lawrence
42 B Newlands Buckie v Northern Counties
42 S Thomas Northern Counties v Ross County
41 E Fairgrieve Elgin v Huntly
41 J Corsie Buckie v Highland
41 C Whyte Huntly v Elgin
40* DD Durance Forres St Lawrence v Buckie
40* A Green Nairn County v Elgin
40 R John Paul Highland v Forres St Lawrence
40 R John Paul Highland v Forres St Lawrence
40 A Green Nairn County v Ross County
40 G Carney Ross County v Forres St Lawrence
39* D Sadler Elgin v Northern Counties
39 D Dugdale Northern Counties v Huntly
37* I Macleod Nairn County v Elgin
37* R Smith Northern Counties v Nairn County
37 R John Paul Highland v Buckie
37 D Durance Forres St Lawrence v Elgin
37 Elgin v Forres St Lawrence
37 A Shah Ross County v Highland
37 S Sunny Ullah Highland v Northern Counties
37 D Dugdale Northern Counties v RAF Lossiemouth
36* S Anniss Nairn County v RAF Lossiemouth
36 G Macdowall Northern Counties v Elgin
36 S Hayward Nairn County v Fort William
36 M Bronkhorst Nairn County v Forres St Lawrence
36 D Fairgrieve Elgin v RAF Lossiemouth
35* K Mcwilliam Elgin v Fort William
35 R Lavin Fort William v Elgin
35 Buckie v Forres St Lawrence
35 C Blake Ross County v RAF Lossiemouth
34* A Ali Buckie v Forres St Lawrence
34 D Davidson Fort William v Ross County
34 C Blake Ross County v Nairn County
33* M Clark Huntly v Fort William
33 B Newlands Buckie v Nairn County
33 R John Paul Highland v Ross County
32* A Mehta Arni Buckie v Elgin
31* R Maclean Fort William v Elgin
31* J Sugden Ross County v Nairn County
31* W Ford Northern Counties v Forres St Lawrence
31 S Haque Ross County v Buckie
31 P Cronin Northern Counties v Nairn County
30 E Smith Highland v Buckie
30 J Mcwilliam Elgin v Nairn County
30 G Farr Forres St Lawrence v Highland
30 A Green Nairn County v Northern Counties
29* D Walls Buckie v Ross County
29 S Embleton Ross County v Buckie
29 A Shah Ross County v Forres St Lawrence
29 A Green Nairn County v Forres St Lawrence
29 R Wimble Elgin v RAF Lossiemouth
29 K Barnsey RAF Lossiemouth v Nairn County
28* R Denyer Forres St Lawrence v Ross County
28* N Ireland Northern Counties v Ross County
28 D Davidson Fort William v Nairn County
28 H Hoff Raja Highland v Nairn County
28 C Howard Huntly v Highland
28 I Macleod Nairn County v Forres St Lawrence
28 D Scott Ross County v Forres St Lawrence
27 C Howard Huntly v Buckie
27 K Faulkner Huntly v Elgin
27 C Jennings Fort William v Buckie
27 D Dugdale Northern Counties v Highland
27 D Wolton Nairn County v Fort William
27 W Ford Northern Counties v Nairn County
27 D Scott Ross County v Northern Counties
26* NG Gerrard Forres St Lawrence v Buckie
26* G Farr Forres St Lawrence v Ross County
26 R Francis Highland v Buckie
26 B Newlands Buckie v Ross County
26 K Clement Highland v Elgin
26 Buckie v Forres St Lawrence
26 A Anjum Fort William v Ross County
26 R Wimble Elgin v Huntly
26 S Neill Nairn County v Northern Counties
26 S Anniss Nairn County v Ross County
26 A Shah Ross County v Northern Counties
25 J Corsie Buckie v Highland
25 J Crabtree Highland v Buckie
25 C Leckie Northern Counties v Buckie
25 K Mcwilliam Elgin v Fort William
25 R Wimble Elgin v Northern Counties
25 K Clement Highland v Nairn County
25 S Thomas Northern Counties v Highland
25 S Thomas Northern Counties v Buckie
25 P Cronin Northern Counties v Buckie
25 J Aziz Buckie v Ross County
25 C Blake Ross County v Northern Counties
24* A Anjum Fort William v Nairn County
24 M Latimer Northern Counties v Buckie
24 D Fairgrieve Elgin v Huntly
24 R Maclean Fort William v Huntly
24 R Smith Northern Counties v Forres St Lawrence
24 B Newlands Buckie v Ross County
24 D Durance Forres St Lawrence v Ross County
24 D Dugdale Northern Counties v Ross County
23* R Maclean Fort William v Elgin
23 J Crabtree Highland v Nairn County
23 S Sunny Ullah Highland v Ross County
23 R Francis Highland v Northern Counties
22* A Hindes Elgin v Fort William
22* B Mearns Huntly v Northern Counties
22 R Maclean Fort William v Ross County
22 E Smith Highland v Buckie
22 C Haywood RAF Lossiemouth v Nairn County
21 A Mehta Arni Buckie v Northern Counties
21 T Cameron Elgin v Fort William
21 C Stewart Huntly v Elgin
21 Buckie v Forres St Lawrence
21 RAF Lossiemouth v Forres St Lawrence
21 D Wolton Nairn County v Forres St Lawrence
21 G Macdowall Northern Counties v Forres St Lawrence
21 C Stewart Huntly v Northern Counties
21 D Dugdale Northern Counties v Ross County
21 C Blake Ross County v Buckie
21 P Moxon Ross County v Buckie
20* R Francis Highland v Northern Counties
20* N Eshwara Northern Counties v Buckie
20 R Wimble Elgin v Huntly
20 N Gerrard Forres St Lawrence v Ross County
20 I Macleod Nairn County v Fort William
20 H Hoff Raja Highland v Northern Counties
20 J Crabtree Highland v Ross County
20 H Hoff Raja Highland v Huntly
20 J Kendall Nairn County v Northern Counties
20 J Rodger Northern Counties v Forres St Lawrence
20 J Bishop Ross County v Highland
20 J Sugden Ross County v RAF Lossiemouth
19 J Ryder Snr Fort William v Elgin
19 D Morrison Darren Huntly v Elgin
19 G Singh Highland v Huntly
19 D Fairgrieve Elgin v Nairn County
19 A Hindes Elgin v Nairn County
19 R Smith Northern Counties v Buckie
19 M Latimer Northern Counties v Forres St Lawrence
19 J Crabtree Highland v Northern Counties
18 J Benn Forres St Lawrence v Buckie
18 M Mehta Buckie v Highland
18 T Cameron Elgin v Huntly
18 R Lavin Fort William v Buckie
18 L Fyffe Fort William v Elgin
18 M Huby Elgin v Huntly
18 A Hindes Elgin v RAF Lossiemouth
18 D Belli Jnr Ross County v Northern Counties
17* B Newlands Buckie v Highland
17* A Mehta Arni Buckie v Nairn County
17 D Scott Ross County v Buckie
17 C Blake Ross County v Buckie
17 S Hayward Nairn County v Elgin
17 J Benn Forres St Lawrence v Highland
17 C Shorten Huntly v Elgin
17 C Stewart Huntly v Forres St Lawrence
17 Elgin v Nairn County
17 S Thomas Northern Counties v Nairn County
17 N Eshwara Northern Counties v Nairn County
17 Huntly v Northern Counties
17 H Tolliday Jnr Ross County v Northern Counties
16* M Webster Buckie v Huntly
16* G Singh Highland v Forres St Lawrence
16 G Macdowall Northern Counties v Buckie
16 I Roberts Forres St Lawrence v RAF Lossiemouth
16 A Anjum Fort William v Buckie
16 K O'Meara Fort William v Huntly
16 N Gerrard Forres St Lawrence v Highland
16 A Anjum Fort William v Huntly
16 P Cronin Northern Counties v Highland
16 T Betts RAF Lossiemouth v Northern Counties
15* L Macabhuinn Elgin v Nairn County
15* Buckie v Forres St Lawrence
15* W Ford Northern Counties v Huntly
15 R Francis Highland v Forres St Lawrence
15 D Duncan Fort William v Elgin
15 C Blake Ross County v Fort William
15 K Clement Highland v Buckie
15 J Aziz Buckie v Highland
15 S Anniss Nairn County v Forres St Lawrence
15 J Sargeant Nairn County v Ross County
15 J Rodger Northern Counties v Buckie
15 K Clement Highland v Northern Counties
15 C Blake Ross County v Forres St Lawrence
15 J Rodger Northern Counties v Ross County
14* F Merricks Forres St Lawrence v RAF Lossiemouth
14* M Latimer Northern Counties v Ross County
14 C Macarthy Elgin v Northern Counties
14 J Sugden Ross County v Forres St Lawrence
14 A Mehta Arni Buckie v Highland
14 G Ravi Highland v Nairn County
14 J Mcwilliam Elgin v Huntly
14 S Thomas Northern Counties v Ross County
14 C Blake Ross County v Northern Counties
14 D Wolton Nairn County v RAF Lossiemouth
14 M Barron Ross County v Highland
14 I Ferrier Northern Counties v Ross County
13 K Fraser Buckie v Highland
13 I Macleod Nairn County v Buckie
13 J Corsie Buckie v Northern Counties
13 D Dugdale Northern Counties v Buckie
13 L Blake Elgin v Nairn County
13 C Jennings Fort William v Nairn County
13 J Ryder Jnr Fort William v Ross County
13 S Catto Highland v Forres St Lawrence
13 D Mitchell Huntly v Forres St Lawrence
13 R Maclean Fort William v Nairn County
13 R Smith Northern Counties v Ross County
13 G Strong Elgin v RAF Lossiemouth
13 H Tolliday Ross County v Buckie
12* D Walls Buckie v Elgin
12* V Murali Highland v Elgin
12* P Moxon Ross County v Forres St Lawrence
12* D Duncan Fort William v Nairn County
12* S Donald Northern Counties v RAF Lossiemouth
12* S Embleton Ross County v RAF Lossiemouth
12 D Sadler Elgin v Buckie
12 C Forsyth Nairn County v Buckie
12 C Luxton Fort William v Elgin
12 T Cameron Elgin v Nairn County
12 RAF Lossiemouth v Forres St Lawrence
12 C Blake Ross County v Forres St Lawrence
12 DM Duncan Fort William v Huntly
12 J Ptachta Fort William v Ross County
12 G Carney Ross County v Fort William
12 N Gerrard Forres St Lawrence v Huntly
12 D Wolton Nairn County v Northern Counties
12 G Macdowall Northern Counties v Nairn County
12 K Mcwilliam Elgin v RAF Lossiemouth
12 S Embleton Ross County v Buckie
11* S Donald Northern Counties v Buckie
11* R Cameron Highland v Forres St Lawrence
11* M Latimer Northern Counties v Highland
11* J Sargeant Nairn County v Forres St Lawrence
11 G Ravi Highland v Buckie
11 D Creamer Buckie v Northern Counties
11 A Bell Fort William v Elgin
11 R Taylor Elgin v Nairn County
11 K Mcwilliam Elgin v Northern Counties
11 K Moore Elgin v Northern Counties
11 A Longstaff Elgin v Northern Counties
11 Elgin v Forres St Lawrence
11 G Ravi Highland v Buckie
11 R Francis Highland v Forres St Lawrence
11 C Blake Ross County v Highland
11 I Parkin Huntly v Forres St Lawrence
11 S Hayward Nairn County v Northern Counties
11 M Anniss Nairn County v Ross County
11 W Ford Northern Counties v Ross County
11 M Latimer Northern Counties v Ross County
11 H Lavery RAF Lossiemouth v Northern Counties
11 G Dey Buckie v Ross County
11 G Singh Highland v Ross County
10* G Singh Highland v Buckie
10* K Fraser Buckie v Northern Counties
10* L Macabhuinn Elgin v Northern Counties
10* G Farr Forres St Lawrence v RAF Lossiemouth
10* B Robertson Northern Counties v Highland
10 D Sadler Elgin v Nairn County
10 L Fyffe Fort William v Huntly
10 K O'Meara Fort William v Nairn County
10 M Neill Nairn County v Fort William
10 R John Paul Highland v Nairn County
10 H Hoff Raja Highland v Ross County
10 G Singh Highland v Ross County
10 D Morrison Darren Huntly v Elgin
10 V Murali Highland v Huntly
10 N Eshwara Northern Counties v Ross County
10 N Gerrard Forres St Lawrence v Ross County
10 R Francis Highland v Ross County
10 H Tolliday Ross County v Northern Counties
9* J Corsie Buckie v Forres St Lawrence
9* G Singh Highland v Nairn County
9* M Neill Nairn County v Fort William
9* K Clement Highland v Ross County
9 T Farr Forres St Lawrence v Buckie
9 K Clement Highland v Buckie
9 M Clark Huntly v Buckie
9 D Mitchell Huntly v Buckie
9 C Macarthy Elgin v Fort William
9 G Ravi Highland v Elgin
9 R Lavin Fort William v Huntly
9 Huntly v Fort William
9 R Mann Huntly v Elgin
9 A Hindes Elgin v Huntly
9 G Farr Forres St Lawrence v Huntly
9 S Barron Forres St Lawrence v Huntly
9 C Luxton Fort William v Huntly
9 A Mehta Arni Buckie v Northern Counties
9 M Latimer Northern Counties v Huntly
9 C Lenane RAF Lossiemouth v Elgin
9 S Neill Nairn County v RAF Lossiemouth
9 J Macpherson Ross County v Forres St Lawrence
8* H Tolliday Jnr Ross County v Fort William
8* T Green Nairn County v Forres St Lawrence
8* D Srivastava Northern Counties v RAF Lossiemouth
8 L Macabhuinn Elgin v Buckie
8 C Whyte Huntly v Buckie
8 B Newlands Buckie v Northern Counties
8 A Mehta Arni Buckie v Ross County
8 R Nicklen Fort William v Elgin
8 D Sadler Elgin v Huntly
8 G Strong Elgin v Northern Counties
8 C Macabhuinn Elgin v Northern Counties
8 B Rigby Huntly v Fort William
8 A Bell Fort William v Nairn County
8 P Cronin Northern Counties v Highland
8 E Fairgrieve Elgin v Huntly
8 B Mearns Huntly v Forres St Lawrence
8 R John Paul Highland v Huntly
8 V Patel Highland v Huntly
8 M Holcroft RAF Lossiemouth v Northern Counties
8 N Eshwara Northern Counties v Ross County
7* M Webster Buckie v Fort William
7* C Macarthy Elgin v Huntly
7 J Aziz Buckie v Highland
7 N Gerrard Forres St Lawrence v Elgin
7 Elgin v Forres St Lawrence
7 A Bell Fort William v Buckie
7 R Wimble Elgin v Fort William
7 Huntly v Fort William
7 R Nicklen Fort William v Ross County
7 K Clement Highland v Forres St Lawrence
7 H Hoff Raja Highland v Forres St Lawrence
7 S Hayward Nairn County v Highland
7 G Carney Ross County v Highland
7 S Shorten Huntly v Forres St Lawrence
7 D Morrison Darren Huntly v Highland
7 S Hayward Nairn County v Fort William
7 G Dey Buckie v Northern Counties
7 M Mcintosh Buckie v Northern Counties
7 S Donald Northern Counties v Ross County
7 A Green Nairn County v RAF Lossiemouth
7 A Ali Buckie v Ross County
7 A Curtis RAF Lossiemouth v Ross County
6* F Mcbean Nairn County v Buckie
6* L Macabhuinn Elgin v Fort William
6 M Mehta Buckie v Forres St Lawrence
6 V Murali Highland v Buckie
6 J Mcwilliam Elgin v Huntly
6 M Bronkhorst Nairn County v Elgin
6 D Morrison Darren Huntly v Fort William
6 R John Paul Highland v Buckie
6 J Crabtree Highland v Buckie
6 G Singh Highland v Buckie
6 D Creamer Buckie v Highland
6 B Newlands Buckie v Highland
6 J Hough Buckie v Highland
6 S Neill Nairn County v Highland
6 R John Paul Highland v Northern Counties
6 G Ravi Highland v Ross County
6 D Durance Forres St Lawrence v Huntly
6 K O'Meara Fort William v Huntly
6 Fort William v Nairn County
6 C Forsyth Nairn County v Northern Counties
6 G Macdowall Northern Counties v Buckie
6 G Macdowall Northern Counties v Huntly
6 P Cronin Northern Counties v Ross County
6 B Robertson Northern Counties v Ross County
6 C Macabhuinn Elgin v RAF Lossiemouth
6 A Waggstaff RAF Lossiemouth v Northern Counties
6 M Barron Ross County v Buckie
6 J Crabtree Highland v Ross County
5* C Hawkins Elgin v Huntly
5* T Green Nairn County v Fort William
5* M Barron Ross County v Nairn County
5* R Cameron Highland v Northern Counties
5 J Aziz Buckie v Huntly
5 S Neill Nairn County v Buckie
5 J Bishop Ross County v Buckie
5 R Wimble Elgin v Fort William
5 J Lodge Huntly v Elgin
5 Elgin v Forres St Lawrence
5 F Merricks Forres St Lawrence v Highland
5 I Macleod Nairn County v Highland
5 I Parkin Huntly v Elgin
5 D Sadler Elgin v Huntly
5 N Eldridge Elgin v Huntly
5 J Mcwilliam Elgin v Nairn County
5 A Mehta Adi Buckie v Northern Counties
5 E Walls Buckie v Northern Counties
5 A Waggstaff RAF Lossiemouth v Nairn County
4* J Aziz Buckie v Ross County
4* R Belli Ross County v Buckie
4* T Green Nairn County v Elgin
4* J Fairley RAF Lossiemouth v Ross County
4 D Fairgrieve Elgin v Buckie
4 R Wimble Elgin v Buckie
4 C Macarthy Elgin v Buckie
4 D Durance Forres St Lawrence v Buckie
4 I Roberts Forres St Lawrence v Buckie
4 D Creamer Buckie v Highland
4 B Newlands Buckie v Huntly
4 A Ali Buckie v Huntly
4 G Barclay Huntly v Buckie
4 A Green Nairn County v Buckie
4 J Mcwilliam Elgin v Fort William
4 G Strong Elgin v Fort William
4 K Moore Elgin v Highland
4 RAF Lossiemouth v Forres St Lawrence
4 K O'Meara Fort William v Buckie
4 R Nicklen Fort William v Buckie
4 K Fraser Buckie v Fort William
4 M Fraser Fort William v Elgin
4 A Anjum Fort William v Huntly
4 R Francis Highland v Nairn County
4 D Wolton Nairn County v Highland
4 R Thompson Nairn County v Highland
4 B Stewart Nairn County v Highland
4 J Crabtree Highland v Northern Counties
4 J Rodger Northern Counties v Highland
4 K Clement Highland v Ross County
4 R Francis Highland v Ross County
4 D Scott Ross County v Highland
4 P Moxon Ross County v Highland
4 L Macabhuinn Elgin v Huntly
4 N Coffey Huntly v Forres St Lawrence
4 J Benn Forres St Lawrence v Huntly
4 E Macneill Fort William v Huntly
4 M Clark Huntly v Highland
4 G Gallman-Findlay Huntly v Highland
4 K Clement Highland v Huntly
4 T Cameron Elgin v Nairn County
4 S Hayward Nairn County v Forres St Lawrence
4 C Forsyth Nairn County v Fort William
4 R Thompson Nairn County v Fort William
4 R Lavin Fort William v Nairn County
4 I Macleod Nairn County v Northern Counties
4 R Smith Northern Counties v Highland
4 W Ford Northern Counties v Highland
4 A Cromack RAF Lossiemouth v Elgin
4 A Amour Ross County v Forres St Lawrence
4 D Scott Ross County v RAF Lossiemouth
4 T Jolley RAF Lossiemouth v Ross County
3* H Hoff Raja Highland v Buckie
3* S Takate Highland v Ross County
3* R Belli Ross County v Highland
3 M Cole Forres St Lawrence v Buckie
3 D Wolton Nairn County v Buckie
3 P Cronin Northern Counties v Buckie
3 N Eshwara Northern Counties v Buckie
3 P Moxon Ross County v Buckie
3 R Taylor Elgin v Huntly
3 J Mcwilliam Elgin v Northern Counties
3 RAF Lossiemouth v Forres St Lawrence
3 B Newlands Buckie v Fort William
3 J Mcwilliam Elgin v Fort William
3 A Bell Fort William v Huntly
3 C Luxton Fort William v Huntly
3 R Nicklen Fort William v Huntly
3 C Luxton Fort William v Ross County
3 R Francis Highland v Buckie
3 I Roberts Forres St Lawrence v Highland
3 R Cameron Highland v Northern Counties
3 N Eshwara Northern Counties v Highland
3 A Scott Elgin v Huntly
3 G Reid Huntly v Highland
3 R Outram Highland v Huntly
3 S Donald Northern Counties v Forres St Lawrence
3 R Mann Huntly v Northern Counties
3 N Coffey Huntly v Northern Counties
3 L Rigby Huntly v Northern Counties
3 A Waggstaff RAF Lossiemouth v Ross County
2* H Tolliday Ross County v Buckie
2* R Awam Fort William v Buckie
2* M Neill Nairn County v Highland
2* N Coffey Huntly v Highland
2* S Seshu Ravi Highland v Huntly
2* S Embleton Ross County v Northern Counties
2* N Tolliday Ross County v Northern Counties
2 D Walls Buckie v Highland
2 J Thomson Buckie v Huntly
2 M Neill Nairn County v Buckie
2 J Mcwilliam Elgin v Highland
2 S Sunny Ullah Highland v Elgin
2 C Macabhuinn Elgin v Nairn County
2 A Scott Elgin v Nairn County
2 Buckie v Forres St Lawrence
2 Elgin v Forres St Lawrence
2 H Hoff Raja Highland v Forres St Lawrence
2 R Maclean Fort William v Buckie
2 T Finlay Fort William v Elgin
2 D Fairgrieve Elgin v Fort William
2 G Reid Huntly v Fort William
2 R Lavin Fort William v Nairn County
2 L Gibson Fort William v Nairn County
2 A Ali Buckie v Highland
2 K Fraser Buckie v Highland
2 G Ravi Highland v Forres St Lawrence
2 J Sugden Ross County v Highland
2 N Coffey Huntly v Elgin
2 L Ferguson Huntly v Highland
2 C Stewart Huntly v Highland
2 B Stewart Nairn County v Fort William
2 I Macleod Nairn County v Ross County
2 J Hough Buckie v Northern Counties
2 J Clayton Northern Counties v Highland
2 G Ravi Highland v Northern Counties
2 R John Paul Highland v Northern Counties
2 P Cronin Northern Counties v Huntly
2 D Morrison Darren Huntly v Northern Counties
2 I Parkin Huntly v Northern Counties
2 J Mcwilliam Elgin v RAF Lossiemouth
2 A Curtis RAF Lossiemouth v Nairn County
2 H Lavery RAF Lossiemouth v Nairn County
2 A Knowles RAF Lossiemouth v Northern Counties
2 G Carney Ross County v Buckie
2 A Robbins Jnr Ross County v Northern Counties
2 M Holcroft RAF Lossiemouth v Ross County


Average
Name Team Inns NO Runs High Ave
P Dhami Forres St Lawrence 9 5 921 154* 230.25
M Massie Huntly 2 1 79 79* 79.00
E Smith Highland 8 1 443 96* 63.29
G Farr Forres St Lawrence 7 4 187 112* 62.33
G Carney Ross County 10 0 573 218 57.30
K Barnsey RAF Lossiemouth 2 0 106 77 53.00
R Smith Northern Counties 7 3 203 58* 50.75
D Dugdale Northern Counties 11 1 500 216* 50.00
A Mehta Arni Buckie 8 2 264 87 44.00
A Shah Ross County 7 1 261 66* 43.50
D Wolton Nairn County 9 1 331 104 41.38
A Anjum Fort William 8 2 236 82* 39.33
M Mehta Buckie 5 1 153 81 38.25
N Gerrard Forres St Lawrence 8 3 191 51* 38.20
C Shorten Huntly 2 0 75 58 37.50
D Scott Ross County 10 0 371 93 37.10
S Embleton Ross County 6 3 109 54* 36.33
J Corsie Buckie 8 1 246 60 35.14
S Shorten Huntly 2 0 64 57 32.00
D Durance Forres St Lawrence 8 1 220 61 31.43
I Ferrier Northern Counties 3 0 94 80 31.33
S Haque Ross County 1 0 31 31 31.00
H Hoff Raja Highland 9 2 213 123* 30.43
D Walls Buckie 6 2 114 71 28.50
S Sunny Ullah Highland 8 1 195 72* 27.86
E Fairgrieve Elgin 8 1 191 84 27.29
D Duncan Fort William 2 1 27 15 27.00
M Bronkhorst Nairn County 4 0 103 61 25.75
S Anniss Nairn County 4 1 77 36* 25.67
A Ali Buckie 7 1 146 98 24.33
R Maclean Fort William 7 2 115 31* 23.00
M Clark Huntly 3 1 46 33* 23.00
R John Paul Highland 11 0 252 70 22.91
C Howard Huntly 4 0 90 28 22.50
C Haywood RAF Lossiemouth 1 0 22 22 22.00
A Green Nairn County 8 1 151 40* 21.57
K Mcwilliam Elgin 5 1 84 35* 21.00
S Thomas Northern Counties 6 0 123 42 20.50
B Newlands Buckie 9 1 163 42 20.38
W Ford Northern Counties 9 2 141 52 20.14
C Jennings Fort William 2 0 40 27 20.00
J Kendall Nairn County 1 0 20 20 20.00
R Thompson Nairn County 3 0 60 52 20.00
J Ryder Snr Fort William 1 0 19 19 19.00
K Clement Highland 10 1 165 51 18.33
I Macleod Nairn County 7 1 109 37* 18.17
C Blake Ross County 11 0 199 35 18.09
M Huby Elgin 1 0 18 18 18.00
R Mann Huntly 5 0 90 77 18.00
D Belli Jnr Ross County 1 0 18 18 18.00
M Latimer Northern Counties 7 2 88 24 17.60
A Hindes Elgin 5 1 69 22* 17.25
J Sugden Ross County 5 1 67 31* 16.75
R Wimble Elgin 7 0 116 29 16.57
G Singh Highland 9 4 82 19 16.40
T Betts RAF Lossiemouth 1 0 16 16 16.00
D Davidson Fort William 4 0 62 34 15.50
K O'Meara Fort William 7 0 104 68 14.86
J Aziz Buckie 5 1 56 25 14.00
L Fyffe Fort William 2 0 28 18 14.00
K Faulkner Huntly 2 0 28 27 14.00
J Rodger Northern Counties 4 0 54 20 13.50
M Webster Buckie 6 4 26 16* 13.00
L Blake Elgin 1 0 13 13 13.00
J Benn Forres St Lawrence 4 1 39 18 13.00
S Catto Highland 1 0 13 13 13.00
J Sargeant Nairn County 3 1 26 15 13.00
P Cronin Northern Counties 8 1 91 31 13.00
C Leckie Northern Counties 2 0 26 25 13.00
H Tolliday Jnr Ross County 3 1 26 17 13.00
R Francis Highland 10 1 116 26 12.89
C Stewart Huntly 5 0 62 21 12.40
C Whyte Huntly 4 0 49 41 12.25
J Ptachta Fort William 1 0 12 12 12.00
J Crabtree Highland 9 0 103 25 11.44
R Lavin Fort William 6 0 68 35 11.33
D Fairgrieve Elgin 8 0 88 36 11.00
A Longstaff Elgin 1 0 11 11 11.00
M Anniss Nairn County 1 0 11 11 11.00
S Donald Northern Counties 6 3 33 12* 11.00
G Macdowall Northern Counties 9 0 97 36 10.78
L Macabhuinn Elgin 8 4 43 15* 10.75
D Sadler Elgin 8 1 75 39* 10.71
S Hayward Nairn County 9 1 83 36 10.38
B Mearns Huntly 4 1 31 22* 10.33
N Eshwara Northern Counties 7 1 62 20* 10.33
P Moxon Ross County 6 2 41 21 10.25
R Cameron Highland 5 3 20 11* 10.00
K Fraser Buckie 4 1 29 13 9.67
N Ireland Northern Counties 4 1 29 28* 9.67
F Merricks Forres St Lawrence 3 1 19 14* 9.50
T Cameron Elgin 6 0 55 21 9.17
C Lenane RAF Lossiemouth 1 0 9 9 9.00
M Barron Ross County 5 2 26 14 8.67
G Strong Elgin 3 0 25 13 8.33
J Bishop Ross County 3 0 25 20 8.33
B Robertson Northern Counties 3 1 16 10* 8.00
R Belli Ross County 5 4 8 4* 8.00
I Roberts Forres St Lawrence 3 0 23 16 7.67
S Neill Nairn County 6 0 46 26 7.67
K Moore Elgin 2 0 15 11 7.50
V Murali Highland 5 1 30 12* 7.50
D Morrison Darren Huntly 6 0 44 19 7.33
A Bell Fort William 4 0 29 11 7.25
J Mcwilliam Elgin 10 0 69 30 6.90
G Ravi Highland 8 0 55 14 6.88
C Luxton Fort William 4 0 27 12 6.75
DM Duncan Fort William 2 0 13 12 6.50
J Ryder Jnr Fort William 2 0 13 13 6.50
G Dey Buckie 3 0 19 11 6.33
M Neill Nairn County 7 3 24 10 6.00
D Mitchell Huntly 4 0 23 13 5.75
C Macarthy Elgin 7 1 34 14 5.67
D Creamer Buckie 4 0 22 11 5.50
R Nicklen Fort William 5 1 22 8 5.50
C Macabhuinn Elgin 3 0 16 8 5.33
A Mehta Adi Buckie 1 0 5 5 5.00
S Barron Forres St Lawrence 2 0 10 9 5.00
H Tolliday Ross County 6 1 25 13 5.00
R Taylor Elgin 3 0 14 11 4.67
A Waggstaff RAF Lossiemouth 3 0 14 6 4.67
T Farr Forres St Lawrence 2 0 9 9 4.50
J Macpherson Ross County 2 0 9 9 4.50
C Forsyth Nairn County 5 0 22 12 4.40
H Lavery RAF Lossiemouth 3 0 13 11 4.33
T Green Nairn County 7 3 17 8* 4.25
J Hough Buckie 2 0 8 6 4.00
M Mcintosh Buckie 3 1 8 7 4.00
E Macneill Fort William 1 0 4 4 4.00
M Fraser Fort William 1 0 4 4 4.00
V Patel Highland 2 0 8 8 4.00
G Barclay Huntly 1 0 4 4 4.00
T Jolley RAF Lossiemouth 1 0 4 4 4.00
A Amour Ross County 1 0 4 4 4.00
I Parkin Huntly 5 0 19 11 3.80
M Holcroft RAF Lossiemouth 3 0 11 8 3.67
M Cole Forres St Lawrence 1 0 3 3 3.00
B Rigby Huntly 3 0 9 8 3.00
L Rigby Huntly 1 0 3 3 3.00
N Tolliday Ross County 4 3 3 2* 3.00
N Coffey Huntly 5 1 11 4 2.75
A Curtis RAF Lossiemouth 4 0 11 7 2.75
E Walls Buckie 2 0 5 5 2.50
N Eldridge Elgin 3 1 5 5 2.50
G Reid Huntly 2 0 5 3 2.50
T Finlay Fort William 1 0 2 2 2.00
L Gibson Fort William 1 0 2 2 2.00
L Ferguson Huntly 1 0 2 2 2.00
A Cromack RAF Lossiemouth 2 0 4 4 2.00
A Robbins Jnr Ross County 1 0 2 2 2.00
C Hawkins Elgin 4 1 5 5* 1.67
G Gallman-Findlay Huntly 3 0 5 4 1.67
J Lodge Huntly 4 1 5 5 1.67
B Stewart Nairn County 4 0 6 4 1.50
A Scott Elgin 5 0 6 3 1.20
J Thomson Buckie 2 0 2 2 1.00
A Duncan Elgin 1 0 1 1 1.00
P Shepherd Fort William 2 1 1 1* 1.00
L Donaldson Fort William 1 0 1 1 1.00
R Blakey Fort William 1 0 1 1 1.00
S Muir Huntly 1 0 1 1 1.00
O Bennet Northern Counties 1 0 1 1 1.00
A Knowles RAF Lossiemouth 2 0 2 2 1.00
C Young RAF Lossiemouth 1 0 1 1 1.00
A Robbins Snr Ross County 1 0 1 1 1.00
R Outram Highland 4 0 3 3 0.75
J Clayton Northern Counties 5 0 3 2 0.60
C Lavin Fort William 4 0 2 1 0.50
P Gates RAF Lossiemouth 2 0 1 1 0.50


BOWLING

Most Wickets
24 K Clement Highland
20 A Ferguson Forres St Lawrence
19 B Newlands Buckie
17 H Hoff Raja Highland
16 S Thomas Northern Counties
15 J Crabtree Highland
14 A Ali Buckie
14 R Lavin Fort William
13 J Hough Buckie
13 J Corsie Buckie
13 C Macarthy Elgin
13 F Merricks Forres St Lawrence
13 J Clayton Northern Counties
12 G Singh Highland
12 S Hayward Nairn County
12 R Nixon Nairn County
12 R Belli Ross County
11 P Cronin Northern Counties
10 J Aziz Buckie
10 G Farr Forres St Lawrence
10 A Anjum Fort William
10 N Eshwara Northern Counties
9 A Mehta Arni Buckie
9 J Mcwilliam Elgin
9 R Cameron Highland
9 N Coffey Huntly
8 M Webster Buckie
8 A Scott Elgin
8 M Clark Huntly
8 P Moxon Ross County
8 A Shah Ross County
7 G Dey Buckie
7 J Benn Forres St Lawrence
7 S Barron Forres St Lawrence
7 B Mearns Huntly
7 M Latimer Northern Counties
7 K Barnsey RAF Lossiemouth
6 A Hindes Elgin
6 C Howard Huntly
6 D Mitchell Huntly
6 D Wolton Nairn County
6 M Barron Ross County
5 J Lodge Huntly
5 I Parkin Huntly
5 C Stewart Huntly
5 J Sargeant Nairn County
5 S Neill Nairn County
5 R Thompson Nairn County
5 S Embleton Ross County
5 H Tolliday Ross County
5 J Macpherson Ross County
4 G Strong Elgin
4 C Lavin Fort William
4 D Duncan Fort William
4 L Grant Huntly
4 B Robertson Northern Counties
4 J Rodger Northern Counties
4 N Tolliday Ross County
4 H Tolliday Jnr Ross County
3 D Shenton Buckie
3 R Wimble Elgin
3 C Hawkins Elgin
3 T Cameron Elgin
3 C Farr Forres St Lawrence
3 M Cole Forres St Lawrence
3 R Nicklen Fort William
3 A Bell Fort William
3 D Davidson Fort William
3 I Macleod Nairn County
3 J Lean Northern Counties
3 A Curtis RAF Lossiemouth
3 A Robbins Snr Ross County
2 D Fairgrieve Elgin
2 T Farr Forres St Lawrence
2 D Ross Forres St Lawrence
2 S Fernando Forres St Lawrence
2 S Douglas Forres St Lawrence
2 C Luxton Fort William
2 K O'Meara Fort William
2 R Awam Fort William
2 L Gibson Fort William
2 R Maclean Fort William
2 R John Paul Highland
2 R Francis Highland
2 D Morrison Donald Huntly
2 B Rigby Huntly
2 C Shorten Huntly
2 A Green Nairn County
2 C Forsyth Nairn County
2 S Donald Northern Counties
2 H Lavery RAF Lossiemouth
2 T Jolley RAF Lossiemouth
2 C Lenane RAF Lossiemouth
2 J Andrews Ross County
1 J Thomson Buckie
1 N Winkler Buckie
1 R Davison Buckie
1 A Longstaff Elgin
1 M Huby Elgin
1 D Durance Forres St Lawrence
1 N Pote Fort William
1 L Fyffe Fort William
1 K Thomson Highland
1 S Catto Highland
1 V Murali Highland
1 P Cunningham Highland
1 I Couttie Huntly
1 M Massie Huntly
1 D Morrison Darren Huntly
1 G Barclay Huntly
1 M Neill Nairn County
1 R Kerr Nairn County
1 S Anniss Nairn County
1 D Dugdale Northern Counties
1 N Ireland Northern Counties
1 R Smith Northern Counties
1 A Waggstaff RAF Lossiemouth
1 C Young RAF Lossiemouth
1 A Cromack RAF Lossiemouth
1 T Betts RAF Lossiemouth
1 C Blake Ross County
1 A Mooney Ross County
1 A Amour Ross County
1 J Embleton Ross County
1 I Macallister Ross County
1 S Haque Ross County


Best Figures
Player Ovrs Mdns Runs Wkts Match
G Singh 5.5 2 6 7 Highland v Elgin
F Merricks 5 2 8 6 Forres St Lawrence v RAF Lossiemouth
M Clark 9 4 12 5 Huntly v Buckie
R Lavin 9 4 15 5 Fort William v Nairn County
S Thomas 9 1 16 5 Northern Counties v Elgin
H Hoff Raja 4.3 1 16 5 Highland v Nairn County
A Ali 7.1 2 19 5 Buckie v Huntly
R Nixon 9 2 26 5 Nairn County v Fort William
J Crabtree 5.5 1 6 4 Highland v Huntly
B Newlands 8.2 4 8 4 Buckie v Fort William
J Crabtree 8 4 8 4 Highland v Ross County
A Ali 8.4 2 11 4 Buckie v Elgin
L Grant 4.3 0 11 4 Huntly v Fort William
H Tolliday Jnr 4.3 1 12 4 Ross County v Fort William
K Clement 5 1 18 4 Highland v Nairn County
J Clayton 9 1 19 4 Northern Counties v RAF Lossiemouth
A Ferguson 5 20 4 Forres St Lawrence v Nairn County
K Barnsey 8 21 4 RAF Lossiemouth v Elgin
A Ferguson 7 1 23 4 Forres St Lawrence v Ross County
G Farr 9 1 23 4 Forres St Lawrence v Highland
J Macpherson 9 0 23 4 Ross County v Northern Counties
A Ferguson 9 1 28 4 Forres St Lawrence v Huntly
AF Ferguson 9 1 30 4 Forres St Lawrence v Buckie
D Mitchell 6 0 31 4 Huntly v Forres St Lawrence
K Clement 9 0 32 4 Highland v Huntly
R Nixon 8 1 35 4 Nairn County v Fort William
D Wolton 3.2 3 0 4 Nairn County v RAF Lossiemouth
P Cronin 3 2 1 3 Northern Counties v RAF Lossiemouth
A Anjum 8.2 2 4 3 Fort William v Buckie
P Moxon 3 2 5 3 Ross County v RAF Lossiemouth
J Hough 6 3 6 3 Buckie v Nairn County
J Aziz 6 3 6 3 Buckie v Nairn County
K Clement 9 4 8 3 Highland v Ross County
J Hough 7 2 10 3 Buckie v Forres St Lawrence
N Coffey 4 1 11 3 Huntly v Highland
J Aziz 8 2 13 3 Buckie v Huntly
D Shenton 3 0 13 3 Buckie v Northern Counties
FM Merricks 9 4 13 3 Forres St Lawrence v Buckie
B Robertson 4.5 1 13 3 Northern Counties v Highland
S Barron 9 5 13 3 Forres St Lawrence v Ross County
J Corsie 9 3 14 3 Buckie v Forres St Lawrence
C Howard 9 3 14 3 Huntly v Fort William
B Newlands 9 4 14 3 Buckie v Northern Counties
B Newlands 9 5 15 3 Buckie v Forres St Lawrence
A Anjum 9 0 15 3 Fort William v Huntly
K Clement 9 1 16 3 Highland v Northern Counties
M Clark 8.3 2 17 3 Huntly v Highland
R Lavin 9 0 18 3 Fort William v Huntly
M Webster 6 0 19 3 Buckie v Ross County
R Cameron 7.5 1 20 3 Highland v Northern Counties
P Cronin 7 0 21 3 Northern Counties v Nairn County
A Mehta Arni 9 1 22 3 Buckie v Ross County
S Hayward 6 0 22 3 Nairn County v Elgin
J Corsie 8 2 23 3 Buckie v Ross County
J Lodge 6 1 23 3 Huntly v Elgin
G Dey 9 0 23 3 Buckie v Fort William
H Hoff Raja 9 1 23 3 Highland v Buckie
K Barnsey 5 0 23 3 RAF Lossiemouth v Nairn County
S Hayward 6 1 23 3 Nairn County v RAF Lossiemouth
N Eshwara 9 2 24 3 Northern Counties v Highland
P Moxon 7 0 25 3 Ross County v Highland
R Thompson 9 1 26 3 Nairn County v Elgin
J Sargeant 9 2 27 3 Nairn County v Elgin
C Macarthy 4.5 27 3 Elgin v RAF Lossiemouth
C Macarthy 5 0 28 3 Elgin v Fort William
J Hough 7 0 28 3 Buckie v Highland
R Belli 9 0 29 3 Ross County v Nairn County
J Crabtree 9 1 31 3 Highland v Buckie
S Hayward 9 1 31 3 Nairn County v Elgin
C Macarthy 8 0 31 3 Elgin v Huntly
C Macarthy 8.4 2 32 3 Elgin v Nairn County
M Latimer 9 2 33 3 Northern Counties v Nairn County
M Cole 7 35 3 Forres St Lawrence v Elgin
J Corsie 9 2 36 3 Buckie v Highland
A Robbins Snr 7 0 37 3 Ross County v Northern Counties
A Scott 9 0 47 3 Elgin v Nairn County
S Neill 9 71 3 Nairn County v Northern Counties
C Lavin 1.4 0 3 2 Fort William v Huntly
G Dey 2 0 3 2 Buckie v Ross County
M Barron 3 0 4 2 Ross County v RAF Lossiemouth
B Newlands 9 5 5 2 Buckie v Huntly
J Hough 5 2 6 2 Buckie v Elgin
A Shah 4 1 6 2 Ross County v Highland
B Mearns 7 4 7 2 Huntly v Buckie
L Gibson 4 0 7 2 Fort William v Nairn County
D Morrison Donald 6 3 7 2 Huntly v Fort William
C Luxton 4 1 9 2 Fort William v Elgin
S Douglas 3 0 9 2 Forres St Lawrence v Elgin
R Francis 3 0 9 2 Highland v Ross County
I Parkin 3 1 9 2 Huntly v Elgin
B Newlands 9 4 10 2 Buckie v Elgin
J Crabtree 9 6 10 2 Highland v Northern Counties
A Anjum 7 3 10 2 Fort William v Huntly
A Hindes 5 2 11 2 Elgin v Fort William
9 3 11 2 Huntly v Fort William
R Lavin 5 1 12 2 Fort William v Elgin
B Newlands 6.3 1 14 2 Buckie v Nairn County
J Mcwilliam 4.3 0 14 2 Elgin v Fort William
S Thomas 9 4 14 2 Northern Counties v Highland
C Shorten 4 1 14 2 Huntly v Elgin
N Coffey 3 0 14 2 Huntly v Northern Counties
B Mearns 9 2 14 2 Huntly v Northern Counties
J Lean 4 0 14 2 Northern Counties v RAF Lossiemouth


Average
Name Team Ovrs Mdns Runs Wkts Ave Econ S/R
B Rigby Huntly 2.0 2 0 2 0.00 0.00 6.0
M Massie Huntly 0.5 0 1 1 1.00 1.20 5.0
A Mooney Ross County 2.0 0 2 1 2.00 1.00 12.0
L Grant Huntly 4.3 0 11 4 2.75 2.44 6.8
M Neill Nairn County 3.4 2 3 1 3.00 0.82 22.0
L Gibson Fort William 4.0 0 7 2 3.50 1.75 12.0
D Morrison Donald Huntly 6.0 3 7 2 3.50 1.17 18.0
D Shenton Buckie 3.0 0 13 3 4.33 4.33 6.0
S Douglas Forres St Lawrence 3.0 0 9 2 4.50 3.00 9.0
M Clark Huntly 23.3 8 39 8 4.88 1.66 17.6
I Macallister Ross County 1.0 0 5 1 5.00 5.00 6.0
D Fairgrieve Elgin 2.0 0 11 2 5.50 5.50 6.0
K Barnsey RAF Lossiemouth 13.0 0 44 7 6.29 3.38 11.1
G Dey Buckie 17.0 0 46 7 6.57 2.71 14.6
C Lavin Fort William 15.4 6 27 4 6.75 1.72 23.5
H Tolliday Jnr Ross County 10.3 2 29 4 7.25 2.76 15.8
J Lodge Huntly 11.0 2 38 5 7.60 3.45 13.2
R Lavin Fort William 47.0 12 113 14 8.07 2.40 20.1
K Clement Highland 77.5 15 205 24 8.54 2.63 19.5
B Newlands Buckie 95.5 40 166 19 8.74 1.73 30.3
J Crabtree Highland 65.5 20 132 15 8.80 2.01 26.3
D Mitchell Huntly 12.0 0 55 6 9.17 4.58 12.0
J Corsie Buckie 44.0 12 125 13 9.62 2.84 20.3
R Nixon Nairn County 35.0 7 118 12 9.83 3.37 17.5
B Mearns Huntly 39.0 13 69 7 9.86 1.77 33.4
N Winkler Buckie 3.0 0 10 1 10.00 3.33 18.0
G Barclay Huntly 5.0 0 10 1 10.00 2.00 30.0
J Lean Northern Counties 9.0 2 30 3 10.00 3.33 18.0
J Macpherson Ross County 13.0 0 50 5 10.00 3.85 15.6
A Anjum Fort William 45.2 11 106 10 10.60 2.34 27.2
A Ferguson Forres St Lawrence 58.0 6 215 20 10.75 3.71 17.4
M Cole Forres St Lawrence 7.0 0 35 3 11.67 5.00 14.0
J Thomson Buckie 4.0 0 12 1 12.00 3.00 24.0
R Davison Buckie 2.0 0 12 1 12.00 6.00 12.0
D Dugdale Northern Counties 2.2 0 12 1 12.00 5.14 14.0
S Thomas Northern Counties 72.0 17 193 16 12.06 2.68 27.0
A Ali Buckie 55.5 11 170 14 12.14 3.04 23.9
A Robbins Snr Ross County 7.0 0 37 3 12.33 5.29 14.0
J Hough Buckie 50.0 9 162 13 12.46 3.24 23.1
D Duncan Fort William 11.0 0 50 4 12.50 4.55 16.5
B Robertson Northern Counties 11.5 1 50 4 12.50 4.23 17.8
N Coffey Huntly 29.0 4 114 9 12.67 3.93 19.3
C Howard Huntly 35.0 9 76 6 12.67 2.17 35.0
H Hoff Raja Highland 59.3 9 223 17 13.12 3.75 21.0
P Cronin Northern Counties 49.5 12 147 11 13.36 2.95 27.2
C Farr Forres St Lawrence 16.0 2 41 3 13.67 2.56 32.0
S Hayward Nairn County 37.0 2 167 12 13.92 4.51 18.5
J Clayton Northern Counties 56.0 14 181 13 13.92 3.23 25.8
R Awam Fort William 6.0 1 28 2 14.00 4.67 18.0
C Shorten Huntly 8.0 1 28 2 14.00 3.50 24.0
J Embleton Ross County 3.0 1 14 1 14.00 4.67 18.0
J Aziz Buckie 45.0 9 144 10 14.40 3.20 27.0
G Singh Highland 44.1 4 176 12 14.67 3.98 22.1
R Thompson Nairn County 18.0 3 76 5 15.20 4.22 21.6
M Webster Buckie 39.5 5 128 8 16.00 3.21 29.9
J Sargeant Nairn County 24.0 4 81 5 16.20 3.38 28.8
F Merricks Forres St Lawrence 70.0 15 219 13 16.85 3.13 32.3
R Maclean Fort William 13.0 1 34 2 17.00 2.62 39.0
A Mehta Arni Buckie 40.0 4 159 9 17.67 3.98 26.7
T Farr Forres St Lawrence 7.4 1 36 2 18.00 4.70 23.0
L Fyffe Fort William 3.0 0 18 1 18.00 6.00 18.0
S Anniss Nairn County 7.1 1 18 1 18.00 2.51 43.0
C Stewart Huntly 29.2 2 91 5 18.20 3.10 35.2
C Luxton Fort William 12.0 3 37 2 18.50 3.08 36.0
R Nicklen Fort William 10.2 0 57 3 19.00 5.52 20.7
R Francis Highland 8.0 0 38 2 19.00 4.75 24.0
I Parkin Huntly 24.0 3 97 5 19.40 4.04 28.8
D Davidson Fort William 11.0 2 59 3 19.67 5.36 22.0
R Cameron Highland 51.5 6 179 9 19.89 3.45 34.6
D Morrison Darren Huntly 9.0 2 20 1 20.00 2.22 54.0
T Betts RAF Lossiemouth 4.2 0 20 1 20.00 4.62 26.0
C Macarthy Elgin 55.3 4 265 13 20.38 4.77 25.6
S Fernando Forres St Lawrence 14.0 3 41 2 20.50 2.93 42.0
S Donald Northern Counties 9.5 1 44 2 22.00 4.47 29.5
C Lenane RAF Lossiemouth 9.0 0 44 2 22.00 4.89 27.0
G Farr Forres St Lawrence 72.5 16 221 10 22.10 3.03 43.7
M Barron Ross County 29.0 5 133 6 22.17 4.59 29.0
A Scott Elgin 35.3 1 187 8 23.38 5.27 26.6
N Pote Fort William 5.0 2 24 1 24.00 4.80 30.0
P Cunningham Highland 4.3 0 24 1 24.00 5.33 27.0
S Embleton Ross County 26.4 3 120 5 24.00 4.50 32.0
R Belli Ross County 68.0 6 288 12 24.00 4.24 34.0
A Amour Ross County 6.0 0 24 1 24.00 4.00 36.0
A Hindes Elgin 32.0 3 145 6 24.17 4.53 32.0
N Eshwara Northern Counties 69.0 9 242 10 24.20 3.51 41.4
A Shah Ross County 57.0 7 196 8 24.50 3.44 42.8
S Catto Highland 6.0 0 25 1 25.00 4.17 36.0
R John Paul Highland 9.0 0 54 2 27.00 6.00 27.0
I Couttie Huntly 7.0 0 27 1 27.00 3.86 42.0
C Blake Ross County 2.0 0 27 1 27.00 13.50 12.0
P Moxon Ross County 38.2 2 216 8 27.00 5.63 28.8
J Rodger Northern Counties 19.0 2 111 4 27.75 5.84 28.5
J Mcwilliam Elgin 54.3 2 262 9 29.11 4.81 36.3
A Bell Fort William 24.0 1 89 3 29.67 3.71 48.0
R Wimble Elgin 15.0 0 90 3 30.00 6.00 30.0
D Ross Forres St Lawrence 18.0 6 60 2 30.00 3.33 54.0
S Barron Forres St Lawrence 61.4 14 214 7 30.57 3.47 52.9
K O'Meara Fort William 9.2 0 62 2 31.00 6.64 28.0
M Huby Elgin 9.0 0 33 1 33.00 3.67 54.0
D Wolton Nairn County 62.2 18 200 6 33.33 3.21 62.3
H Tolliday Ross County 31.0 2 169 5 33.80 5.45 37.2
M Latimer Northern Counties 63.0 12 237 7 33.86 3.76 54.0
K Thomson Highland 13.0 3 34 1 34.00 2.62 78.0
R Kerr Nairn County 6.0 1 34 1 34.00 5.67 36.0
T Jolley RAF Lossiemouth 9.0 0 70 2 35.00 7.78 27.0
G Strong Elgin 20.0 2 143 4 35.75 7.15 30.0
S Neill Nairn County 31.5 1 185 5 37.00 5.81 38.2
A Curtis RAF Lossiemouth 14.0 0 114 3 38.00 8.14 28.0
A Longstaff Elgin 4.0 0 39 1 39.00 9.75 24.0
C Young RAF Lossiemouth 4.0 0 41 1 41.00 10.25 24.0
J Benn Forres St Lawrence 75.0 1 309 7 44.14 4.12 64.3
C Forsyth Nairn County 12.0 0 89 2 44.50 7.42 36.0
H Lavery RAF Lossiemouth 19.4 3 91 2 45.50 4.63 59.0
V Murali Highland 6.0 0 47 1 47.00 7.83 36.0
J Andrews Ross County 14.0 0 96 2 48.00 6.86 42.0
N Tolliday Ross County 34.0 1 199 4 49.75 5.85 51.0
T Cameron Elgin 41.5 5 157 3 52.33 3.75 83.7
D Durance Forres St Lawrence 15.0 2 53 1 53.00 3.53 90.0
N Ireland Northern Counties 10.2 0 55 1 55.00 5.32 62.0
S Haque Ross County 9.0 2 59 1 59.00 6.56 54.0
I Macleod Nairn County 28.4 0 183 3 61.00 6.38 57.3
C Hawkins Elgin 28.0 2 190 3 63.33 6.79 56.0
A Cromack RAF Lossiemouth 9.0 0 65 1 65.00 7.22 54.0
A Green Nairn County 39.1 3 138 2 69.00 3.52 117.5
R Smith Northern Counties 13.0 2 71 1 71.00 5.46 78.0
A Waggstaff RAF Lossiemouth 11.0 0 80 1 80.00 7.27 66.0




FIELDING

Catches Taken
12 P Dhami Forres St Lawrence
9 I Roberts Forres St Lawrence
8 D Scott Ross County
7 J Corsie Buckie
7 W Ford Northern Counties
6 G Farr Forres St Lawrence
6 H Hoff Raja Highland
6 C Howard Huntly
6 D Dugdale Northern Counties
5 J Hough Buckie
5 K Fraser Buckie
5 N Gerrard Forres St Lawrence
4 M Webster Buckie
4 A Anjum Fort William
4 R Smith Northern Counties
4 C Blake Ross County
4 H Tolliday Ross County
3 A Mehta Arni Buckie
3 A Ali Buckie
3 B Newlands Buckie
3 J Aziz Buckie
3 M Mehta Buckie
3 K Fraser Buckie
3 C Hawkins Elgin
3 J Mcwilliam Elgin
3 A Hindes Elgin
3 A Farr Forres St Lawrence
3 A Bell Fort William
3 J Ryder Jnr Fort William
3 K Clement Highland
3 R Francis Highland
3 R Outram Highland
3 M Massie Huntly
3 S Thomas Northern Counties
3 G Carney Ross County
3 A Shah Ross County
2 D Walls Buckie
2 D Creamer Buckie
2 M Cheyne Buckie
2 L Macabhuinn Elgin
2 D Fairgrieve Elgin
2 E Fairgrieve Elgin
2 R Wimble Elgin
2 D Durance Forres St Lawrence
2 F Merricks Forres St Lawrence
2 J Benn Forres St Lawrence
2 L Gibson Fort William
2 R Maclean Fort William
2 S Sunny Ullah Highland
2 V Murali Highland
2 R Mann Huntly
2 C Stewart Huntly
2 C Whyte Huntly
2 M Bronkhorst Nairn County
2 C Forsyth Nairn County
2 D Wolton Nairn County
2 R Nixon Nairn County
2 T Green Nairn County
2 J Clayton Northern Counties
2 P Cronin Northern Counties
2 G Macdowall Northern Counties
2 R Rae Northern Counties
2 J Rodger Northern Counties
2 C Lenane RAF Lossiemouth
2 K Barnsey RAF Lossiemouth
2 S Embleton Ross County
1 A Mehta Adi Buckie
1 D Shenton Buckie
1 G Dey Buckie
1 N Winkler Buckie
1 N Stables Buckie
1 R Davison Buckie
1 R Taylor Elgin
1 C Macarthy Elgin
1 D Sadler Elgin
1 K Major Elgin
1 C Farr Forres St Lawrence
1 M Cole Forres St Lawrence
1 C Luxton Fort William
1 R Lavin Fort William
1 R Nicklen Fort William
1 J Ryder Snr Fort William
1 M Phipps Fort William
1 E Smith Highland
1 J Crabtree Highland
1 R John Paul Highland
1 R Cameron Highland
1 G Singh Highland
1 M Clark Huntly
1 N Coffey Huntly
1 D Morrison Darren Huntly
1 S Muir Huntly
1 A Green Nairn County
1 B Stewart Nairn County
1 F Mcbean Nairn County
1 I Macleod Nairn County
1 J Kendall Nairn County
1 M Neill Nairn County
1 N Young Nairn County
1 R Thompson Nairn County
1 O Bennet Northern Counties
1 S Donald Northern Counties
1 N Eshwara Northern Counties
1 M Latimer Northern Counties
1 J Lean Northern Counties
1 C Leckie Northern Counties
1 B Robertson Northern Counties
1 P Moxon Ross County
1 J Andrews Ross County
1 N Tolliday Ross County
1 H Tolliday Jnr Ross County
1 J Embleton Ross County
1 J Bishop Ross County
1 A Robbins Snr Ross County
1 D Belli Jnr Ross County


Stumpings Taken
6 D Scott Ross County
2 E Fairgrieve Elgin
2 I Roberts Forres St Lawrence
2 W Ford Northern Counties
1 J Ryder Snr Fort William
1 K Thomson Highland
1 G Gallman-Findlay Huntly
1 P Cronin Northern Counties
1 C Blake Ross County




Results, tables and statistics by www.CricketStats.org.uk